Melmaruvathur chennai beach passenger - 66044

66044 - Melmaruvathur chennai beach passenger has a total of 15 halts and 16 Intermediate Stations from Melmaruvattur to Chennai Beach and covers a distance of 95 kms. in 2 hours 20 minutes. The Melmaruvathur chennai beach passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Melmaruvathur chennai beach passenger

Train Number

66044

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

2 hours 20 minutes

Total Distance Covered

95

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Melmaruvattur


Melmaruvathur chennai beach passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 0 kms. 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu Halt
Madurantakam (MMK) 11 kms. 15:39 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madhurantakam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Karunguzhi (KGZ) 15 kms. 15:44 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Padalam (PTM) 23 kms. 15:52 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Otivakkam (OV) 27 kms. 15:56 15:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday PV Kalathur Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Chengalpattu (CGL) 36 kms. 16:08 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Paranur (PWU) 40 kms. 16:14 16:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Railway Station Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 44 kms. 16:18 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Singapperumalkovil Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 48 kms. 16:23 16:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kattangulattur (CTM) 49 kms. 16:26 16:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Potheri Halt (POTI) 51 kms. 16:29 16:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kattankulathur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Guduvancheri (GI) 55 kms. 16:33 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Urappakkam (UPM) 58 kms. 16:40 16:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vandalur (VDR) 61 kms. 16:46 16:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vandalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perungulattur (PRGL) 63 kms. 16:49 16:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tambaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tambaram (TBM) 66 kms. 16:55 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tambaram Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 68 kms. 17:02 17:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tambaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chromepet (CMP) 70 kms. 17:05 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chromepet Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pallavaram (PV) 72 kms. 17:07 17:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pallavaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
St Thomas Mount (STM) 78 kms. 17:14 17:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday St Thomas Mt Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Guindy (GDY) 81 kms. 17:18 17:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Saidapet (SP) 83 kms. 17:22 17:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mambalam (MBM) 84 kms. 17:23 17:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kodambakam (MKK) 86 kms. 17:26 17:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nungambakkam (NBK) 87 kms. 17:28 17:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 89 kms. 17:29 17:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Egmore (MS) 91 kms. 17:31 17:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Chennai Park (MPK) 92 kms. 17:35 17:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 93 kms. 17:37 17:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Fort (MSF) 94 kms. 17:38 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Chennai Beach (MSB) 95 kms. 17:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt

Advertisements