Nagore (NCR) to Budalur (BAL)

56851 - Nagore Trichy Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Nagore (NCR) to Budalur (BAL). The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 43 min. The Nagore Trichy Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Nagore Trichy Passenger

Train Number

56851

Total Journey Time

3 hrs, 43 min

Departure Day from Nagore (NCR)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Budalur (BAL)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Nagore (NCR) 0 kms. 6:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Vellipalayam (VXM) 5 kms. 6:42 6:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nagapattinam Beach (NPB) 6 kms. 6:48 6:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nagappattinam (NGT) 7 kms. 6:50 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Andanappettai (APE) 10 kms. 6:58 7:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sikkal (SKK) 13 kms. 7:03 7:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kizhvelur (KVL) 19 kms. 7:09 7:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kuthur (KOQ) 21 kms. 7:13 7:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Adiyakkamangalam (AYM) 25 kms. 7:19 7:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 31 kms. 8:05 8:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Kulikarai (KU) 36 kms. 8:22 8:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tirumanthikunam (TMU) 41 kms. 8:29 8:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Koradacheri (KDE) 46 kms. 8:37 8:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Needamangalam (NMJ) 55 kms. 8:44 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Koyilvenni (KYV) 60 kms. 8:49 8:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ammapet (AMT) 64 kms. 8:54 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Saliyamangalam (SMM) 70 kms. 9:00 9:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kudikadu (KXO) 74 kms. 9:05 9:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mariammankovil (MAV) 78 kms. 9:10 9:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 85 kms. 9:50 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Alakkudi (ALK) 95 kms. 10:09 10:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Budalur (BAL) 102 kms. 10:18 10:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements