12009 - Mumbai-Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Surat to Vadodara Junction. The total distance of 129 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 30 min. The Mumbai-Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express is a Shatabdi train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Surat Arrival Day at Vadodara Junction
Mumbai-Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 1 hrs, 30 min 129 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Surat (ST) 0 kms. 9:40 9:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Utran (URN) 4 kms. 9:48 9:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 7 kms. 9:50 9:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 11 kms. 9:52 9:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 14 kms. 9:54 9:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 21 kms. 9:59 9:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 24 kms. 10:01 10:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 31 kms. 10:06 10:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 36 kms. 10:09 10:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panoli (PAO) 44 kms. 10:14 10:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 50 kms. 10:18 10:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 59 kms. 10:24 10:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chavaj (CVJ) 64 kms. 10:30 10:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 71 kms. 10:34 10:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 78 kms. 10:39 10:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 84 kms. 10:44 10:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 92 kms. 10:49 10:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 100 kms. 10:54 10:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 100 kms. 10:54 10:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 107 kms. 11:00 11:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 111 kms. 11:03 11:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 115 kms. 11:05 11:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 121 kms. 11:09 11:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vishvamitri (VS) 127 kms. 11:13 11:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 129 kms. 11:15 11:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.