Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express - 18510

18510 - Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express has a total of 12 halts and 137 Intermediate Stations from Huzur Sahib N to Visakhapatnam Junction and covers a distance of 973 kms. in 18 hours 0 minutes. The Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express

Train Number

18510

Zone

SCR

Total Journey Time

18 hours 0 minutes

Total Distance Covered

973

Departs On

Sunday, Thursday

Departs From

Huzur Sahib N


Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 0 kms. 16:15 Sunday, Thursday Nanded Maharashtra Halt
Pathrad (PARD) 10 kms. 16:27 16:27 Sunday, Thursday Huzur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mugat (MGC) 13 kms. 16:31 16:31 Sunday, Thursday Nanded Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mudkhed (MUE) 23 kms. 16:43 16:45 Sunday, Thursday Mudkhed Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Sivungaon (SVN) 30 kms. 16:53 16:53 Sunday, Thursday Nanded Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Shelgaon Halt (SLGH) 35 kms. 16:58 16:58 Sunday, Thursday Mudkhed Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Umri (UMRI) 42 kms. 17:06 17:06 Sunday, Thursday Nanded Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bolsa (BLSA) 51 kms. 17:16 17:16 Sunday, Thursday Dharmabad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Karkheli (KEK) 58 kms. 17:24 17:24 Sunday, Thursday Biloli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Samrla (SQE) 65 kms. 17:32 17:32 Sunday, Thursday Dharmabad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dharmabad (DAB) 72 kms. 17:39 17:39 Sunday, Thursday Degaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Basar (BSX) 82 kms. 17:50 17:51 Sunday, Thursday Basara Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Fakhrabad (FKB) 89 kms. 17:55 17:55 Sunday, Thursday Basara Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navipet (NVT) 96 kms. 18:00 18:00 Sunday, Thursday Nizamabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jankampet Junction (JKM) 105 kms. 18:06 18:06 Sunday, Thursday Nizamabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nizamabad (NZB) 111 kms. 18:10 18:15 Sunday, Thursday Nizamabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Dichpalli (DHP) 124 kms. 18:25 18:25 Sunday, Thursday Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Indalvai (IDL) 133 kms. 18:32 18:32 Sunday, Thursday Indalvai Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sirnapalli (SCP) 141 kms. 18:38 18:38 Sunday, Thursday Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Uppalavai (UPW) 152 kms. 18:45 18:45 Sunday, Thursday Uppalwai Main Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kamareddi (KMC) 163 kms. 18:54 18:55 Sunday, Thursday Kamareddi Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Talmadla (TMD) 173 kms. 19:07 19:07 Sunday, Thursday Telangana Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tippapur (THPR) 179 kms. 19:14 19:14 Sunday, Thursday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhiknur (BKU) 183 kms. 19:19 19:19 Sunday, Thursday Nizamabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Akanapet (AKE) 189 kms. 19:27 19:27 Sunday, Thursday Medak Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mirzapali (MZL) 200 kms. 19:40 19:40 Sunday, Thursday Medak Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Wadiaram (WDR) 206 kms. 19:48 19:48 Sunday, Thursday Telangana Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN) 211 kms. 19:54 19:54 Sunday, Thursday Ramanthapur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Masaipet (ME) 214 kms. 19:58 19:58 Sunday, Thursday Medak Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanpalli (BMPL) 217 kms. 20:02 20:02 Sunday, Thursday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
PalatPotaram (PAPM) 218 kms. 20:04 20:04 Sunday, Thursday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manoharabad (MOB) 231 kms. 20:19 20:19 Sunday, Thursday Medak Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dabilpur (DBV) 240 kms. 20:31 20:31 Sunday, Thursday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medchal (MED) 244 kms. 20:36 20:36 Sunday, Thursday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gowdavalli (GWV) 248 kms. 20:40 20:40 Sunday, Thursday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gundla Pochampalli (GDPL) 253 kms. 20:46 20:46 Sunday, Thursday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gundlapochampalli (GOPL) 253 kms. 20:46 20:46 Sunday, Thursday Telangana Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bolarum (BMO) 258 kms. 20:53 20:53 Sunday, Thursday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 260 kms. 20:55 20:55 Sunday, Thursday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alwal (ALW) 261 kms. 20:57 20:57 Sunday, Thursday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 263 kms. 20:58 20:58 Sunday, Thursday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ammuguda (AMQ) 264 kms. 21:00 21:00 Sunday, Thursday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ramakrishnapuram Gate (RKO) 265 kms. 21:01 21:01 Sunday, Thursday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Safilguda (SFX) 267 kms. 21:04 21:04 Sunday, Thursday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dayanand Nagar (DYE) 267 kms. 21:04 21:04 Sunday, Thursday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Malkajgiri (MJF) 268 kms. 21:05 21:05 Sunday, Thursday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lalaguda Gate (LGDH) 269 kms. 21:07 21:07 Sunday, Thursday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 272 kms. 21:10 21:30 Sunday, Thursday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Maula Ali (MLY) 278 kms. 21:35 21:35 Sunday, Thursday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Charlapalli (CHZ) 284 kms. 21:42 21:42 Sunday, Thursday Cherlapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghatkesar (GT) 292 kms. 21:49 21:49 Sunday, Thursday Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bibinagar (BN) 305 kms. 22:01 22:01 Sunday, Thursday Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pagidipalli (PGDP) 308 kms. 22:04 22:04 Sunday, Thursday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhongir (BG) 318 kms. 22:14 22:14 Sunday, Thursday Bhongir Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raigir (RAG) 325 kms. 22:20 22:20 Sunday, Thursday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Wangapalli (WP) 331 kms. 22:26 22:26 Sunday, Thursday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Aler (ALER) 341 kms. 22:35 22:35 Sunday, Thursday Aleru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pembarti (PBP) 350 kms. 22:44 22:44 Sunday, Thursday Pembarti Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jangaon (ZN) 356 kms. 22:49 22:49 Sunday, Thursday Jangaon Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raghunathpalli (RGP) 367 kms. 23:00 23:00 Sunday, Thursday NH 202 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghanpur (GNP) 384 kms. 23:16 23:16 Sunday, Thursday Warangal Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pindlai (PQL) 396 kms. 23:27 23:27 Sunday, Thursday National Highway 202 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 404 kms. 23:35 23:37 Sunday, Thursday Warangal District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Warangal Junction (WL) 414 kms. 23:48 23:48 Sunday, Thursday Warangal Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chintalpalli (CLE) 427 kms. 0:02 0:02 Monday, Friday Narsampet Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yelgur (YGL) 434 kms. 0:10 0:10 Monday, Friday Yelgur Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nekonda (NKD) 444 kms. 0:20 0:20 Monday, Friday Nekkonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Intakanne (INK) 453 kms. 0:31 0:31 Monday, Friday Intikanne Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesamudram (KDM) 459 kms. 0:37 0:37 Monday, Friday Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 466 kms. 0:44 0:44 Monday, Friday Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahbubabad (MABD) 475 kms. 0:54 0:54 Monday, Friday Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gundratimadugu (GUU) 486 kms. 1:06 1:06 Monday, Friday Mahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garla (GLA) 494 kms. 1:15 1:15 Monday, Friday Garla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 499 kms. 1:20 1:20 Monday, Friday Garla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Papatapalli (PPY) 507 kms. 1:30 1:30 Monday, Friday GUDURU PADU Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mallemadugu (MLMG) 514 kms. 1:37 1:37 Monday, Friday Khammam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khammam (KMT) 522 kms. 1:45 1:45 Monday, Friday Khammam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pandillapalli (PNDP) 531 kms. 1:56 1:56 Monday, Friday Pandillapalli Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chinta Kani (CKN) 537 kms. 2:02 2:02 Monday, Friday Chinta Kani Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nagalwancha (NVC) 544 kms. 2:09 2:09 Monday, Friday Jagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bona Kalu (BKL) 550 kms. 2:16 2:16 Monday, Friday Bonakalu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Motimari (MTMI) 560 kms. 2:27 2:27 Monday, Friday Motimarri Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Madhira (MDR) 567 kms. 2:34 2:34 Monday, Friday K.Ponnavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 576 kms. 2:44 2:44 Monday, Friday Tondalagopavaram Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Errupalem (YP) 582 kms. 2:51 2:51 Monday, Friday Yerrupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gangineni (GNN) 588 kms. 2:57 2:57 Monday, Friday Yerrupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 592 kms. 3:02 3:02 Monday, Friday Cheruvu Madhavaram Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kondapalli (KI) 606 kms. 3:18 3:18 Monday, Friday Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rayanapad (RYP) 612 kms. 3:24 3:24 Monday, Friday Rayanapad Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 622 kms. 3:35 3:55 Monday, Friday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 628 kms. 4:00 4:00 Monday, Friday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 635 kms. 4:05 4:05 Monday, Friday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 642 kms. 4:10 4:10 Monday, Friday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 646 kms. 4:14 4:14 Monday, Friday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 653 kms. 4:19 4:19 Monday, Friday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 657 kms. 4:22 4:22 Monday, Friday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 663 kms. 4:27 4:27 Monday, Friday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 673 kms. 4:34 4:34 Monday, Friday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Powerpet (PRH) 680 kms. 4:39 4:39 Monday, Friday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 682 kms. 4:41 4:42 Monday, Friday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 692 kms. 4:48 4:48 Monday, Friday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 695 kms. 4:51 4:51 Monday, Friday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 701 kms. 4:55 4:55 Monday, Friday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 708 kms. 4:59 4:59 Monday, Friday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 712 kms. 5:02 5:02 Monday, Friday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 715 kms. 5:04 5:04 Monday, Friday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 718 kms. 5:06 5:06 Monday, Friday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Badampudi (BPY) 724 kms. 5:10 5:10 Monday, Friday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 730 kms. 5:14 5:15 Monday, Friday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 735 kms. 5:23 5:23 Monday, Friday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 739 kms. 5:28 5:28 Monday, Friday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 742 kms. 5:33 5:33 Monday, Friday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 750 kms. 5:44 5:44 Monday, Friday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 753 kms. 5:48 5:48 Monday, Friday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 758 kms. 5:55 5:55 Monday, Friday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 761 kms. 6:00 6:00 Monday, Friday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 764 kms. 6:04 6:04 Monday, Friday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Godavari (GVN) 769 kms. 6:11 6:11 Monday, Friday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 772 kms. 6:15 6:17 Monday, Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 782 kms. 6:29 6:29 Monday, Friday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 788 kms. 6:36 6:36 Monday, Friday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 792 kms. 6:41 6:41 Monday, Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 796 kms. 6:45 6:45 Monday, Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 802 kms. 6:52 6:52 Monday, Friday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 805 kms. 6:56 6:56 Monday, Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 811 kms. 7:03 7:03 Monday, Friday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 813 kms. 7:06 7:06 Monday, Friday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 818 kms. 7:11 7:11 Monday, Friday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 822 kms. 7:16 7:16 Monday, Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pithapuram (PAP) 834 kms. 7:31 7:31 Monday, Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 840 kms. 7:38 7:38 Monday, Friday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 849 kms. 7:48 7:48 Monday, Friday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 852 kms. 7:52 7:52 Monday, Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 859 kms. 8:00 8:00 Monday, Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 863 kms. 8:05 8:05 Monday, Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 867 kms. 8:10 8:10 Monday, Friday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 876 kms. 8:20 8:20 Monday, Friday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 887 kms. 8:33 8:33 Monday, Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 898 kms. 8:46 8:46 Monday, Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 907 kms. 8:57 8:57 Monday, Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 916 kms. 9:07 9:07 Monday, Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 923 kms. 9:16 9:16 Monday, Friday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 930 kms. 9:24 9:24 Monday, Friday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kasimkota (KSK) 934 kms. 9:29 9:29 Monday, Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 940 kms. 9:35 9:35 Monday, Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thadi (THY) 946 kms. 9:43 9:43 Monday, Friday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 955 kms. 9:54 9:54 Monday, Friday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marripalem (MIPM) 967 kms. 10:08 10:08 Monday, Friday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 973 kms. 10:15 Monday, Friday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt

Advertisements