Lucknow (LKO) to Varanasi Junction (BSB)

12876 - New Delhi-Puri Neelachal Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Lucknow (LKO) to Varanasi Junction (BSB). The total distance of 301 kms. is covered in 5 hrs, 30 min. The New Delhi-Puri Neelachal Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

New Delhi-Puri Neelachal Express

Train Number

12876

Total Journey Time

5 hrs, 30 min

Total Distance Covered

301

Departure Day from Lucknow (LKO)

Sunday, Tuesday, Friday

Arrival Day at Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Sunday, Tuesday, Friday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Lucknow (LKO) 0 kms. 14:05 14:30 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 25 min.
Utrahtia (UTR) 12 kms. 14:42 14:42 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 21 kms. 14:51 14:51 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kankaha (KKAH) 29 kms. 14:59 14:59 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Nigohan (NHN) 36 kms. 15:06 15:06 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 42 kms. 15:12 15:12 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bachhrawan (BCN) 47 kms. 15:17 15:17 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kundanganj (KVG) 57 kms. 15:27 15:27 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Harchandpur (HCP) 63 kms. 15:33 15:33 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
GangaGanj (GANG) 70 kms. 15:40 15:40 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 78 kms. 15:48 15:53 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Rupamau (RUM) 87 kms. 16:00 16:00 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
FursatGanj (FTG) 96 kms. 16:07 16:07 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Jais (JAIS) 107 kms. 16:14 16:14 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kasimpur (KCJ) 109 kms. 16:16 16:16 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bani (BANI) 116 kms. 16:22 16:22 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
GauriGanj (GNG) 125 kms. 16:28 16:30 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Talakhajuri (TLKH) 131 kms. 16:36 16:36 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Amethi (AME) 138 kms. 16:44 16:46 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Misrauli (MFL) 142 kms. 16:51 16:51 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 147 kms. 16:56 16:56 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Antu (ANTU) 149 kms. 16:58 16:58 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 157 kms. 17:07 17:07 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Chilbila Junction (CIL) 169 kms. 17:21 17:21 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 173 kms. 17:25 17:30 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 5 min.
PirthiGanj (PHV) 184 kms. 17:40 17:40 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dandupur (DND) 187 kms. 17:43 17:43 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Gaura (GRX) 197 kms. 17:52 17:52 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Suwansa (SWS) 203 kms. 17:57 17:57 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Badshahpur (BSE) 209 kms. 18:03 18:03 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Nibhapur (NBP) 217 kms. 18:10 18:10 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Janghai Junction (JNH) 226 kms. 18:19 18:19 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 233 kms. 18:25 18:25 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Suriawan (SAW) 241 kms. 18:33 18:33 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mondh (MOF) 248 kms. 18:39 18:39 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bhadohi (BOY) 257 kms. 18:47 18:49 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Parsipur (PRF) 265 kms. 19:03 19:03 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kapseti (KEH) 274 kms. 19:16 19:16 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sewapuri (SWPR) 279 kms. 19:24 19:24 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Chaukhandi (CHH) 296 kms. 19:51 19:51 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 301 kms. 20:00 20:10 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 10 min.

Advertisements