12876 - New Delhi-Puri Neelachal Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction. The total distance of 301 kms. is covered in 5 hrs, 30 min. The New Delhi-Puri Neelachal Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Lucknow Arrival Day at Varanasi Junction
New Delhi-Puri Neelachal Express 12876 5 hrs, 30 min 301 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Lucknow (LKO) 0 kms. 14:05 14:30 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 25 min.
Utrahtia (UTR) 12 kms. 14:42 14:42 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 21 kms. 14:51 14:51 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kankaha (KKAH) 29 kms. 14:59 14:59 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Nigohan (NHN) 36 kms. 15:06 15:06 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 42 kms. 15:12 15:12 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bachhrawan (BCN) 47 kms. 15:17 15:17 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kundanganj (KVG) 57 kms. 15:27 15:27 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Harchandpur (HCP) 63 kms. 15:33 15:33 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
GangaGanj (GANG) 70 kms. 15:40 15:40 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 78 kms. 15:48 15:53 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Rupamau (RUM) 87 kms. 16:00 16:00 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
FursatGanj (FTG) 96 kms. 16:07 16:07 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Jais (JAIS) 107 kms. 16:14 16:14 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kasimpur (KCJ) 109 kms. 16:16 16:16 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bani (BANI) 116 kms. 16:22 16:22 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
GauriGanj (GNG) 125 kms. 16:28 16:30 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Talakhajuri (TLKH) 131 kms. 16:36 16:36 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Amethi (AME) 138 kms. 16:44 16:46 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Misrauli (MFL) 142 kms. 16:51 16:51 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 147 kms. 16:56 16:56 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Antu (ANTU) 149 kms. 16:58 16:58 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 157 kms. 17:07 17:07 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Chilbila Junction (CIL) 169 kms. 17:21 17:21 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 173 kms. 17:25 17:30 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 5 min.
PirthiGanj (PHV) 184 kms. 17:40 17:40 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dandupur (DND) 187 kms. 17:43 17:43 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Gaura (GRX) 197 kms. 17:52 17:52 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Suwansa (SWS) 203 kms. 17:57 17:57 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Badshahpur (BSE) 209 kms. 18:03 18:03 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Nibhapur (NBP) 217 kms. 18:10 18:10 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Janghai Junction (JNH) 226 kms. 18:19 18:19 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 233 kms. 18:25 18:25 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Suriawan (SAW) 241 kms. 18:33 18:33 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mondh (MOF) 248 kms. 18:39 18:39 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bhadohi (BOY) 257 kms. 18:47 18:49 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Parsipur (PRF) 265 kms. 19:03 19:03 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kapseti (KEH) 274 kms. 19:16 19:16 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sewapuri (SWPR) 279 kms. 19:24 19:24 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Chaukhandi (CHH) 296 kms. 19:51 19:51 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 301 kms. 20:00 20:10 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 10 min.