57498 - Nellore Chennai MEMU has a total of 11 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Gudur Junction to Gummidipundi and covers a distance of 90 kms. in 2 hours 20 minutes. The Nellore Chennai MEMU is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Nellore Chennai MEMU departs from Gudur Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 17:00 hrs. and arrives on Gummidipundi on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 19:20 hrs. It has an average speed of 44 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Nellore Chennai MEMU
Train Number : 57498
Zone : SCR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 20 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 90
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Gudur Junction
Nellore Chennai MEMU Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Gudur Junction (GDR) 0 kms. 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gudur Andhra Pradesh Halt
Pedapariya (PYA) 14 kms. 17:15 17:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nayadupeta (NYP) 27 kms. 17:27 17:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nayudupeta Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Doravari Chatram (DVR) 43 kms. 17:39 17:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Polireddipalem (PEL) 46 kms. 17:49 17:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Polireddy Palem Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sullurupeta (SPE) 54 kms. 18:10 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Akkampet (AKAT) 57 kms. 18:32 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadalur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tada (TADA) 67 kms. 18:38 18:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Arambakkam (AKM) 74 kms. 18:48 18:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arambakkam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Elavur (ELR) 84 kms. 18:56 18:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Elavur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Gummidipundi (GPD) 90 kms. 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu Halt