55793 - New Jalpaiguri Bamanhat Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Oodlabari to Baneswar. The total distance of 138 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 4 min. The New Jalpaiguri Bamanhat Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Oodlabari Arrival Day at Baneswar
New Jalpaiguri Bamanhat Passenger 55793 4 hrs, 4 min 138 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Oodlabari (ODB) 0 kms. 9:43 9:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 4 min.
Dam Dim (DDM) 4 kms. 9:50 9:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
New Mal Junction (NMZ) 10 kms. 10:02 10:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chalsa Jn (CLD) 18 kms. 10:12 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nagrakota (NKB) 31 kms. 10:30 10:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Carron (CRX) 36 kms. 10:41 10:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Banarhat (BNQ) 48 kms. 10:54 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Binnaguri (BNV) 54 kms. 11:03 11:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dalgaon (DLO) 63 kms. 11:14 11:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Mujnal (MJE) 69 kms. 11:42 11:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Madarihat (MDT) 78 kms. 11:52 11:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Hasimara (HSA) 89 kms. 12:06 12:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Hamilton Ganj (HOJ) 98 kms. 12:22 12:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kalchini (KCF) 101 kms. 12:29 12:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Garopara (GRU) 104 kms. 12:35 12:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 113 kms. 12:48 12:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 124 kms. 13:10 13:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Alipur Duar Court (APDC) 126 kms. 13:26 13:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Alipur Duar (APD) 129 kms. 13:35 13:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Baneswar (BSW) 138 kms. 13:51 13:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.