636 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Valliyur to Tiruchirappalli Junction. The total distance of 359 kms. is covered in 6 hrs, 45 min. The Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Valliyur Arrival Day at Tiruchirappalli Junction
Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Special 636 6 hrs, 45 min 359 Wednesday Wednesday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Valliyur (VLY) 0 kms. 13:58 14:00 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 7 kms. 14:08 14:08 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 14 kms. 14:17 14:17 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sengulam (SGLM) 27 kms. 14:33 14:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Melappalaiyam (MP) 39 kms. 14:46 14:46 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 42 kms. 14:50 14:55 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 48 kms. 15:02 15:02 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Gangaikondan (GDN) 56 kms. 15:11 15:11 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Naraikkinar (NRK) 63 kms. 15:19 15:19 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 71 kms. 15:28 15:30 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 78 kms. 15:35 15:35 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kadambur (KDU) 85 kms. 15:41 15:41 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kovilpatti (CVP) 107 kms. 15:58 16:00 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Satur (SRT) 128 kms. 16:18 16:20 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 142 kms. 16:38 16:38 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 155 kms. 16:53 16:55 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Kalligudi (KGD) 166 kms. 17:09 17:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sivarakottai (SVK) 171 kms. 17:15 17:15 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 181 kms. 17:28 17:28 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 191 kms. 17:41 17:41 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Madurai Junction (MDU) 198 kms. 17:50 18:00 Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Kudalnagar (KON) 201 kms. 18:03 18:03 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Samayanallur (SER) 210 kms. 18:10 18:10 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 219 kms. 18:18 18:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Karuppatti (KYR) 222 kms. 18:20 18:20 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vadippatti (VDP) 227 kms. 18:24 18:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 238 kms. 18:33 18:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ambaturai (ABI) 249 kms. 18:42 18:42 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vellodu (VO) 255 kms. 18:47 18:47 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 264 kms. 18:55 19:00 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Chettiyapatti (CII) 271 kms. 19:07 19:07 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tamaraipadi (TMP) 272 kms. 19:09 19:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vadamadura (VDM) 280 kms. 19:18 19:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ayyalur (AYR) 288 kms. 19:27 19:27 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kalpattichatram (KFC) 299 kms. 19:39 19:39 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Valyampatti (VPJ) 308 kms. 19:49 19:49 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Manaparai (MPA) 322 kms. 20:04 20:04 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Samudram (SMDM) 332 kms. 20:15 20:15 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kolatur (KLS) 340 kms. 20:24 20:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Punggudi (PUG) 349 kms. 20:34 20:34 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 359 kms. 20:45 21:00 Wednesday Halt 15 min.