12524 - New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from New Delhi to Siwan Junction. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 15 hrs, 40 min. The New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from New Delhi Arrival Day at Siwan Junction
New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Express 12524 15 hrs, 40 min Sunday, Wednesday Monday, Thursday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
New Delhi (NDLS) 0 kms. 15:10 Sunday, Wednesday Halt
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 1 kms. 15:12 15:12 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 2 kms. 15:14 15:14 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) 12 kms. 15:30 15:30 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) 12 kms. 15:30 15:30 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chander Nagar (CNJ) 14 kms. 15:34 15:34 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sahibabad (SBB) 18 kms. 15:40 15:40 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ghaziabad (GZB) 26 kms. 15:53 15:55 Sunday, Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Mahrauli (MFH) 33 kms. 16:02 16:02 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 37 kms. 16:05 16:05 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dasna (DS) 39 kms. 16:08 16:08 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pilkhua (PKW) 52 kms. 16:19 16:19 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kastla Kasambad (KKMB) 56 kms. 16:24 16:24 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Hapur (HPU) 63 kms. 16:30 16:30 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Babugarh (BBO) 70 kms. 16:38 16:38 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kuchesar Road (QXR) 74 kms. 16:41 16:41 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar (GMS) 76 kms. 16:43 16:43 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Simbhooli (SMBL) 83 kms. 16:50 16:50 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 99 kms. 17:05 17:05 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kankather (KHE) 106 kms. 17:11 17:11 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 113 kms. 17:19 17:19 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mahesra (MHHR) 122 kms. 17:27 17:27 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kafurpur (KFPR) 125 kms. 17:29 17:29 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Amroha (AMRO) 136 kms. 17:40 17:40 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kaialsa (KIV) 143 kms. 17:47 17:47 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 146 kms. 17:50 17:50 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Hakimpur (HKP) 150 kms. 17:54 17:54 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 154 kms. 17:58 17:58 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 154 kms. 17:58 17:58 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 167 kms. 18:10 18:20 Sunday, Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Kathghar (KGF) 171 kms. 18:24 18:24 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 172 kms. 18:25 18:25 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 179 kms. 18:32 18:32 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mundha Pande (MPH) 186 kms. 18:38 18:38 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 194 kms. 18:46 18:46 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 201 kms. 18:53 18:53 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dhamora (DAM) 206 kms. 18:58 18:58 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Duganpur (DUN) 212 kms. 19:03 19:03 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Milak (MIL) 217 kms. 19:09 19:09 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 226 kms. 19:17 19:17 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dhaneta (DAN) 233 kms. 19:24 19:24 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhitaura (BTO) 239 kms. 19:30 19:30 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Parsa Khera (PKRA) 244 kms. 19:35 19:35 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 249 kms. 19:40 19:40 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bareilly City (BC) 255 kms. 19:45 19:45 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bareilly (BE) 257 kms. 19:47 19:47 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chaneti (CHTI) 261 kms. 19:51 19:51 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rasuriya (RYS) 268 kms. 19:57 19:57 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pitambarpur (PMR) 277 kms. 20:06 20:06 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tisua (TSA) 286 kms. 20:15 20:15 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bilpur (BLPU) 293 kms. 20:22 20:22 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 300 kms. 20:28 20:28 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Miranpur Katra (MK) 300 kms. 20:28 20:28 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tilhar (TLH) 310 kms. 20:38 20:38 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 314 kms. 20:42 20:42 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Banthra (BTRA) 319 kms. 20:47 20:47 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 328 kms. 20:56 20:56 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Roza Junction (ROZA) 335 kms. 21:03 21:03 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kahiliya (KH) 344 kms. 21:11 21:11 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Algawan (AIG) 352 kms. 21:20 21:20 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 359 kms. 21:26 21:26 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sharma (SHRM) 365 kms. 21:31 21:31 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Todarpur (TDP) 367 kms. 21:34 21:34 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Behtagokul (BEG) 374 kms. 21:40 21:40 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kaurha (KUF) 382 kms. 21:49 21:49 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Hardoi (HRI) 391 kms. 21:57 21:57 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Karna (KAR) 401 kms. 22:06 22:06 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Masit (MST) 408 kms. 22:14 22:14 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Baghauli (BGH) 415 kms. 22:20 22:20 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Balamu Junction (BLM) 424 kms. 22:29 22:29 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dalelnagar (DLQ) 432 kms. 22:37 22:37 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Umar Tali (UTA) 439 kms. 22:43 22:43 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sandila (SAN) 444 kms. 22:48 22:48 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rahimabad (RBD) 455 kms. 22:59 22:59 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dilawarnagar (DIL) 463 kms. 23:06 23:06 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Malihabad (MLD) 468 kms. 23:12 23:12 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kakori (KKJ) 478 kms. 23:21 23:21 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Alamnagar (AMG) 486 kms. 23:28 23:28 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 493 kms. 23:35 23:45 Sunday, Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Malhour (ML) 505 kms. 23:58 23:58 Sunday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jugaur (JRR) 510 kms. 0:04 0:04 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Safedabad (SFH) 514 kms. 0:08 0:08 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 521 kms. 0:15 0:15 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 533 kms. 0:27 0:27 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Rafinagar (RFR) 541 kms. 0:37 0:37 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bindaura (BUR) 545 kms. 0:40 0:40 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Burhwal (BUW) 549 kms. 0:45 0:45 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chowka Ghat (CKG) 555 kms. 0:52 0:52 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Ghaghara Chat (GHT) 561 kms. 0:58 0:58 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jarwal Road (JLD) 565 kms. 1:02 1:02 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sarju (SUJ) 576 kms. 1:14 1:14 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
ColonelGanj (CLJ) 582 kms. 1:21 1:21 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kasturi (KSR) 586 kms. 1:24 1:24 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Maijapur (MIR) 589 kms. 1:28 1:28 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kathola (KTHL) 590 kms. 1:30 1:30 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 606 kms. 1:47 1:47 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gonda Junction (GD) 609 kms. 1:50 2:00 Monday, Thursday Halt 10 min.
Baqua Chak (BRCK) 617 kms. 2:08 2:08 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Motiganj (MOTG) 624 kms. 2:16 2:16 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jhilahi (JLHI) 633 kms. 2:26 2:26 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 637 kms. 2:30 2:30 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 642 kms. 2:35 2:35 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Maskanwa (MSW) 651 kms. 2:45 2:45 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 659 kms. 2:53 2:53 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 665 kms. 3:00 3:00 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Babhnan (BV) 667 kms. 3:02 3:02 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gaur (GAUR) 674 kms. 3:10 3:10 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tinich (TH) 683 kms. 3:19 3:19 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Govindnagar (GOVR) 691 kms. 3:28 3:28 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Basti (BST) 697 kms. 3:35 3:35 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Munderwa (MND) 712 kms. 3:50 3:50 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chureb (CRV) 719 kms. 3:58 3:58 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Khalilabad (KLD) 727 kms. 4:06 4:06 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Maghar (MHH) 735 kms. 4:15 4:15 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sahjanwa (SWA) 744 kms. 4:24 4:24 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jagatbela (JTB) 750 kms. 4:31 4:31 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Domingarh (DMG) 757 kms. 4:38 4:38 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 763 kms. 4:45 4:55 Monday, Thursday Halt 10 min.
Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 767 kms. 4:58 4:58 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kusmhi (KHM) 773 kms. 5:03 5:03 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sardarnagar (SANR) 776 kms. 5:06 5:06 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chauri Chaura (CC) 782 kms. 5:11 5:11 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gauri Bazar (GB) 797 kms. 5:24 5:24 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Baitalpur (BALR) 806 kms. 5:32 5:32 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 813 kms. 5:38 5:40 Monday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Ahalyapur (AHLR) 819 kms. 5:46 5:46 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Nunkhar (NRA) 826 kms. 5:53 5:53 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 834 kms. 6:01 6:01 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Nonapar (NNPR) 839 kms. 6:06 6:06 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 847 kms. 6:14 6:14 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bankata (BTK) 855 kms. 6:22 6:22 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mairwa (MW) 861 kms. 6:29 6:29 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Karchhue (KYW) 867 kms. 6:34 6:34 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jiradei (ZRDE) 872 kms. 6:40 6:40 Monday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Siwan Junction (SV) 882 kms. 6:50 6:55 Monday, Thursday Halt 5 min.