Barauni Junction (BJU) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

456 - NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Barauni Junction (BJU) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP). The total distance of 383 kms. is covered in 7 hrs, 20 min. The NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special is a Rajdhani train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special

Train Number

456

Total Journey Time

7 hrs, 20 min

Total Distance Covered

383

Departure Day from Barauni Junction (BJU)

Monday, Friday

Arrival Day at New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Monday, Friday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Barauni Junction (BJU) 0 kms. 5:05 5:25 Monday, Friday Halt 20 min.
Tilrath (TIL) 8 kms. 5:36 5:36 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Begu Sarai (BGS) 15 kms. 5:46 5:46 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Lakho (LAK) 23 kms. 5:55 5:55 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 28 kms. 6:02 6:02 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Lakhminia (LKN) 33 kms. 6:09 6:09 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 43 kms. 6:23 6:23 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Umeshnagar (UMNR) 48 kms. 6:30 6:30 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 55 kms. 6:39 6:39 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mansi Junction (MNE) 64 kms. 6:51 6:51 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mahes Khunt (MSK) 75 kms. 7:05 7:05 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Pasraha (PSR) 87 kms. 7:22 7:22 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Narayanpur (NNR) 106 kms. 7:47 7:47 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 114 kms. 7:58 7:58 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Naugachia (NNA) 122 kms. 8:09 8:09 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Katareah (KTRH) 133 kms. 8:24 8:24 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kursela (KUE) 141 kms. 8:34 8:34 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Barari Bazar (BRZR) 158 kms. 8:56 8:56 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Semapur (SMO) 168 kms. 9:11 9:11 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Katihar Junction (KIR) 179 kms. 9:25 9:35 Monday, Friday Halt 10 min.
Nayatola (NYT) 183 kms. 9:38 9:38 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Labha (LAV) 192 kms. 9:45 9:45 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ) 196 kms. 9:48 9:48 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kumedpur (KDPR) 199 kms. 9:51 9:51 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Khurial (KWE) 202 kms. 9:54 9:54 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mukuria (MFA) 213 kms. 10:03 10:03 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 218 kms. 10:07 10:07 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sudhani (SUD) 230 kms. 10:17 10:17 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Ajharail (AHL) 235 kms. 10:21 10:21 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Telta (TETA) 239 kms. 10:24 10:24 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dalkolha (DLK) 247 kms. 10:30 10:30 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Surja Kamal (SJKL) 254 kms. 10:36 10:36 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kanki (KKA) 262 kms. 10:42 10:42 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Hatwar (HWR) 267 kms. 10:47 10:47 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
KishanGanj (KNE) 296 kms. 11:10 11:12 Monday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Panjipara (PJP) 304 kms. 11:21 11:21 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Gaisal (GIL) 312 kms. 11:29 11:29 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Gunjaria (GEOR) 319 kms. 11:36 11:36 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Aluabari Road (AUB) 327 kms. 11:45 11:45 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dhulabari (DBQ) 338 kms. 11:57 11:57 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mangurjan (MXJ) 344 kms. 12:03 12:03 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 348 kms. 12:07 12:07 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dumdangi (DMZ) 353 kms. 12:13 12:13 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Chattar Hat (CAT) 362 kms. 12:22 12:22 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Nijbari (NJB) 366 kms. 12:27 12:27 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Rangapani (RNI) 376 kms. 12:37 12:37 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 383 kms. 12:45 12:55 Monday, Friday Halt 10 min.

Advertisements