56851 - Nagore Trichy Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Nagore to Budalur. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 43 min. The Nagore Trichy Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from Nagore Arrival Day at Budalur
Nagore Trichy Passenger 56851 3 hrs, 43 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Nagore (NCR) 0 kms. 6:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Vellipalayam (VXM) 5 kms. 6:42 6:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nagapattinam Beach (NPB) 6 kms. 6:48 6:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nagappattinam (NGT) 7 kms. 6:50 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Andanappettai (APE) 10 kms. 6:58 7:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sikkal (SKK) 13 kms. 7:03 7:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kizhvelur (KVL) 19 kms. 7:09 7:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kuthur (KOQ) 21 kms. 7:13 7:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Adiyakkamangalam (AYM) 25 kms. 7:19 7:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 31 kms. 8:05 8:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Kulikarai (KU) 36 kms. 8:22 8:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tirumanthikunam (TMU) 41 kms. 8:29 8:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Koradacheri (KDE) 46 kms. 8:37 8:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Needamangalam (NMJ) 55 kms. 8:44 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Koyilvenni (KYV) 60 kms. 8:49 8:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ammapet (AMT) 64 kms. 8:54 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Saliyamangalam (SMM) 70 kms. 9:00 9:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kudikadu (KXO) 74 kms. 9:05 9:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mariammankovil (MAV) 78 kms. 9:10 9:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 85 kms. 9:50 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Alakkudi (ALK) 95 kms. 10:09 10:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Budalur (BAL) 102 kms. 10:18 10:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.