59441 - Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger has a total of 72 halts and 27 Intermediate Stations from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction and covers a distance of 491 kms. in 16 hours 15 minutes. The Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger departs from Mumbai Central on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 2 at 22:40 hrs. and arrives on Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 14:55 hrs. It has an average speed of 38 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
Train Number : 59441
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 16 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 491
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Mumbai Central from platform 2
Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mumbai Central (BCT) 0 kms. 22:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt
Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 1 kms. 22:42 22:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 3 kms. 22:45 22:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 4 kms. 22:48 22:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 6 kms. 22:51 22:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 7 kms. 22:55 22:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 8 kms. 22:57 22:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bandra (BA) 10 kms. 22:59 22:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11 kms. 23:00 23:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khar (KHAR) 12 kms. 23:01 23:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Santa Cruz (STC) 13 kms. 23:04 23:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vile Parle (VLP) 15 kms. 23:06 23:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 17 kms. 23:09 23:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Jogeshwari (JOS) 19 kms. 23:12 23:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Goregaon (GMN) 22 kms. 23:17 23:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Malad (MDD) 25 kms. 23:21 23:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kandivli (KILE) 27 kms. 23:24 23:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 30 kms. 23:28 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Dahisar (DIC) 32 kms. 23:34 23:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 36 kms. 23:39 23:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mira Bhayandar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 39 kms. 23:44 23:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Naigaon (NIG) 44 kms. 23:54 23:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Naigaon West Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 48 kms. 0:01 0:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Dist. Maharashtra Halt 12 min.
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 52 kms. 0:20 0:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nallasopara station Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 56 kms. 0:26 0:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vaitarna (VTN) 65 kms. 0:37 0:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Saphale (SAH) 73 kms. 0:45 0:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Kelva Road (KLV) 79 kms. 0:53 0:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Palghar (PLG) 87 kms. 1:13 1:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palghar Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Umroli (UOI) 93 kms. 1:26 1:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 99 kms. 1:35 1:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Boisar Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vangaon (VGN) 108 kms. 1:49 1:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Dahanu Road (DRD) 120 kms. 2:12 2:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dahanu Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Gholvad (GVD) 131 kms. 2:24 2:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gholvad Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Bordi Road (BRRD) 136 kms. 2:31 2:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bordi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Umbargam Road (UBR) 140 kms. 2:35 2:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Umbergaon Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sanjan (SJN) 145 kms. 2:44 2:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sanjan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhilad (BLD) 157 kms. 2:58 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhilad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Karambeli (KEB) 162 kms. 3:05 3:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vapi (VAPI) 170 kms. 3:13 3:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Udvada (UVD) 178 kms. 3:24 3:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Udvada Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Pardi (PAD) 184 kms. 3:32 3:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Atul (ATUL) 188 kms. 3:42 3:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Valsad (BL) 194 kms. 3:55 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Valsad Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Dungri (DGI) 203 kms. 4:23 4:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Joravasan (JRS) 208 kms. 4:30 4:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Joravasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 212 kms. 4:33 4:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bilimora Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Amalsad (AML) 218 kms. 4:41 4:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amalsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ancheli (ACL) 221 kms. 4:48 4:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vedchha (VDH) 225 kms. 4:55 4:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Navsari (NVS) 233 kms. 5:05 5:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Maroli (MRL) 242 kms. 5:16 5:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Maroli Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sachin (SCH) 248 kms. 5:25 5:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sachin Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhestan (BHET) 253 kms. 5:32 5:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 259 kms. 5:41 5:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Surat (ST) 263 kms. 6:05 6:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat Gujarat Halt 40 min.
Utran (URN) 266 kms. 6:51 6:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kosad (KSE) 270 kms. 6:56 6:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Gothangam (GTX) 273 kms. 7:01 7:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amroli Sayan Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Sayan (SYN) 276 kms. 7:07 7:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sayan Satellite town Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kudsad (KDSD) 283 kms. 7:17 7:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 286 kms. 7:20 7:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 294 kms. 7:30 7:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Hathuran (HAT) 298 kms. 7:37 7:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Panoli (PAO) 302 kms. 7:44 7:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Panoli Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 312 kms. 7:59 8:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ankleshwar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bharuch Junction (BH) 322 kms. 8:16 8:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Chavaj (CVJ) 327 kms. 8:26 8:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nabipur (NIU) 334 kms. 8:35 8:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nabipur Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Varediya (VRE) 341 kms. 8:44 8:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Palej (PLJ) 347 kms. 8:53 8:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palej Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Lakodara (LKD) 354 kms. 9:02 9:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 362 kms. 9:12 9:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 362 kms. 9:12 9:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Karjan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 370 kms. 9:22 9:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday GIDC Industrial Area Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Itola (ITA) 374 kms. 9:31 9:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Varnama (VRM) 377 kms. 9:43 9:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Makarpura (MPR) 383 kms. 9:50 9:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vishvamitri (VS) 389 kms. 9:58 10:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 392 kms. 10:10 10:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 20 min.
Bajva (BJW) 399 kms. 10:45 10:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ranoli (RNO) 404 kms. 10:57 10:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nandesari (NDR) 407 kms. 11:04 11:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nandesari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vasad Junction (VDA) 412 kms. 11:12 11:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vasad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Adas Road (ADD) 417 kms. 11:22 11:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vadod (VXD) 421 kms. 11:48 11:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Anand District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Anand Junction (ANND) 427 kms. 12:05 12:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Anand Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 435 kms. 12:16 12:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanjari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Utarsanda (UTD) 440 kms. 12:27 12:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Uttarsanda Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nadiad Junction (ND) 446 kms. 12:43 12:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nadiad Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Gothaj (GTE) 455 kms. 12:56 12:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 3 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 463 kms. 13:09 13:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahemdavad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nenpur (NEP) 467 kms. 13:18 13:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 3 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kanij (KANJ) 470 kms. 13:27 13:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 475 kms. 13:40 13:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Geratpur (GER) 478 kms. 14:03 14:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vatva (VTA) 483 kms. 14:13 14:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Maninagar (MAN) 488 kms. 14:20 14:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 491 kms. 14:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt