Barauni Junction (BJU) to Katihar Junction (KIR)

456 - NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Barauni Junction (BJU) to Katihar Junction (KIR). The total distance of 179 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 0 min. The NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special is a Rajdhani train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

NDLS Guwahati Rajdhani Special

Train Number

456

Total Journey Time

4 hrs, 0 min

Total Distance Covered

179

Departure Day from Barauni Junction (BJU)

Monday, Friday

Arrival Day at Katihar Junction (KIR)

Monday, Friday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Barauni Junction (BJU) 0 kms. 5:05 5:25 Monday, Friday Halt 20 min.
Tilrath (TIL) 8 kms. 5:36 5:36 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Begu Sarai (BGS) 15 kms. 5:46 5:46 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Lakho (LAK) 23 kms. 5:55 5:55 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 28 kms. 6:02 6:02 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Lakhminia (LKN) 33 kms. 6:09 6:09 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 43 kms. 6:23 6:23 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Umeshnagar (UMNR) 48 kms. 6:30 6:30 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 55 kms. 6:39 6:39 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mansi Junction (MNE) 64 kms. 6:51 6:51 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mahes Khunt (MSK) 75 kms. 7:05 7:05 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Pasraha (PSR) 87 kms. 7:22 7:22 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Narayanpur (NNR) 106 kms. 7:47 7:47 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 114 kms. 7:58 7:58 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Naugachia (NNA) 122 kms. 8:09 8:09 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Katareah (KTRH) 133 kms. 8:24 8:24 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kursela (KUE) 141 kms. 8:34 8:34 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Barari Bazar (BRZR) 158 kms. 8:56 8:56 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Semapur (SMO) 168 kms. 9:11 9:11 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Katihar Junction (KIR) 179 kms. 9:25 9:35 Monday, Friday Halt 10 min.

Advertisements