06302S - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Superfast Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Valliyur to Villupuram Junction. The total distance of 536 kms. is covered in 9 hrs, 25 min. The Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Superfast Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Valliyur Arrival Day at Villupuram Junction
Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Superfast Special 06302S 9 hrs, 25 min 536 Sunday Monday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Valliyur (VLY) 0 kms. 17:33 17:35 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 7 kms. 17:41 17:41 Sunday Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 14 kms. 17:48 17:48 Sunday Intermediate Station
Sengulam (SGLM) 27 kms. 18:01 18:01 Sunday Intermediate Station
Melappalaiyam (MP) 39 kms. 18:12 18:12 Sunday Intermediate Station
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 42 kms. 18:15 18:20 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 48 kms. 18:27 18:27 Sunday Intermediate Station
Gangaikondan (GDN) 56 kms. 18:36 18:36 Sunday Intermediate Station
Naraikkinar (NRK) 63 kms. 18:44 18:44 Sunday Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 71 kms. 18:53 18:55 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 78 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kadambur (KDU) 85 kms. 19:04 19:04 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kovilpatti (CVP) 107 kms. 19:18 19:20 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Satur (SRT) 128 kms. 19:43 19:45 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 142 kms. 20:04 20:04 Sunday Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 155 kms. 20:20 20:22 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kalligudi (KGD) 166 kms. 20:32 20:32 Sunday Intermediate Station
Sivarakottai (SVK) 171 kms. 20:36 20:36 Sunday Intermediate Station
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 181 kms. 20:45 20:45 Sunday Intermediate Station
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 191 kms. 20:54 20:54 Sunday Intermediate Station
Madurai Junction (MDU) 198 kms. 21:00 21:05 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Kudalnagar (KON) 201 kms. 21:08 21:08 Sunday Intermediate Station
Samayanallur (SER) 210 kms. 21:17 21:17 Sunday Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 219 kms. 21:26 21:26 Sunday Intermediate Station
Karuppatti (KYR) 222 kms. 21:29 21:29 Sunday Intermediate Station
Vadippatti (VDP) 227 kms. 21:33 21:33 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 238 kms. 21:45 21:45 Sunday Intermediate Station
Ambaturai (ABI) 249 kms. 21:55 21:55 Sunday Intermediate Station
Vellodu (VO) 255 kms. 22:01 22:01 Sunday Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 264 kms. 22:10 22:15 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Chettiyapatti (CII) 271 kms. 22:21 22:21 Sunday Intermediate Station
Tamaraipadi (TMP) 272 kms. 22:22 22:22 Sunday Intermediate Station
Vadamadura (VDM) 280 kms. 22:29 22:29 Sunday Intermediate Station
Ayyalur (AYR) 288 kms. 22:37 22:37 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kalpattichatram (KFC) 299 kms. 22:47 22:47 Sunday Intermediate Station
Valyampatti (VPJ) 308 kms. 22:54 22:54 Sunday Intermediate Station
Manaparai (MPA) 322 kms. 23:07 23:07 Sunday Intermediate Station
Samudram (SMDM) 332 kms. 23:16 23:16 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kolatur (KLS) 340 kms. 23:23 23:23 Sunday Intermediate Station
Punggudi (PUG) 349 kms. 23:31 23:31 Sunday Intermediate Station
Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 359 kms. 23:40 23:55 Sunday Halt 15 min.
Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 362 kms. 23:58 23:58 Sunday Intermediate Station
Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 367 kms. 0:03 0:03 Monday Intermediate Station
Srirangam (SRGM) 371 kms. 0:06 0:06 Monday Intermediate Station
Uttamarkovil (UKV) 373 kms. 0:09 0:09 Monday Intermediate Station
Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 375 kms. 0:11 0:11 Monday Intermediate Station
Valadi (VLDE) 380 kms. 0:15 0:15 Monday Intermediate Station
Mandurai (MAND) 383 kms. 0:18 0:18 Monday Intermediate Station
Lalgudi (LLI) 386 kms. 0:21 0:21 Monday Intermediate Station
Kattur (KTTR) 391 kms. 0:26 0:26 Monday Intermediate Station
Pullambadi (PMB) 400 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday Intermediate Station
Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 404 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday Intermediate Station
Kallagam (KLGM) 415 kms. 0:48 0:48 Monday Intermediate Station
Sillakkudi (SLTH) 422 kms. 0:55 0:55 Monday Intermediate Station
Ariyalur (ALU) 429 kms. 1:02 1:02 Monday Intermediate Station
Ottakovil (OTK) 438 kms. 1:11 1:11 Monday Intermediate Station
Vellur Halt (VER) 442 kms. 1:15 1:15 Monday Intermediate Station
Sendurai (SNDI) 446 kms. 1:18 1:18 Monday Intermediate Station
Mathur (MTUR) 454 kms. 1:26 1:26 Monday Intermediate Station
Ichchangadu (ICG) 459 kms. 1:30 1:30 Monday Intermediate Station
Pennadam (PNDM) 464 kms. 1:35 1:35 Monday Intermediate Station
Talanallur (TLNR) 467 kms. 1:39 1:39 Monday Intermediate Station
Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 473 kms. 1:44 1:44 Monday Intermediate Station
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 482 kms. 1:53 1:55 Monday Halt 2 min.
Puvanur (PVN) 488 kms. 2:03 2:03 Monday Intermediate Station
Meppuliyur (MPLY) 496 kms. 2:12 2:12 Monday Intermediate Station
Ulundurpet (ULU) 501 kms. 2:18 2:18 Monday Intermediate Station
Parikkal (PRKL) 512 kms. 2:31 2:31 Monday Intermediate Station
Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 513 kms. 2:33 2:33 Monday Intermediate Station
Kandambakkam (KDMD) 515 kms. 2:35 2:35 Monday Intermediate Station
Villupuram Junction (VM) 536 kms. 3:00 3:05 Monday Halt 5 min.