59548 - Okha Ahmedabad Passenger has a total of 47 halts and 20 Intermediate Stations from Okha to Ahmedabad Junction and covers a distance of 499 kms. in 16 hours 0 minutes. The Okha Ahmedabad Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Okha Ahmedabad Passenger departs from Okha on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 22:10 hrs. and arrives on Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 14:10 hrs. It has an average speed of 37 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Okha Ahmedabad Passenger
Train Number : 59548
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 16 hours 0 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 499
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Okha
Okha Ahmedabad Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Okha (OKHA) 0 kms. 22:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Okha Gujarat Halt
Mithapur (MTHP) 10 kms. 22:18 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Varvala (VVA) 24 kms. 22:35 22:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Dwarka (DWK) 29 kms. 22:42 22:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dwarka Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Gorinja (GRJA) 33 kms. 22:50 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6) Gujarat Intermediate Station
Okha Madhi (OKD) 37 kms. 22:56 22:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8E Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kuranga (KRGA) 59 kms. 23:31 23:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jamnagar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhatiya (BHTA) 71 kms. 23:50 23:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8E Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhopalka (BPKA) 81 kms. 0:13 0:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhatel (BHTL) 95 kms. 0:30 0:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Viramdad (VQD) 106 kms. 0:45 0:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6) Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khambhaliya (KMBL) 114 kms. 0:55 0:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khambhalia Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sinhan (SYQ) 122 kms. 1:06 1:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday SH 6 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Modpur (MDPR) 131 kms. 1:16 1:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khambhalia-Lalpur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanalas Junction (KNLS) 141 kms. 1:27 1:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Pipli (PPLI) 146 kms. 1:39 1:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakhabawal (LKBL) 156 kms. 1:58 2:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Jamnagar (JAM) 168 kms. 2:14 2:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Hapa (HAPA) 177 kms. 2:31 2:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 10 min.
Alia Bada (ALB) 186 kms. 2:51 2:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 198 kms. 3:05 3:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ranuja Village Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Hadmatiya Junction (HM) 214 kms. 3:21 3:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 98 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Padadhari (PDH) 228 kms. 3:37 3:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Paddhari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Khanderi (KHDI) 242 kms. 4:10 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajkot Gujarat Intermediate Station
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 253 kms. 4:35 5:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajkot Gujarat Halt 40 min.
Bileshwar (BLWR) 263 kms. 5:26 5:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajkot Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khorana (KHC) 267 kms. 5:31 5:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 113 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kanakot (KNKT) 275 kms. 5:41 5:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 113 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sindhawadar (SDD) 282 kms. 5:56 5:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sindhavadar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Amarsar (AXA) 287 kms. 6:06 6:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajkot Gujarat Intermediate Station
Wankaner City (WKRC) 293 kms. 6:15 6:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Wankaner Gujarat Intermediate Station
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 294 kms. 6:17 6:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Wankaner Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Lunseriya (LXR) 299 kms. 6:35 6:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 113 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Daladi (DL) 307 kms. 6:46 6:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Daladi Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Lakhamanchi (LMC) 315 kms. 7:03 7:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 113 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Than Junction (THAN) 321 kms. 7:29 7:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thangadh Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vagdiya (VD) 331 kms. 7:43 7:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 113 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ramparda (RA) 338 kms. 7:53 7:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surendranagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Muli Road (MOL) 347 kms. 8:22 8:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surendranagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Digsar (DXR) 355 kms. 8:38 8:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chamaraj (CJR) 362 kms. 8:58 9:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Surendranagar (SUNR) 369 kms. 9:20 9:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surendra Nagar Gujarat Halt 7 min.
Bala Road (BLRD) 378 kms. 9:35 9:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 19 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Lakhtar (LTR) 390 kms. 10:11 10:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Lakhtar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Lilapur Road (LPR) 402 kms. 10:44 10:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sabli Road (SR) 416 kms. 11:11 11:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 419 kms. 11:19 11:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 7 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vani Road (VNRD) 424 kms. 11:28 11:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Viramgam Junction (VG) 434 kms. 12:05 12:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Viramgam Gujarat Halt 10 min.
Jakhvada (JKA) 446 kms. 12:26 12:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Virochannagar (VCN) 452 kms. 12:37 12:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chharodi (CE) 459 kms. 12:47 12:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday SH 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 466 kms. 12:57 12:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sanand (SAU) 471 kms. 13:06 13:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sanand Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Gora Ghuma (GGM) 477 kms. 13:16 13:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Parthna Upvan Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ambli Road (ABD) 483 kms. 13:25 13:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 488 kms. 13:35 13:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 488 kms. 13:35 13:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 488 kms. 13:35 13:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 488 kms. 13:35 13:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 488 kms. 13:35 13:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 488 kms. 13:35 13:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 490 kms. 13:40 13:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 492 kms. 13:43 13:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 494 kms. 13:45 13:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 494 kms. 13:45 13:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 499 kms. 14:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt