Surat (ST) to Mumbai Borivali (BVI)

9004 - New Delhi Mumbai Central Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Spl. has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Surat (ST) to Mumbai Borivali (BVI). The total distance of 235 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 7 min. The New Delhi Mumbai Central Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Spl. is a Rajdhani train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

New Delhi Mumbai Central Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Spl.

Train Number

9004

Total Journey Time

4 hrs, 7 min

Total Distance Covered

235

Departure Day from Surat (ST)

Wednesday, Sunday

Arrival Day at Mumbai Borivali (BVI)

Wednesday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Surat (ST) 0 kms. 15:45 15:50 Wednesday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 4 kms. 15:54 15:54 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 9 kms. 15:59 15:59 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 15 kms. 16:05 16:05 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Maroli (MRL) 21 kms. 16:12 16:12 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Navsari (NVS) 30 kms. 16:21 16:21 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vedchha (VDH) 38 kms. 16:30 16:30 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ancheli (ACL) 41 kms. 16:34 16:34 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Amalsad (AML) 45 kms. 16:38 16:38 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 51 kms. 16:43 16:43 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Joravasan (JRS) 55 kms. 16:48 16:48 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dungri (DGI) 60 kms. 16:53 16:53 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Valsad (BL) 69 kms. 17:02 17:02 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Atul (ATUL) 75 kms. 17:09 17:09 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 79 kms. 17:13 17:13 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Udvada (UVD) 85 kms. 17:20 17:20 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vapi (VAPI) 95 kms. 17:30 17:30 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karambeli (KEB) 101 kms. 17:37 17:37 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhilad (BLD) 106 kms. 17:42 17:42 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sanjan (SJN) 118 kms. 17:54 17:54 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Umbargam Road (UBR) 123 kms. 17:59 17:59 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bordi Road (BRRD) 127 kms. 18:04 18:04 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 132 kms. 18:09 18:09 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dahanu Road (DRD) 143 kms. 18:21 18:21 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vangaon (VGN) 156 kms. 18:34 18:34 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 165 kms. 18:44 18:44 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Umroli (UOI) 170 kms. 18:49 18:49 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 176 kms. 18:55 18:55 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kelva Road (KLV) 185 kms. 19:04 19:04 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Saphale (SAH) 191 kms. 19:11 19:11 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vaitarna (VTN) 199 kms. 19:19 19:19 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 208 kms. 19:28 19:28 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 212 kms. 19:33 19:33 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 216 kms. 19:37 19:37 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Naigaon (NIG) 220 kms. 19:41 19:41 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 224 kms. 19:46 19:46 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 228 kms. 19:49 19:49 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dahisar (DIC) 231 kms. 19:53 19:53 Wednesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 235 kms. 19:57 20:00 Wednesday, Sunday Halt 3 min.

Advertisements