Kalyan Junction (KYN) to Badnera Junction (BD)

1019 - Mumbai Nagpur Summer Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kalyan Junction (KYN) to Badnera Junction (BD). The total distance of 610 kms. is covered in 10 hrs, 38 min. The Mumbai Nagpur Summer Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Mumbai Nagpur Summer Special

Train Number

1019

Total Journey Time

10 hrs, 38 min

Total Distance Covered

610

Departure Day from Kalyan Junction (KYN)

Wednesday

Arrival Day at Badnera Junction (BD)

Thursday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 0 kms. 23:17 23:22 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Shahad (SHAD) 3 kms. 23:26 23:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ambivli (ABY) 6 kms. 23:29 23:29 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Titvala (TLA) 11 kms. 23:35 23:35 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Khadavli (KDV) 19 kms. 23:44 23:44 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vasind (VSD) 26 kms. 23:53 23:53 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Asangaon (ASO) 32 kms. 0:00 0:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Atgaon (ATG) 36 kms. 0:04 0:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khardi (KE) 54 kms. 0:26 0:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kasara (KSRA) 67 kms. 0:42 0:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Igatpuri (IGP) 83 kms. 1:00 1:10 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Ghoti (GO) 91 kms. 1:19 1:19 Thursday Intermediate Station
Asvali (AV) 108 kms. 1:37 1:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lahavit (LT) 120 kms. 1:50 1:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Devlali (DVL) 128 kms. 1:58 1:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nasik Road (NK) 134 kms. 2:05 2:10 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Odha (ODHA) 146 kms. 2:20 2:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khervadi (KW) 153 kms. 2:25 2:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kasbe sukene (KBSN) 159 kms. 2:31 2:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Niphad (NR) 165 kms. 2:36 2:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ugaon (UGN) 172 kms. 2:42 2:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lasalgaon (LS) 182 kms. 2:50 2:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Summit (SUM) 194 kms. 3:00 3:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Manmad Junction (MMR) 207 kms. 3:10 3:15 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Panevadi (PNV) 213 kms. 3:20 3:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hisvahal (HSL) 220 kms. 3:26 3:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Panjhan (PJN) 224 kms. 3:29 3:29 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nandgaon (NGN) 232 kms. 3:35 3:35 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pimpar Khed (PKE) 243 kms. 3:44 3:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Naydongri (NI) 253 kms. 3:52 3:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Rohini (RHNE) 262 kms. 3:59 3:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hirapur (HPR) 267 kms. 4:03 4:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 275 kms. 4:09 4:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vaghli (VGL) 284 kms. 4:17 4:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kajgaon (KJ) 294 kms. 4:24 4:24 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nagardevla (NGD) 299 kms. 4:28 4:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Galan (GAA) 308 kms. 4:36 4:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pachora Junction (PC) 319 kms. 4:45 4:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pardhande (PHQ) 331 kms. 4:55 4:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Maheji (MYJ) 336 kms. 4:58 4:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mhasavad (MWD) 346 kms. 5:06 5:06 Thursday Intermediate Station
Shirsoli (SS) 355 kms. 5:14 5:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 367 kms. 5:23 5:25 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Tarsod (TRW) 374 kms. 5:34 5:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhadli (BDI) 379 kms. 5:39 5:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 391 kms. 5:55 6:05 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Varangaon (VNA) 403 kms. 6:14 6:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Achegaon (ACG) 411 kms. 6:19 6:19 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bodwad (BDWD) 421 kms. 6:26 6:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khamkhed (KMKD) 432 kms. 6:34 6:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Malkapur (MKU) 441 kms. 6:40 6:42 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Biswa Bridge (BIS) 455 kms. 6:56 6:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 461 kms. 7:02 7:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nandura (NN) 469 kms. 7:09 7:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jalamb Junction (JM) 481 kms. 7:21 7:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Shegaon (SEG) 494 kms. 7:33 7:35 Thursday Halt 2 min.
S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 502 kms. 7:46 7:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Paras (PS) 511 kms. 7:58 7:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gaigaon (GAO) 519 kms. 8:09 8:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Akola Junction (AK) 531 kms. 8:25 8:30 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Yeulkhed (YAD) 538 kms. 8:38 8:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Borgaon (BGN) 549 kms. 8:51 8:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Katepurna (KTP) 558 kms. 9:01 9:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Murtajapur (MZR) 568 kms. 9:12 9:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mana (MANA) 580 kms. 9:26 9:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mandura (MNDA) 586 kms. 9:33 9:33 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kuram (KUM) 594 kms. 9:42 9:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Takli (TKI) 601 kms. 9:50 9:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Badnera Junction (BD) 610 kms. 10:00 10:05 Thursday Halt 5 min.

Advertisements