New Delhi (NDLS) to Faridabad New Town (FDN)

64064 - Old Delhi Palwal EMU has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from New Delhi (NDLS) to Faridabad New Town (FDN). The total distance of 31 kms. is covered in 0 hrs, 47 min. The Old Delhi Palwal EMU is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Old Delhi Palwal EMU

Train Number

64064

Total Journey Time

0 hrs, 47 min

Total Distance Covered

31

Departure Day from New Delhi (NDLS)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Faridabad New Town (FDN)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
New Delhi (NDLS) 0 kms. 20:04 20:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 1 kms. 20:12 20:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 2 kms. 20:16 20:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 5 kms. 20:21 20:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 6 kms. 20:23 20:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Okhla (OKA) 10 kms. 20:30 20:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tuglakabad (TKD) 16 kms. 20:37 20:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Faridabad (FDB) 27 kms. 20:48 20:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Faridabad New Town (FDN) 31 kms. 20:53 20:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements