Satur (SRT) to Erode Junction (ED)

604 - Nagercoil Chennai Central Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Satur (SRT) to Erode Junction (ED). The total distance of 276 kms. is covered in 6 hrs, 30 min. The Nagercoil Chennai Central Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Nagercoil Chennai Central Special

Train Number

604

Total Journey Time

6 hrs, 30 min

Total Distance Covered

276

Departure Day from Satur (SRT)

Thursday

Arrival Day at Erode Junction (ED)

Friday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Satur (SRT) 0 kms. 19:08 19:10 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 14 kms. 19:28 19:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 27 kms. 19:43 19:45 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Kalligudi (KGD) 38 kms. 19:55 19:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sivarakottai (SVK) 43 kms. 20:00 20:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 53 kms. 20:09 20:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 63 kms. 20:19 20:19 Thursday Intermediate Station
Madurai Junction (MDU) 70 kms. 20:25 20:30 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Kudalnagar (KON) 73 kms. 20:33 20:33 Thursday Intermediate Station
Samayanallur (SER) 82 kms. 20:42 20:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 91 kms. 20:51 20:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Karuppatti (KYR) 94 kms. 20:54 20:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vadippatti (VDP) 99 kms. 20:58 20:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 110 kms. 21:10 21:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ambaturai (ABI) 121 kms. 21:20 21:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vellodu (VO) 127 kms. 21:26 21:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 136 kms. 21:35 21:45 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Eriodu (EDU) 156 kms. 22:06 22:06 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palaiyam (PALM) 180 kms. 22:30 22:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Velliyani (VEI) 195 kms. 22:44 22:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Karur Junction (KRR) 210 kms. 23:00 23:05 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 220 kms. 23:27 23:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pugazhur (PGR) 224 kms. 23:39 23:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kodumudi (KMD) 237 kms. 0:07 0:07 Friday Intermediate Station
Unjalur (URL) 242 kms. 0:21 0:21 Friday Intermediate Station
Pasur (PAS) 256 kms. 0:53 0:53 Friday Intermediate Station
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 264 kms. 1:11 1:11 Friday Intermediate Station
Erode Junction (ED) 276 kms. 1:40 1:55 Friday Halt 15 min.

Advertisements