67293 - Palasa Vishakapatnam MEMU has a total of 27 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction and covers a distance of 203 kms. in 4 hours 30 minutes. The Palasa Vishakapatnam MEMU is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Palasa Vishakapatnam MEMU departs from Palasa on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 12:45 hrs. and arrives on Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 17:15 hrs. It has an average speed of 52 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Palasa Vishakapatnam MEMU
Train Number : 67293
Zone : ECoR
Total Journey Time : 4 hours 30 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 203
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Palasa
Palasa Vishakapatnam MEMU Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Palasa (PSA) 0 kms. 12:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt
Pundi (PUN) 12 kms. 12:55 12:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 18 kms. 13:01 13:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Naupada Junction (NWP) 25 kms. 13:10 13:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 31 kms. 13:16 13:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kotabommali (KBM) 39 kms. 13:23 13:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 47 kms. 13:29 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tilaru (TIU) 53 kms. 13:37 13:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Urlam (ULM) 62 kms. 13:46 13:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 72 kms. 14:00 14:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 79 kms. 14:12 14:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ponduru (PDU) 88 kms. 14:23 14:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sigadam (SGDM) 98 kms. 14:33 14:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Batuva (BTVA) 104 kms. 14:39 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chipurupalle (CPP) 111 kms. 14:49 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Garividi (GVI) 118 kms. 14:58 14:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nellimarla (NML) 131 kms. 15:09 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 142 kms. 15:25 15:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 153 kms. 15:45 15:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Alamanda (ALM) 160 kms. 15:52 15:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kantakapalle (KPL) 169 kms. 16:00 16:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 177 kms. 16:09 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pendurti (PDT) 186 kms. 16:17 16:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 194 kms. 16:30 16:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Simhachalam (SCM) 195 kms. 16:33 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 198 kms. 17:02 17:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 203 kms. 17:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt