Surat (ST) to Vadodara Junction (BRC)

12009 - Mumbai-Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Surat (ST) to Vadodara Junction (BRC). The total distance of 129 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 30 min. The Mumbai-Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express is a Shatabdi train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Mumbai-Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express

Train Number

12009

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 30 min

Total Distance Covered

129

Departure Day from Surat (ST)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Surat (ST) 0 kms. 9:40 9:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Utran (URN) 4 kms. 9:48 9:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 7 kms. 9:50 9:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 11 kms. 9:52 9:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 14 kms. 9:54 9:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 21 kms. 9:59 9:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 24 kms. 10:01 10:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 31 kms. 10:06 10:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 36 kms. 10:09 10:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panoli (PAO) 44 kms. 10:14 10:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 50 kms. 10:18 10:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 59 kms. 10:24 10:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chavaj (CVJ) 64 kms. 10:30 10:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 71 kms. 10:34 10:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 78 kms. 10:39 10:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 84 kms. 10:44 10:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 92 kms. 10:49 10:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 100 kms. 10:54 10:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 100 kms. 10:54 10:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 107 kms. 11:00 11:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 111 kms. 11:03 11:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 115 kms. 11:05 11:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 121 kms. 11:09 11:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vishvamitri (VS) 127 kms. 11:13 11:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 129 kms. 11:15 11:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.

Advertisements