Nagercoil-Bangalore Express - 16538

16538 - Nagercoil-Bangalore Express has a total of 9 halts and 65 Intermediate Stations from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction and covers a distance of 723 kms. in 15 hours 15 minutes. The Nagercoil-Bangalore Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Nagercoil-Bangalore Express

Train Number

16538

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

15 hours 15 minutes

Total Distance Covered

723

Departs On

Saturday

Departs From

Nagercoil Junction


Nagercoil-Bangalore Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 0 kms. 12:45 Saturday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Halt
Tovalai (THX) 10 kms. 12:54 12:54 Saturday Thovalai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 13 kms. 12:57 12:57 Saturday Dist. Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
North Panakudi (NPK) 23 kms. 13:07 13:07 Saturday Panakudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Valliyur (VLY) 31 kms. 13:15 13:15 Saturday Vallioor Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 38 kms. 13:21 13:21 Saturday Dhalapathisamudram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 45 kms. 13:28 13:28 Saturday Nanguneri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sengulam (SGLM) 59 kms. 13:41 13:41 Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Melappalaiyam (MP) 70 kms. 13:51 13:51 Saturday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 74 kms. 13:55 14:00 Saturday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 80 kms. 14:08 14:08 Saturday Thalaiyuthu Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Gangaikondan (GDN) 88 kms. 14:18 14:18 Saturday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Naraikkinar (NRK) 95 kms. 14:29 14:29 Saturday Palayamkottai - Kolathur - Nagalapuram - Aruppukot Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 103 kms. 14:39 14:40 Saturday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 110 kms. 14:46 14:46 Saturday Ottanatham - Maniyachi Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kadambur (KDU) 117 kms. 14:53 14:53 Saturday Kadambur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kovilpatti (CVP) 139 kms. 15:15 15:15 Saturday Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Satur (SRT) 161 kms. 15:35 15:35 Saturday Sattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tulukapati (TY) 175 kms. 15:49 15:49 Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 187 kms. 16:00 16:02 Saturday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kalligudi (KGD) 198 kms. 16:16 16:16 Saturday Kalligudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sivarakottai (SVK) 203 kms. 16:22 16:22 Saturday Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 213 kms. 16:34 16:34 Saturday Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 223 kms. 16:47 16:47 Saturday Thirunagar Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Madurai Junction (MDU) 230 kms. 16:55 17:00 Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Kudalnagar (KON) 233 kms. 17:04 17:04 Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Samayanallur (SER) 242 kms. 17:14 17:14 Saturday Samayanallur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 251 kms. 17:25 17:25 Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karuppatti (KYR) 254 kms. 17:28 17:28 Saturday State Highway 73 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vadippatti (VDP) 259 kms. 17:34 17:34 Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 270 kms. 17:47 17:47 Saturday Ammapatty Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ambaturai (ABI) 281 kms. 17:59 17:59 Saturday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vellodu (VO) 287 kms. 18:06 18:06 Saturday Sirunaickenpatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 292 kms. 18:13 18:13 Saturday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Eriodu (EDU) 313 kms. 18:37 18:37 Saturday State Highway 74 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Palaiyam (PALM) 337 kms. 19:05 19:05 Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Velliyani (VEI) 351 kms. 19:21 19:21 Saturday Dindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karur Junction (KRR) 366 kms. 19:39 19:39 Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 376 kms. 19:50 19:50 Saturday Erode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pugazhur (PGR) 381 kms. 19:56 19:56 Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodumudi (KMD) 393 kms. 20:10 20:10 Saturday Kodumudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Unjalur (URL) 399 kms. 20:17 20:17 Saturday Unjalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pasur (PAS) 413 kms. 20:33 20:33 Saturday Namakkal Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 420 kms. 20:41 20:41 Saturday SH 84 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Erode Junction (ED) 436 kms. 21:00 21:10 Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Kaveri (CV) 441 kms. 21:14 21:14 Saturday Pallipalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Anangur (ANU) 451 kms. 21:23 21:23 Saturday Nettavelampalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sankaridurg (SGE) 459 kms. 21:30 21:30 Saturday SH 86 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 464 kms. 21:35 21:35 Saturday NH 47 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Magudanchavadi (DC) 477 kms. 21:46 21:46 Saturday Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virapandy Road (VRPD) 487 kms. 21:56 21:56 Saturday Virapandy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Neykkarapatti (NEA) 490 kms. 21:58 21:58 Saturday Uthamasolapuram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Salem Junction (SA) 498 kms. 22:05 22:10 Saturday Salem Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 501 kms. 22:15 22:15 Saturday Salem Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Omalur (OML) 509 kms. 22:25 22:25 Saturday Omalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Semmandappatti (SMDT) 516 kms. 22:35 22:35 Saturday Salem Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karuvalli (KVLR) 521 kms. 22:41 22:41 Saturday Salem district Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Toppur (TPP) 533 kms. 22:59 22:59 Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Muttampatti (MPC) 545 kms. 23:15 23:15 Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sivadi (SZV) 554 kms. 23:27 23:27 Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 564 kms. 23:42 23:42 Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Palakkodu (PCV) 586 kms. 0:12 0:12 Sunday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Marandahalli (MZU) 599 kms. 0:30 0:30 Sunday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Rayakkottai (RYC) 617 kms. 0:55 0:55 Sunday Hosur- Dharmapuri Highway Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kelamangalam (KMLM) 642 kms. 1:30 1:30 Sunday Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Hosur (HSRA) 657 kms. 1:50 2:00 Sunday Hosur Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Anekal Road (AEK) 671 kms. 2:26 2:26 Sunday Karnataka Karnataka Intermediate Station
Heelalige (HLE) 681 kms. 2:44 2:44 Sunday Chandapura -Dommasandra Road Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Carmelaram (CRLM) 692 kms. 3:04 3:04 Sunday ph: 080-28441615 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Belandur Road (BLRR) 695 kms. 3:10 3:10 Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 706 kms. 3:28 3:28 Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bangalore East (BNCE) 709 kms. 3:35 3:35 Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 712 kms. 3:40 3:40 Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 723 kms. 4:00 Sunday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt

Advertisements