636 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Valliyur to Villupuram Junction. The total distance of 536 kms. is covered in 10 hrs, 50 min. The Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Valliyur Arrival Day at Villupuram Junction
Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Special 636 10 hrs, 50 min 536 Wednesday Thursday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Valliyur (VLY) 0 kms. 13:58 14:00 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 7 kms. 14:08 14:08 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 14 kms. 14:17 14:17 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sengulam (SGLM) 27 kms. 14:33 14:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Melappalaiyam (MP) 39 kms. 14:46 14:46 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 42 kms. 14:50 14:55 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 48 kms. 15:02 15:02 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Gangaikondan (GDN) 56 kms. 15:11 15:11 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Naraikkinar (NRK) 63 kms. 15:19 15:19 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 71 kms. 15:28 15:30 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 78 kms. 15:35 15:35 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kadambur (KDU) 85 kms. 15:41 15:41 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kovilpatti (CVP) 107 kms. 15:58 16:00 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Satur (SRT) 128 kms. 16:18 16:20 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 142 kms. 16:38 16:38 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 155 kms. 16:53 16:55 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Kalligudi (KGD) 166 kms. 17:09 17:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sivarakottai (SVK) 171 kms. 17:15 17:15 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 181 kms. 17:28 17:28 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 191 kms. 17:41 17:41 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Madurai Junction (MDU) 198 kms. 17:50 18:00 Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Kudalnagar (KON) 201 kms. 18:03 18:03 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Samayanallur (SER) 210 kms. 18:10 18:10 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 219 kms. 18:18 18:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Karuppatti (KYR) 222 kms. 18:20 18:20 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vadippatti (VDP) 227 kms. 18:24 18:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 238 kms. 18:33 18:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ambaturai (ABI) 249 kms. 18:42 18:42 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vellodu (VO) 255 kms. 18:47 18:47 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 264 kms. 18:55 19:00 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Chettiyapatti (CII) 271 kms. 19:07 19:07 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tamaraipadi (TMP) 272 kms. 19:09 19:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vadamadura (VDM) 280 kms. 19:18 19:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ayyalur (AYR) 288 kms. 19:27 19:27 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kalpattichatram (KFC) 299 kms. 19:39 19:39 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Valyampatti (VPJ) 308 kms. 19:49 19:49 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Manaparai (MPA) 322 kms. 20:04 20:04 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Samudram (SMDM) 332 kms. 20:15 20:15 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kolatur (KLS) 340 kms. 20:24 20:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Punggudi (PUG) 349 kms. 20:34 20:34 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 359 kms. 20:45 21:00 Wednesday Halt 15 min.
Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 362 kms. 21:03 21:03 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 367 kms. 21:08 21:08 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Srirangam (SRGM) 371 kms. 21:11 21:11 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Uttamarkovil (UKV) 373 kms. 21:14 21:14 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 375 kms. 21:16 21:16 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Valadi (VLDE) 380 kms. 21:20 21:20 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mandurai (MAND) 383 kms. 21:23 21:23 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Lalgudi (LLI) 386 kms. 21:26 21:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kattur (KTTR) 391 kms. 21:31 21:31 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pullambadi (PMB) 400 kms. 21:39 21:39 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 404 kms. 21:43 21:43 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kallagam (KLGM) 415 kms. 21:53 21:53 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sillakkudi (SLTH) 422 kms. 22:00 22:00 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ariyalur (ALU) 429 kms. 22:07 22:07 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ottakovil (OTK) 438 kms. 22:16 22:16 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vellur Halt (VER) 442 kms. 22:20 22:20 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sendurai (SNDI) 446 kms. 22:23 22:23 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mathur (MTUR) 454 kms. 22:31 22:31 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ichchangadu (ICG) 459 kms. 22:35 22:35 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pennadam (PNDM) 464 kms. 22:40 22:40 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Talanallur (TLNR) 467 kms. 22:44 22:44 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 473 kms. 22:49 22:49 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 482 kms. 22:58 23:00 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Puvanur (PVN) 488 kms. 23:13 23:13 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Meppuliyur (MPLY) 496 kms. 23:28 23:28 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ulundurpet (ULU) 501 kms. 23:39 23:39 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Parikkal (PRKL) 512 kms. 0:01 0:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 513 kms. 0:04 0:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kandambakkam (KDMD) 515 kms. 0:07 0:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Villupuram Junction (VM) 536 kms. 0:50 1:00 Thursday Halt 10 min.