18402 - Okha Puri Weekly Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Mancherial to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance of 675 kms. is covered in 12 hrs, 20 min. The Okha Puri Weekly Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Mancherial Arrival Day at Visakhapatnam Junction
Okha Puri Weekly Express 18402 12 hrs, 20 min 675 Thursday Friday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mancherial (MCI) 0 kms. 13:38 13:40 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Peddampet (PPZ) 9 kms. 13:46 13:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ramagundam (RDM) 14 kms. 13:50 13:52 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Raghavapuram (RGPM) 24 kms. 14:01 14:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Peddapalli (PDPL) 32 kms. 14:09 14:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kottapalli (KYOP) 40 kms. 14:17 14:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kolnur (KOLR) 45 kms. 14:21 14:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Odela (OEA) 50 kms. 14:26 14:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Potkapalli (PTKP) 55 kms. 14:31 14:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bisugirsharif (BGSF) 65 kms. 14:40 14:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jamikunta (JMKT) 71 kms. 14:46 14:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Uppal (OPL) 83 kms. 14:57 14:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 95 kms. 15:08 15:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kazipet Town (KZJT) 106 kms. 15:18 15:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Warangal Junction (WL) 116 kms. 15:28 15:33 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Chintalpalli (CLE) 128 kms. 15:46 15:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Yelgur (YGL) 136 kms. 15:53 15:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nekonda (NKD) 146 kms. 16:03 16:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Intakanne (INK) 155 kms. 16:13 16:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kesamudram (KDM) 161 kms. 16:19 16:19 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 168 kms. 16:25 16:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mahbubabad (MABD) 177 kms. 16:34 16:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gundratimadugu (GUU) 188 kms. 16:46 16:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Garla (GLA) 196 kms. 16:54 16:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 201 kms. 16:59 16:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Papatapalli (PPY) 209 kms. 17:07 17:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mallemadugu (MLMG) 216 kms. 17:14 17:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khammam (KMT) 224 kms. 17:22 17:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pandillapalli (PNDP) 233 kms. 17:32 17:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chinta Kani (CKN) 239 kms. 17:38 17:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nagalwancha (NVC) 246 kms. 17:44 17:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bona Kalu (BKL) 251 kms. 17:50 17:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Motimari (MTMI) 262 kms. 18:01 18:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Madhira (MDR) 268 kms. 18:08 18:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 277 kms. 18:17 18:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Errupalem (YP) 284 kms. 18:23 18:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gangineni (GNN) 290 kms. 18:29 18:29 Thursday Intermediate Station
Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 294 kms. 18:34 18:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kondapalli (KI) 308 kms. 18:48 18:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Rayanapad (RYP) 314 kms. 18:54 18:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 325 kms. 19:05 19:25 Thursday Halt 20 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 331 kms. 19:30 19:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 338 kms. 19:35 19:35 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 345 kms. 19:40 19:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 349 kms. 19:44 19:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 356 kms. 19:49 19:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 360 kms. 19:51 19:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 366 kms. 19:56 19:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 376 kms. 20:04 20:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Powerpet (PRH) 383 kms. 20:09 20:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 384 kms. 20:10 20:12 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 394 kms. 20:21 20:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 397 kms. 20:25 20:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 403 kms. 20:30 20:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 410 kms. 20:36 20:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 414 kms. 20:40 20:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 417 kms. 20:43 20:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 420 kms. 20:46 20:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Badampudi (BPY) 426 kms. 20:51 20:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 432 kms. 20:57 20:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 437 kms. 21:02 21:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 441 kms. 21:05 21:05 Thursday Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 444 kms. 21:08 21:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 452 kms. 21:15 21:15 Thursday Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 455 kms. 21:18 21:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 460 kms. 21:22 21:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 463 kms. 21:26 21:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 466 kms. 21:29 21:29 Thursday Intermediate Station
Godavari (GVN) 471 kms. 21:33 21:33 Thursday Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 474 kms. 21:36 21:38 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 484 kms. 21:45 21:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 490 kms. 21:50 21:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 494 kms. 21:53 21:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 498 kms. 21:56 21:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 504 kms. 22:00 22:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 507 kms. 22:02 22:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 513 kms. 22:07 22:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 515 kms. 22:08 22:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 520 kms. 22:12 22:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 524 kms. 22:15 22:17 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Pithapuram (PAP) 536 kms. 22:26 22:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 542 kms. 22:31 22:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 551 kms. 22:38 22:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 554 kms. 22:40 22:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 561 kms. 22:45 22:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 565 kms. 22:48 22:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 569 kms. 22:52 22:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 578 kms. 22:58 22:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 589 kms. 23:07 23:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 600 kms. 23:15 23:15 Thursday Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 609 kms. 23:23 23:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 618 kms. 23:29 23:29 Thursday Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 625 kms. 23:35 23:35 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 632 kms. 23:40 23:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kasimkota (KSK) 636 kms. 23:43 23:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 642 kms. 23:48 23:50 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Thadi (THY) 648 kms. 0:14 0:14 Friday Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 658 kms. 0:53 0:53 Friday Intermediate Station
Marripalem (MIPM) 670 kms. 1:39 1:39 Friday Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 675 kms. 2:00 2:20 Friday Halt 20 min.