16339 - Mumbai-Nagercoil Express has a total of 39 halts and 203 Intermediate Stations from Mumbai CST to Nagercoil Junction and covers a distance of 1882 kms. in 39 hours 10 minutes. The Mumbai-Nagercoil Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Mumbai-Nagercoil Express departs from Mumbai CST on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday from platform 15 at 12:05 hrs. and arrives on Nagercoil Junction on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday on platform 3 at 3:15 hrs. It has an average speed of 50 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Mumbai-Nagercoil Express
Train Number : 16339
Zone : CR
Total Journey Time : 39 hours 10 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1882
Departs on : Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Departs From : Mumbai CST from platform 15
Mumbai-Nagercoil Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 0 kms. 12:05 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt
Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 1 kms. 12:06 12:06 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 2 kms. 12:08 12:08 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Byculla (BY) 4 kms. 12:11 12:11 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 5 kms. 12:12 12:12 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 6 kms. 12:13 12:13 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Parel (PR) 8 kms. 12:16 12:16 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 9 kms. 12:18 12:20 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 10 kms. 12:21 12:21 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sion (SIN) 13 kms. 12:24 12:24 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kurla Junction (CLA) 16 kms. 12:26 12:26 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 17 kms. 12:27 12:27 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vidyavihar (VVH) 18 kms. 12:28 12:28 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ghatkopar (GC) 19 kms. 12:30 12:30 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vikhroli (VK) 23 kms. 12:33 12:33 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 25 kms. 12:35 12:35 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhandup (BND) 27 kms. 12:36 12:36 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nahur (NHU) 29 kms. 12:38 12:38 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mulund (MLND) 31 kms. 12:40 12:40 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Thane (TNA) 34 kms. 12:43 12:45 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Thane. Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Kalva (KLVA) 37 kms. 12:48 12:48 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kalwa Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbra (MBQ) 41 kms. 12:52 12:52 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Mumbra - Kausa Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Diva (DIVA) 44 kms. 12:55 12:55 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kopar Road (KOPR) 48 kms. 12:59 12:59 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Thane CR Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dombivli (DI) 49 kms. 13:00 13:00 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dombivli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Thakurli (THK) 51 kms. 13:02 13:02 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dombivli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 54 kms. 13:05 13:10 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Thane Maharashtra Halt 5 min.
Vithalwadi (VLDI) 56 kms. 13:12 13:12 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Ulhasnagar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 58 kms. 13:13 13:13 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Ulhasnagar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ambarnath (ABH) 61 kms. 13:16 13:16 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Ambarnath Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Badlapur (BUD) 68 kms. 13:22 13:22 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Badlapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vangani (VGI) 79 kms. 13:31 13:31 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Shelu (SHLU) 83 kms. 13:34 13:34 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday M.I.D.C. Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Neral Junction (NRL) 87 kms. 13:37 13:37 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Neral Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 94 kms. 13:43 13:43 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Raigad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Karjat (KJT) 100 kms. 13:48 13:50 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Karjat Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Palasdari (PDI) 103 kms. 13:55 13:55 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Palashari Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khandala (KAD) 124 kms. 14:31 14:31 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Khandala Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Lonavala (LNL) 128 kms. 14:38 14:40 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Lonavala Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Malavli (MVL) 135 kms. 14:47 14:47 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Malavli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kamshet (KMST) 144 kms. 14:56 14:56 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Khamshet Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kanhe (KNHE) 148 kms. 15:01 15:01 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday National Highway 4 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vadgaon (VDN) 154 kms. 15:06 15:06 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Vadgaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Talegaon (TGN) 157 kms. 15:10 15:10 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Talegaon Dabhade Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ghorawadi (GRWD) 161 kms. 15:13 15:13 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Begdewadi (BGW) 164 kms. 15:16 15:16 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dehu Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dehu Road (DEHR) 167 kms. 15:20 15:20 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dehu Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Akurdi (AKRD) 172 kms. 15:25 15:25 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Chinchvad (CCH) 175 kms. 15:28 15:28 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Pimpri (PMP) 178 kms. 15:30 15:30 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kasar Wadi (KSWD) 180 kms. 15:33 15:33 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dapodi (DAPD) 183 kms. 15:36 15:36 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khadki (KK) 186 kms. 15:38 15:38 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 189 kms. 15:42 15:42 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Pune Junction (PUNE) 192 kms. 15:45 15:50 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Pune Maharashtra Halt 5 min.
Hadapsar (HDP) 198 kms. 15:55 15:55 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 203 kms. 16:00 16:00 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Loni (LONI) 208 kms. 16:05 16:05 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Loni Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Uruli (URI) 221 kms. 16:17 16:17 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Yevat (YT) 233 kms. 16:28 16:28 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khutbav (KTT) 240 kms. 16:34 16:34 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Shirur-Daund Rd Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kedgaon (KDG) 247 kms. 16:40 16:40 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Old Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kadethan (KDTN) 253 kms. 16:46 16:46 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Patas (PAA) 256 kms. 16:49 16:49 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Daund Junction (DD) 268 kms. 17:00 17:05 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Railway Hospital Road New Daund Maharashtra Halt 5 min.
Boribial (BRB) 278 kms. 17:16 17:16 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 67 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Malthan (MLM) 287 kms. 17:24 17:24 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhigwan (BGVN) 296 kms. 17:34 17:34 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Daund Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Jinti Road (JNTR) 310 kms. 17:49 17:49 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Jinti Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Parewadi (PRWD) 316 kms. 17:55 17:55 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kettur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Washimbe (WSB) 322 kms. 18:01 18:01 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Jeur - Kettur Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Pophlaj (PPJ) 335 kms. 18:15 18:15 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Pophalaj Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Jeur (JEUR) 342 kms. 18:21 18:21 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 141 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhalwani (BLNI) 350 kms. 18:30 18:30 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 141 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kem (KEM) 358 kms. 18:38 18:38 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 149 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dhavalas (DHS) 366 kms. 18:47 18:47 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 77 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kurduvadi (KWV) 377 kms. 18:58 19:00 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kurduvadi Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Wadsinge (WDS) 385 kms. 19:08 19:08 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 149 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Madha (MA) 393 kms. 19:15 19:15 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vakav (WKA) 400 kms. 19:22 19:22 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Angar (AAG) 409 kms. 19:31 19:31 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Malikpeth (MKPT) 413 kms. 19:35 19:35 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 74 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mohol (MO) 423 kms. 19:44 19:44 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mundhewadi (MVE) 431 kms. 19:52 19:52 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday National Highway 9 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Pakni (PK) 442 kms. 20:03 20:03 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 151 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bale (BALE) 450 kms. 20:10 20:10 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Solapur Junction (SUR) 455 kms. 20:15 20:25 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Solapur Maharashtra Halt 10 min.
Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 462 kms. 20:33 20:33 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Hotgi (HG) 470 kms. 20:41 20:41 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Tilati (TLT) 479 kms. 20:51 20:51 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Akalkot Road Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Akalkot Road (AKOR) 490 kms. 21:03 21:03 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dist Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nagansur (NGS) 496 kms. 21:09 21:09 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Boroti (BOT) 504 kms. 21:19 21:19 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dudhani (DUD) 518 kms. 21:34 21:34 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kulali (KUI) 528 kms. 21:44 21:44 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Bhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gaudgaon (GDGN) 535 kms. 21:52 21:52 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Bhognalli Sindnoor Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 541 kms. 21:59 21:59 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Gulbarga Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hunsihadgil (HHD) 547 kms. 22:06 22:06 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Gulburga Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sawalgi (SVG) 555 kms. 22:14 22:14 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Gulburga Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bablad (BBD) 562 kms. 22:22 22:22 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Gulburga Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gulbarga (GR) 568 kms. 22:28 22:30 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Gulburga Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Hirenanduru (HQR) 577 kms. 22:43 22:43 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Gulbarga Karnataka Intermediate Station
Martur (MR) 584 kms. 22:54 22:54 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Gulbarga Karnataka Intermediate Station
Shahabad (SDB) 595 kms. 23:10 23:10 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Shahabad Karnataka Intermediate Station
Wadi Junction (WADI) 605 kms. 23:25 23:30 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Wadi Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Nalwar (NW) 619 kms. 23:40 23:40 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Gulbarga Karnataka Intermediate Station
Shampurhalli (SPHL) 626 kms. 23:45 23:45 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 51 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Thangundi (TGDE) 635 kms. 23:52 23:52 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 51 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yadgir (YG) 644 kms. 23:59 0:02 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Yadgir Karnataka Halt 3 min.
Lingiri (LGRE) 654 kms. 0:10 0:10 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 51 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 667 kms. 0:19 0:19 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 51 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Chegunta (CGTA) 678 kms. 0:27 0:27 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 51 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Krishna (KSN) 687 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulbarga Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yadalapur (YDLP) 690 kms. 0:36 0:36 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Devarsugur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chiksugar (CK) 696 kms. 0:41 0:41 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 13 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yermaras (YS) 704 kms. 0:46 0:46 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 13 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Raichur (RC) 713 kms. 0:53 0:55 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Raichur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Marichethal (MRC) 723 kms. 1:08 1:08 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 13 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Matmari (MTU) 730 kms. 1:18 1:18 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Raichur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Manthralayam Road (MALM) 741 kms. 1:33 1:35 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Iranagallu (EGU) 749 kms. 1:48 1:48 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 23 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kosgi (KO) 754 kms. 1:57 1:57 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kupgal (KGL) 768 kms. 2:20 2:20 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Isivi (ESV) 776 kms. 2:33 2:33 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Adoni (AD) 782 kms. 2:43 2:45 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Nagarur (NRR) 791 kms. 2:58 2:58 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kurnool Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Aspari (ASP) 802 kms. 3:13 3:13 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chinnahoturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Molagavalli (MGV) 813 kms. 3:28 3:28 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Peddahoturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nancherla (NLA) 825 kms. 3:44 3:44 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 833 kms. 3:55 4:00 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jn Point WADI/DHNE/UBL/GY Guntakal Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Timmanacherla (TIM) 836 kms. 4:05 4:05 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntakal Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 845 kms. 4:20 4:20 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 850 kms. 4:28 4:28 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gooty Junction (GY) 862 kms. 4:48 4:50 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 7 Anantapur District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 877 kms. 5:02 5:02 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kalluru Junction (KLU) 892 kms. 5:15 5:15 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garladinne (GDE) 903 kms. 5:24 5:24 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garladinne Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anantapur (ATP) 919 kms. 5:38 5:40 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anantapur Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Zangalapalle (ZPL) 932 kms. 6:08 6:08 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chigicherla (CCA) 941 kms. 6:28 6:28 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 953 kms. 6:55 7:00 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Nagasamudram (NGM) 968 kms. 7:15 7:15 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Makkajipalli (MKJ) 983 kms. 7:30 7:30 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gutturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 995 kms. 7:42 7:42 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 7 Anantapur District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chakarlapalli (CPL) 1009 kms. 7:56 7:56 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Somandepalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Malugur (MLU) 1024 kms. 8:11 8:11 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hindupur (HUP) 1031 kms. 8:18 8:20 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Viduraswattha (VWA) 1048 kms. 8:42 8:42 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gauribidanur (GBD) 1054 kms. 8:50 8:50 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gauribidanur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Someshwara (SMWA) 1060 kms. 8:57 8:57 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Thondebhavi (TDV) 1067 kms. 9:06 9:06 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tondebavi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Makalidurga (MKL) 1076 kms. 9:17 9:17 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Oddarahalli (ORH) 1086 kms. 9:30 9:30 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Doddaballapur (DBU) 1094 kms. 9:39 9:39 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Doddaballapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Rajanukunte (RNN) 1106 kms. 9:54 9:54 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Doddaballapur Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 1114 kms. 10:05 10:05 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Channasandra (CSDR) 1127 kms. 10:21 10:21 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 1130 kms. 10:25 10:25 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 1130 kms. 10:25 10:30 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Whitefield (WFD) 1139 kms. 10:44 10:44 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday (Adjacent to Kadugodi bus stand) Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Devangonthi (DKN) 1147 kms. 10:56 10:56 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saukya Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Malur (MLO) 1159 kms. 11:14 11:14 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolar Karnataka Intermediate Station
Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 1165 kms. 11:22 11:22 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tyakal (TCL) 1174 kms. 11:36 11:36 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolar Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 1187 kms. 11:55 12:05 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bangarapet Karnataka Halt 10 min.
Kamasamudram (KSM) 1199 kms. 12:15 12:15 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolar Gold Fields Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bisanattam (BSM) 1206 kms. 12:21 12:21 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday KR Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudupulli (GDP) 1211 kms. 12:25 12:25 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kuppam (KPN) 1221 kms. 12:33 12:35 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kuppam Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Mulanur (MAR) 1233 kms. 12:57 12:57 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 46 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotturu (KTY) 1239 kms. 13:09 13:09 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kothur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Patchur (PU) 1244 kms. 13:17 13:17 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vellore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Somanayakkanpti (SKPT) 1252 kms. 13:32 13:32 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 46 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 1261 kms. 13:49 13:49 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jolarpet Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruppattur (TPT) 1272 kms. 14:08 14:10 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirupattur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kagankarai (KEY) 1283 kms. 14:19 14:19 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 60 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kunnathur (KNNT) 1289 kms. 14:24 14:24 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Puduchery Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Samalpatti (SLY) 1295 kms. 14:30 14:30 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Samalpatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Dasampatti (DST) 1304 kms. 14:37 14:37 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kallavi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Doddampatti (DPI) 1312 kms. 14:44 14:44 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Morappur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Morappur (MAP) 1319 kms. 14:50 14:50 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Thonganur (TNGR) 1325 kms. 14:55 14:55 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thonganu Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Buddireddippati (BDY) 1332 kms. 15:00 15:00 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dharmapuri Main Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Bommidi (BQI) 1342 kms. 15:09 15:09 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bommidi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Lokur (LCR) 1352 kms. 15:17 15:17 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lokur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Danishpet (DSPT) 1361 kms. 15:25 15:25 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salem Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tinnappatti (TNT) 1368 kms. 15:31 15:31 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dinnapatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karuppur (KPPR) 1378 kms. 15:40 15:40 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kottagoundampatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 1382 kms. 15:42 15:42 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salem Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Salem Junction (SA) 1385 kms. 15:45 15:50 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salem Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Neykkarapatti (NEA) 1392 kms. 15:58 15:58 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uthamasolapuram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virapandy Road (VRPD) 1395 kms. 16:02 16:02 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virapandy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Magudanchavadi (DC) 1406 kms. 16:14 16:14 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 1419 kms. 16:28 16:28 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 47 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sankaridurg (SGE) 1424 kms. 16:34 16:34 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 86 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Anangur (ANU) 1432 kms. 16:43 16:43 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nettavelampalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kaveri (CV) 1442 kms. 16:54 16:54 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pallipalayam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Erode Junction (ED) 1447 kms. 17:00 17:10 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 1458 kms. 17:22 17:22 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 84 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pasur (PAS) 1466 kms. 17:30 17:30 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Namakkal Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Unjalur (URL) 1480 kms. 17:44 17:44 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unjalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodumudi (KMD) 1485 kms. 17:51 17:51 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kodumudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pugazhur (PGR) 1497 kms. 18:04 18:04 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 1502 kms. 18:09 18:09 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karur Junction (KRR) 1513 kms. 18:20 18:25 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Velliyani (VEI) 1529 kms. 18:45 18:45 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Palaiyam (PALM) 1543 kms. 19:03 19:03 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Eriodu (EDU) 1567 kms. 19:34 19:34 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 1587 kms. 20:00 20:05 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Vellodu (VO) 1592 kms. 20:09 20:09 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sirunaickenpatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ambaturai (ABI) 1598 kms. 20:13 20:13 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 1612 kms. 20:23 20:25 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ammapatty Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Vadippatti (VDP) 1623 kms. 20:39 20:39 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karuppatti (KYR) 1628 kms. 20:44 20:44 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 73 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 1631 kms. 20:48 20:48 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Samayanallur (SER) 1640 kms. 20:59 20:59 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Samayanallur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kudalnagar (KON) 1649 kms. 21:10 21:10 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Madurai Junction (MDU) 1653 kms. 21:15 21:20 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 1660 kms. 21:30 21:30 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunagar Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 1670 kms. 21:46 21:46 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sivarakottai (SVK) 1680 kms. 22:00 22:00 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kalligudi (KGD) 1685 kms. 22:07 22:07 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalligudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 1696 kms. 22:23 22:25 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 1709 kms. 22:34 22:34 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Satur (SRT) 1723 kms. 22:43 22:45 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sattur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 1744 kms. 23:03 23:05 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kadambur (KDU) 1766 kms. 23:27 23:27 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadambur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ilavelangal (IVL) 1774 kms. 23:34 23:34 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ottanatham - Maniyachi Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 1780 kms. 23:40 23:41 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Naraikkinar (NRK) 1787 kms. 0:03 0:03 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palayamkottai - Kolathur - Nagalapuram - Aruppukot Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Gangaikondan (GDN) 1795 kms. 0:28 0:28 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 1802 kms. 0:52 0:52 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thalaiyuthu Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 1809 kms. 1:15 1:20 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Melappalaiyam (MP) 1813 kms. 1:24 1:24 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sengulam (SGLM) 1825 kms. 1:36 1:36 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 1837 kms. 1:48 1:50 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nanguneri Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 1844 kms. 1:57 1:57 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhalapathisamudram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Valliyur (VLY) 1851 kms. 2:03 2:05 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vallioor Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
North Panakudi (NPK) 1859 kms. 2:23 2:23 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Panakudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 1869 kms. 2:46 2:46 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dist. Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tovalai (THX) 1873 kms. 2:54 2:54 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thovalai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 1882 kms. 3:15 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Halt