Mumbai Valsad Passenger - 59023

59023 - Mumbai Valsad Passenger has a total of 21 halts and 23 Intermediate Stations from Mumbai Central to Valsad and covers a distance of 195 kms. in 4 hours 45 minutes. The Mumbai Valsad Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Mumbai Valsad Passenger

Train Number

59023

Zone

WR

Total Journey Time

4 hours 45 minutes

Total Distance Covered

195

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Mumbai Central from platform 4


Mumbai Valsad Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mumbai Central (BCT) 0 kms. 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt
Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 1 kms. 18:12 18:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 3 kms. 18:15 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 4 kms. 18:17 18:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 6 kms. 18:20 18:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 7 kms. 18:23 18:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 8 kms. 18:24 18:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bandra (BA) 10 kms. 18:26 18:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11 kms. 18:27 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khar (KHAR) 12 kms. 18:29 18:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Santa Cruz (STC) 13 kms. 18:30 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vile Parle (VLP) 15 kms. 18:33 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 17 kms. 18:35 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Jogeshwari (JOS) 19 kms. 18:38 18:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Goregaon (GMN) 22 kms. 18:42 18:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Malad (MDD) 25 kms. 18:45 18:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kandivli (KILE) 27 kms. 18:48 18:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 30 kms. 18:52 18:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Dahisar (DIC) 32 kms. 18:56 18:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 36 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mira Bhayandar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 39 kms. 19:03 19:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Naigaon (NIG) 44 kms. 19:08 19:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Naigaon West Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 47 kms. 19:12 19:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Dist. Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 52 kms. 19:17 19:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nallasopara station Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 56 kms. 19:22 19:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Vaitarna (VTN) 64 kms. 19:33 19:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Saphale (SAH) 72 kms. 19:42 19:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Kelva Road (KLV) 79 kms. 19:49 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Palghar (PLG) 87 kms. 19:58 19:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palghar Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Umroli (UOI) 93 kms. 20:05 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 98 kms. 20:10 20:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Boisar Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Vangaon (VGN) 108 kms. 20:20 20:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Dahanu Road (DRD) 120 kms. 20:41 20:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dahanu Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Gholvad (GVD) 131 kms. 20:55 20:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gholvad Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Bordi Road (BRRD) 136 kms. 21:11 21:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bordi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Umbargam Road (UBR) 140 kms. 21:24 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Umbergaon Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Sanjan (SJN) 146 kms. 21:36 21:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sanjan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Bhilad (BLD) 157 kms. 21:48 21:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhilad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Karambeli (KEB) 162 kms. 21:55 21:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Vapi (VAPI) 168 kms. 22:03 22:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Udvada (UVD) 178 kms. 22:14 22:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Udvada Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Pardi (PAD) 184 kms. 22:22 22:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Atul (ATUL) 188 kms. 22:28 22:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Valsad (BL) 195 kms. 22:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt

Advertisements