1013 - Mumbai - Madgaon Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Mumbai CST to Roha. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 30 min. The Mumbai - Madgaon Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from Mumbai CST Arrival Day at Roha
Mumbai - Madgaon Special 1013 3 hrs, 30 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 0 kms. 0:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 1 kms. 0:21 0:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 2 kms. 0:23 0:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Byculla (BY) 4 kms. 0:26 0:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 5 kms. 0:28 0:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 6 kms. 0:30 0:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Parel (PR) 8 kms. 0:33 0:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 9 kms. 0:35 0:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 10 kms. 0:41 0:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sion (SIN) 13 kms. 0:44 0:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kurla Junction (CLA) 16 kms. 0:47 0:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 17 kms. 0:48 0:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vidyavihar (VVH) 18 kms. 0:49 0:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghatkopar (GC) 19 kms. 0:50 0:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vikhroli (VK) 23 kms. 0:54 0:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 25 kms. 0:56 0:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhandup (BND) 27 kms. 0:58 0:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nahur (NHU) 29 kms. 1:00 1:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mulund (MLND) 31 kms. 1:02 1:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Thane (TNA) 34 kms. 1:05 1:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Diva (DIVA) 41 kms. 1:20 1:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dativli (DTVL) 43 kms. 1:22 1:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nilaje (NIIJ) 48 kms. 1:28 1:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Taloja Panchand (TPND) 56 kms. 1:39 1:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Navade Road (NVRD) 60 kms. 1:44 1:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kalamboli (KLMC) 62 kms. 1:47 1:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panvel (PNVL) 68 kms. 1:55 2:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Somatne (SMNE) 73 kms. 2:07 2:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rasayani (RSYI) 80 kms. 2:17 2:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Apta (APTA) 83 kms. 2:22 2:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR) 93 kms. 2:36 2:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pen (PEN) 103 kms. 2:50 2:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasu (KASU) 117 kms. 3:10 3:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nagothane (NGTN) 131 kms. 3:30 3:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nidi (NIDI) 140 kms. 3:42 3:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Roha (ROHA) 145 kms. 3:50 4:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.