Mysore-Tuticorin Express - 16732

16732 - Mysore-Tuticorin Express has a total of 34 halts and 55 Intermediate Stations from Mysore Junction to Tuticorin and covers a distance of 783 kms. in 17 hours 0 minutes. The Mysore-Tuticorin Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Mysore-Tuticorin Express

Train Number

16732

Zone

SWR

Total Journey Time

17 hours 0 minutes

Total Distance Covered

783

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Mysore Junction from platform 1


Mysore-Tuticorin Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mysore Junction (MYS) 0 kms. 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday JLB Road Mysore Karnataka Halt
Mysore New Good (MNGT) 2 kms. 18:02 18:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mysore Karnataka Intermediate Station
Naganahalli (NHY) 8 kms. 18:07 18:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mysore District Karnataka Intermediate Station
Shrirangapatna (S) 15 kms. 18:14 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mandya District Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Pandavapura (PANP) 19 kms. 18:19 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 19 Junction Mandya District Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Chandagirikopal (CGKP) 25 kms. 18:27 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Chandagirikopal (CGKP) 25 kms. 18:27 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Byadarahalli (BDRL) 28 kms. 18:30 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yeliyur (Y) 35 kms. 18:38 18:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bangalore-Mysore Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mandya (MYA) 45 kms. 18:48 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mandya Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Hanakere (HNK) 55 kms. 18:58 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mandya Karnataka Intermediate Station
Maddur (MAD) 64 kms. 19:06 19:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mandya District Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Nidaghatta (NZH) 69 kms. 19:14 19:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bangalore-Mysore Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Settihally (SET) 76 kms. 19:21 19:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bangalore-Mysore Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Channapatna (CPT) 83 kms. 19:29 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Channapatna Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 94 kms. 19:44 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ramanagara Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Ketohalli (KHLL) 101 kms. 19:53 19:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bidadi (BID) 109 kms. 20:01 20:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru District Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hejjala (HJL) 115 kms. 20:08 20:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kengeri (KGI) 126 kms. 20:19 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB) 130 kms. 20:34 20:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mysore Road Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nayandahalli (NYH) 131 kms. 20:38 20:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 139 kms. 21:10 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 10 min.
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 143 kms. 21:30 21:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 3 min.
Bangalore East (BNCE) 145 kms. 21:36 21:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 149 kms. 21:40 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Belandur Road (BLRR) 160 kms. 21:51 21:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Carmelaram (CRLM) 163 kms. 21:55 21:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday ph: 080-28441615 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Heelalige (HLE) 174 kms. 22:06 22:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chandapura -Dommasandra Road Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Anekal Road (AEK) 184 kms. 22:15 22:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karnataka Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hosur (HSRA) 198 kms. 22:28 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hosur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kelamangalam (KMLM) 212 kms. 22:44 22:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Rayakkottai (RYC) 237 kms. 23:08 23:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hosur- Dharmapuri Highway Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Marandahalli (MZU) 256 kms. 23:26 23:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Palakkodu (PCV) 269 kms. 23:39 23:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 290 kms. 23:56 23:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Sivadi (SZV) 301 kms. 0:17 0:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Muttampatti (MPC) 309 kms. 0:33 0:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Toppur (TPP) 321 kms. 0:54 0:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karuvalli (KVLR) 333 kms. 1:17 1:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Salem district Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Semmandappatti (SMDT) 338 kms. 1:25 1:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Salem Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Omalur (OML) 345 kms. 1:38 1:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Omalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 353 kms. 1:52 1:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Salem Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Salem Junction (SA) 357 kms. 2:00 2:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Salem Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Neykkarapatti (NEA) 364 kms. 2:13 2:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Uthamasolapuram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virapandy Road (VRPD) 367 kms. 2:17 2:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Virapandy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Magudanchavadi (DC) 378 kms. 2:29 2:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 391 kms. 2:43 2:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 47 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sankaridurg (SGE) 396 kms. 2:49 2:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday SH 86 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Anangur (ANU) 404 kms. 2:58 2:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nettavelampalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kaveri (CV) 414 kms. 3:09 3:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pallipalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Erode Junction (ED) 419 kms. 3:15 3:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 430 kms. 3:35 3:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday SH 84 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pasur (PAS) 438 kms. 3:42 3:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Namakkal Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Unjalur (URL) 452 kms. 3:54 3:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Unjalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodumudi (KMD) 457 kms. 3:59 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kodumudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Pugazhur (PGR) 470 kms. 4:12 4:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 475 kms. 4:20 4:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Erode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karur Junction (KRR) 485 kms. 4:35 4:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Velliyani (VEI) 501 kms. 4:57 4:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Palaiyam (PALM) 515 kms. 5:13 5:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Karur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Eriodu (EDU) 539 kms. 5:39 5:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 74 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 558 kms. 6:00 6:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Vellodu (VO) 563 kms. 6:09 6:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sirunaickenpatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ambaturai (ABI) 569 kms. 6:13 6:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 584 kms. 6:23 6:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ammapatty Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Vadippatti (VDP) 595 kms. 6:34 6:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karuppatti (KYR) 600 kms. 6:38 6:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 73 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 603 kms. 6:41 6:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Samayanallur (SER) 612 kms. 6:58 6:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Samayanallur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kudalnagar (KON) 621 kms. 7:14 7:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Madurai Junction (MDU) 624 kms. 7:20 7:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 631 kms. 7:37 7:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thirunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 642 kms. 7:47 7:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sivarakottai (SVK) 652 kms. 7:58 7:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kalligudi (KGD) 657 kms. 8:02 8:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kalligudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 668 kms. 8:13 8:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 681 kms. 8:27 8:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Satur (SRT) 694 kms. 8:39 8:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 716 kms. 8:56 8:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kadambur (KDU) 738 kms. 9:24 9:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kadambur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 745 kms. 9:33 9:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ottanatham - Maniyachi Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 752 kms. 9:40 9:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Pandiyapuram (PYM) 761 kms. 9:51 9:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State HIghway 75 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kailasapuram (KLPM) 764 kms. 9:54 9:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thattaparai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tattapparai (TIP) 768 kms. 9:58 9:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 77 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Milavittan (MVN) 776 kms. 10:04 10:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tuti Melur (TME) 782 kms. 10:14 10:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tuticorin (TN) 783 kms. 11:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt

Advertisements