Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) to Secunderabad Junction (SC)

18309 - Nagavali Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) to Secunderabad Junction (SC). The total distance of 701 kms. is covered in 13 hrs, 20 min. The Nagavali Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Nagavali Express

Train Number

18309

Total Journey Time

13 hrs, 20 min

Total Distance Covered

701

Departure Day from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Monday, Friday

Arrival Day at Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Tuesday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 0 kms. 19:20 19:40 Monday, Friday Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 5 kms. 19:44 19:44 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 16 kms. 19:55 19:55 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Thadi (THY) 26 kms. 20:03 20:03 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 32 kms. 20:09 20:09 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kasimkota (KSK) 38 kms. 20:14 20:14 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 42 kms. 20:17 20:17 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 49 kms. 20:24 20:24 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 56 kms. 20:30 20:30 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 65 kms. 20:38 20:38 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 74 kms. 20:46 20:46 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 85 kms. 20:56 20:56 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 96 kms. 21:06 21:06 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 104 kms. 21:14 21:14 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 109 kms. 21:18 21:18 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 113 kms. 21:21 21:21 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 120 kms. 21:27 21:27 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 123 kms. 21:30 21:30 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 132 kms. 21:38 21:38 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Pithapuram (PAP) 138 kms. 21:43 21:43 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 150 kms. 21:54 21:54 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 154 kms. 21:58 21:58 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 159 kms. 22:02 22:02 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 161 kms. 22:04 22:04 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 167 kms. 22:09 22:09 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 170 kms. 22:12 22:12 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 176 kms. 22:18 22:18 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 180 kms. 22:21 22:21 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 184 kms. 22:25 22:25 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kadiyam (KYM) 190 kms. 22:30 22:30 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 201 kms. 22:40 22:42 Monday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Godavari (GVN) 204 kms. 22:44 22:44 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 209 kms. 22:48 22:48 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 212 kms. 22:50 22:50 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 215 kms. 22:52 22:52 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 220 kms. 22:56 22:56 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 223 kms. 22:58 22:58 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 231 kms. 23:04 23:04 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 234 kms. 23:06 23:06 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 238 kms. 23:09 23:09 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 243 kms. 23:12 23:12 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Badampudi (BPY) 249 kms. 23:17 23:17 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 254 kms. 23:21 23:21 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 257 kms. 23:23 23:23 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 261 kms. 23:25 23:25 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 265 kms. 23:28 23:28 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 272 kms. 23:33 23:33 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 278 kms. 23:37 23:37 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Denduluru (DEL) 281 kms. 23:40 23:40 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 291 kms. 23:47 23:48 Monday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Powerpet (PRH) 292 kms. 23:51 23:51 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 299 kms. 0:02 0:02 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 309 kms. 0:19 0:19 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 316 kms. 0:30 0:30 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 319 kms. 0:35 0:35 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 326 kms. 0:47 0:47 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 331 kms. 0:55 0:55 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 338 kms. 1:07 1:07 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gunadala (GALA) 344 kms. 1:19 1:19 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 351 kms. 1:30 1:50 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Rayanapad (RYP) 361 kms. 1:59 1:59 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kondapalli (KI) 366 kms. 2:04 2:04 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 381 kms. 2:17 2:17 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gangineni (GNN) 385 kms. 2:21 2:21 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Errupalem (YP) 391 kms. 2:26 2:26 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 397 kms. 2:32 2:32 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Madhira (MDR) 406 kms. 2:40 2:40 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Motimari (MTMI) 413 kms. 2:46 2:46 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bona Kalu (BKL) 423 kms. 2:56 2:56 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nagalwancha (NVC) 429 kms. 3:01 3:01 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chinta Kani (CKN) 436 kms. 3:07 3:07 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pandillapalli (PNDP) 442 kms. 3:12 3:12 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khammam (KMT) 451 kms. 3:21 3:21 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mallemadugu (MLMG) 459 kms. 3:28 3:28 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Papatapalli (PPY) 466 kms. 3:34 3:34 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 474 kms. 3:42 3:42 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Garla (GLA) 479 kms. 3:46 3:46 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gundratimadugu (GUU) 487 kms. 3:53 3:53 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mahbubabad (MABD) 498 kms. 4:04 4:04 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 507 kms. 4:12 4:12 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kesamudram (KDM) 513 kms. 4:18 4:18 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Intakanne (INK) 519 kms. 4:23 4:23 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nekonda (NKD) 529 kms. 4:32 4:32 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Yelgur (YGL) 538 kms. 4:40 4:40 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chintalpalli (CLE) 546 kms. 4:47 4:47 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Warangal Junction (WL) 559 kms. 4:59 4:59 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 569 kms. 5:08 5:10 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Pindlai (PQL) 577 kms. 5:24 5:24 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghanpur (GNP) 589 kms. 5:45 5:45 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Raghunathpalli (RGP) 606 kms. 6:14 6:14 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jangaon (ZN) 617 kms. 6:33 6:33 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pembarti (PBP) 622 kms. 6:43 6:43 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Aler (ALER) 632 kms. 7:00 7:00 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Wangapalli (WP) 642 kms. 7:17 7:17 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Raigir (RAG) 648 kms. 7:27 7:27 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhongir (BG) 654 kms. 7:39 7:39 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pagidipalli (PGDP) 664 kms. 7:56 7:56 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bibinagar (BN) 667 kms. 8:02 8:02 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghatkesar (GT) 680 kms. 8:24 8:24 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Charlapalli (CHZ) 688 kms. 8:38 8:38 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Maula Ali (MLY) 695 kms. 8:49 8:49 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 701 kms. 9:00 9:20 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 20 min.

Advertisements