56319 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Satur to Erode Junction. The total distance of 272 kms. is covered in 7 hrs, 0 min. The Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Satur Arrival Day at Erode Junction
Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger 56319 7 hrs, 0 min 272 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Satur (SRT) 0 kms. 10:54 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 14 kms. 11:03 11:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 28 kms. 11:10 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Kalligudi (KGD) 39 kms. 11:23 11:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sivarakottai (SVK) 44 kms. 11:26 11:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 54 kms. 11:33 11:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 64 kms. 11:43 11:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Madurai Junction (MDU) 71 kms. 12:50 13:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Kudalnagar (KON) 74 kms. 13:04 13:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Samayanallur (SER) 83 kms. 13:13 13:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 92 kms. 13:23 13:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Karuppatti (KYR) 95 kms. 13:28 13:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vadippatti (VDP) 100 kms. 13:32 13:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 111 kms. 13:43 13:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Ambaturai (ABI) 122 kms. 14:14 14:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vellodu (VO) 128 kms. 14:30 14:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 133 kms. 14:45 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Eriodu (EDU) 153 kms. 15:08 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Palaiyam (PALM) 177 kms. 15:28 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Velliyani (VEI) 191 kms. 15:43 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Karur Junction (KRR) 207 kms. 16:05 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 217 kms. 16:21 16:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pugazhur (PGR) 222 kms. 16:28 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kodumudi (KMD) 234 kms. 16:41 16:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Unjalur (URL) 240 kms. 16:49 16:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pasur (PAS) 253 kms. 17:03 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 261 kms. 17:25 17:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Erode Junction (ED) 272 kms. 17:55 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.