56319 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger has a total of 37 halts and 23 Intermediate Stations from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction and covers a distance of 532 kms. in 13 hours 15 minutes. The Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger departs from Nagercoil Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 7:30 hrs. and arrives on Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 20:45 hrs. It has an average speed of 46 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger
Train Number : 56319
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 13 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 532
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Nagercoil Junction
Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 0 kms. 7:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Halt
Tovalai (THX) 10 kms. 7:41 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thovalai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 13 kms. 7:49 7:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
North Panakudi (NPK) 24 kms. 7:59 8:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panakudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Valliyur (VLY) 32 kms. 8:08 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallioor Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 39 kms. 8:19 8:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhalapathisamudram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 46 kms. 8:28 8:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nanguneri Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Sengulam (SGLM) 59 kms. 8:40 8:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Melappalaiyam (MP) 70 kms. 8:53 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 74 kms. 9:10 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 81 kms. 9:29 9:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thalaiyuthu Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Gangaikondan (GDN) 88 kms. 9:39 9:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Naraikkinar (NRK) 96 kms. 9:49 9:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palayamkottai - Kolathur - Nagalapuram - Aruppukot Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 103 kms. 9:58 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 110 kms. 10:06 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ottanatham - Maniyachi Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kadambur (KDU) 117 kms. 10:13 10:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadambur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 139 kms. 10:34 10:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Satur (SRT) 160 kms. 10:54 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 174 kms. 11:03 11:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 188 kms. 11:10 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Kalligudi (KGD) 199 kms. 11:23 11:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalligudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sivarakottai (SVK) 204 kms. 11:26 11:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 214 kms. 11:33 11:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 224 kms. 11:43 11:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Madurai Junction (MDU) 231 kms. 12:50 13:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Kudalnagar (KON) 234 kms. 13:04 13:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Samayanallur (SER) 243 kms. 13:13 13:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Samayanallur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 252 kms. 13:23 13:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Karuppatti (KYR) 255 kms. 13:28 13:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 73 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vadippatti (VDP) 260 kms. 13:32 13:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 271 kms. 13:43 13:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ammapatty Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Ambaturai (ABI) 282 kms. 14:14 14:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vellodu (VO) 288 kms. 14:30 14:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sirunaickenpatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 293 kms. 14:45 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Eriodu (EDU) 313 kms. 15:08 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Palaiyam (PALM) 337 kms. 15:28 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Velliyani (VEI) 351 kms. 15:43 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Karur Junction (KRR) 367 kms. 16:05 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 377 kms. 16:21 16:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pugazhur (PGR) 382 kms. 16:28 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kodumudi (KMD) 394 kms. 16:41 16:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kodumudi Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Unjalur (URL) 400 kms. 16:49 16:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unjalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pasur (PAS) 413 kms. 17:03 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Namakkal Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 421 kms. 17:25 17:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 84 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Erode Junction (ED) 432 kms. 17:55 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 20 min.
Totiyapalayam (TPM) 438 kms. 18:21 18:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perundurai (PY) 445 kms. 18:28 18:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ingur (IGR) 451 kms. 18:33 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vijayamangalam (VZ) 459 kms. 18:40 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruppur Uthukuzhi (UKL) 468 kms. 18:49 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uthukuli Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 471 kms. 18:53 18:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirupur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruppur (TUP) 482 kms. 19:04 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruppur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 490 kms. 19:11 19:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 500 kms. 19:19 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 165 Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sulur Road (SUU) 509 kms. 19:30 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Irugur Junction (IGU) 515 kms. 19:38 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Singanallur (SHI) 518 kms. 19:43 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Pilamedu (PLMD) 523 kms. 19:54 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Coimbatore North Junction (CBF) 530 kms. 20:03 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 532 kms. 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uppilipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt