Nellore Chennai MEMU - 57498

57498 - Nellore Chennai MEMU has a total of 11 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Gudur Junction to Gummidipundi and covers a distance of 90 kms. in 2 hours 20 minutes. The Nellore Chennai MEMU is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Nellore Chennai MEMU

Train Number

57498

Zone

SCR

Total Journey Time

2 hours 20 minutes

Total Distance Covered

90

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Gudur Junction


Nellore Chennai MEMU Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Gudur Junction (GDR) 0 kms. 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gudur Andhra Pradesh Halt
Pedapariya (PYA) 14 kms. 17:15 17:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nayadupeta (NYP) 27 kms. 17:27 17:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nayudupeta Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Doravari Chatram (DVR) 43 kms. 17:39 17:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Polireddipalem (PEL) 46 kms. 17:49 17:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Polireddy Palem Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sullurupeta (SPE) 54 kms. 18:10 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Akkampet (AKAT) 57 kms. 18:32 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadalur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tada (TADA) 67 kms. 18:38 18:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Arambakkam (AKM) 74 kms. 18:48 18:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arambakkam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Elavur (ELR) 84 kms. 18:56 18:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Elavur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Gummidipundi (GPD) 90 kms. 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu Halt

Advertisements