66044 - Melmaruvathur chennai beach passenger has a total of 15 halts and 16 Intermediate Stations from Melmaruvattur to Chennai Beach and covers a distance of 95 kms. in 2 hours 20 minutes. The Melmaruvathur chennai beach passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Melmaruvathur chennai beach passenger departs from Melmaruvattur on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 15:30 hrs. and arrives on Chennai Beach on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 17:50 hrs. It has an average speed of 49 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Melmaruvathur chennai beach passenger
Train Number : 66044
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 20 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 95
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Melmaruvattur
Melmaruvathur chennai beach passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 0 kms. 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu Halt
Madurantakam (MMK) 11 kms. 15:39 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madhurantakam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Karunguzhi (KGZ) 15 kms. 15:44 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Padalam (PTM) 23 kms. 15:52 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Otivakkam (OV) 27 kms. 15:56 15:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday PV Kalathur Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Chengalpattu (CGL) 36 kms. 16:08 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Paranur (PWU) 40 kms. 16:14 16:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Railway Station Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 44 kms. 16:18 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Singapperumalkovil Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 48 kms. 16:23 16:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kattangulattur (CTM) 49 kms. 16:26 16:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Potheri Halt (POTI) 51 kms. 16:29 16:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kattankulathur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Guduvancheri (GI) 55 kms. 16:33 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Urappakkam (UPM) 58 kms. 16:40 16:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vandalur (VDR) 61 kms. 16:46 16:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vandalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perungulattur (PRGL) 63 kms. 16:49 16:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tambaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tambaram (TBM) 66 kms. 16:55 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tambaram Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 68 kms. 17:02 17:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tambaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chromepet (CMP) 70 kms. 17:05 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chromepet Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pallavaram (PV) 72 kms. 17:07 17:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pallavaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
St Thomas Mount (STM) 78 kms. 17:14 17:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday St Thomas Mt Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Guindy (GDY) 81 kms. 17:18 17:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Saidapet (SP) 83 kms. 17:22 17:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mambalam (MBM) 84 kms. 17:23 17:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kodambakam (MKK) 86 kms. 17:26 17:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nungambakkam (NBK) 87 kms. 17:28 17:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 89 kms. 17:29 17:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Egmore (MS) 91 kms. 17:31 17:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Chennai Park (MPK) 92 kms. 17:35 17:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 93 kms. 17:37 17:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Fort (MSF) 94 kms. 17:38 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Chennai Beach (MSB) 95 kms. 17:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt