Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger - 56319

56319 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger has a total of 37 halts and 23 Intermediate Stations from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction and covers a distance of 532 kms. in 13 hours 15 minutes. The Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger

Train Number

56319

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

13 hours 15 minutes

Total Distance Covered

532

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Nagercoil Junction


Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 0 kms. 7:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Halt
Tovalai (THX) 10 kms. 7:41 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thovalai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 13 kms. 7:49 7:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
North Panakudi (NPK) 24 kms. 7:59 8:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panakudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Valliyur (VLY) 32 kms. 8:08 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallioor Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 39 kms. 8:19 8:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhalapathisamudram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 46 kms. 8:28 8:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nanguneri Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Sengulam (SGLM) 59 kms. 8:40 8:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Melappalaiyam (MP) 70 kms. 8:53 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 74 kms. 9:10 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 81 kms. 9:29 9:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thalaiyuthu Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Gangaikondan (GDN) 88 kms. 9:39 9:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Naraikkinar (NRK) 96 kms. 9:49 9:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palayamkottai - Kolathur - Nagalapuram - Aruppukot Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 103 kms. 9:58 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 110 kms. 10:06 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ottanatham - Maniyachi Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kadambur (KDU) 117 kms. 10:13 10:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadambur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 139 kms. 10:34 10:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Satur (SRT) 160 kms. 10:54 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 174 kms. 11:03 11:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 188 kms. 11:10 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Kalligudi (KGD) 199 kms. 11:23 11:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalligudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sivarakottai (SVK) 204 kms. 11:26 11:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 214 kms. 11:33 11:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 224 kms. 11:43 11:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Madurai Junction (MDU) 231 kms. 12:50 13:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Kudalnagar (KON) 234 kms. 13:04 13:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Samayanallur (SER) 243 kms. 13:13 13:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Samayanallur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 252 kms. 13:23 13:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Karuppatti (KYR) 255 kms. 13:28 13:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 73 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vadippatti (VDP) 260 kms. 13:32 13:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 271 kms. 13:43 13:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ammapatty Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Ambaturai (ABI) 282 kms. 14:14 14:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vellodu (VO) 288 kms. 14:30 14:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sirunaickenpatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 293 kms. 14:45 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Eriodu (EDU) 313 kms. 15:08 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Palaiyam (PALM) 337 kms. 15:28 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Velliyani (VEI) 351 kms. 15:43 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Karur Junction (KRR) 367 kms. 16:05 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 377 kms. 16:21 16:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pugazhur (PGR) 382 kms. 16:28 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kodumudi (KMD) 394 kms. 16:41 16:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kodumudi Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Unjalur (URL) 400 kms. 16:49 16:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unjalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pasur (PAS) 413 kms. 17:03 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Namakkal Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 421 kms. 17:25 17:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 84 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Erode Junction (ED) 432 kms. 17:55 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 20 min.
Totiyapalayam (TPM) 438 kms. 18:21 18:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perundurai (PY) 445 kms. 18:28 18:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ingur (IGR) 451 kms. 18:33 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vijayamangalam (VZ) 459 kms. 18:40 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruppur Uthukuzhi (UKL) 468 kms. 18:49 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uthukuli Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 471 kms. 18:53 18:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirupur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruppur (TUP) 482 kms. 19:04 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruppur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 490 kms. 19:11 19:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 500 kms. 19:19 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 165 Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sulur Road (SUU) 509 kms. 19:30 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Irugur Junction (IGU) 515 kms. 19:38 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Singanallur (SHI) 518 kms. 19:43 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Pilamedu (PLMD) 523 kms. 19:54 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Coimbatore North Junction (CBF) 530 kms. 20:03 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 532 kms. 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uppilipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt

Advertisements