14863 - Marudhar Express has a total of 31 halts and 124 Intermediate Stations from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction and covers a distance of 1161 kms. in 22 hours 45 minutes. The Marudhar Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Marudhar Express departs from Varanasi Junction on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday from platform 4 at 18:15 hrs. and arrives on Jodhpur Junction on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday at 17:00 hrs. It has an average speed of 56 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Marudhar Express
Train Number : 14863
Zone : NER
Total Journey Time : 22 hours 45 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1161
Departs on : Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
Departs From : Varanasi Junction from platform 4
Marudhar Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 0 kms. 18:15 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Varanasi Uttar Pradesh Halt
Shiupur (SOP) 6 kms. 18:20 18:20 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Varanasi Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Birapatti (BRPT) 12 kms. 18:26 18:26 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Babatpur (BTP) 19 kms. 18:33 18:35 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Satomahua-Mangari Rd Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pindra Road (PDRD) 24 kms. 18:40 18:40 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Satomahua-Mangari Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khalispur (KSF) 28 kms. 18:44 18:44 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Phulpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 33 kms. 18:49 18:49 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
JalalGanj (JLL) 40 kms. 18:55 18:55 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Jalalganj Railway Station Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sarkoni (SIQ) 43 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 52 kms. 19:07 19:07 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaunpur City (JOP) 58 kms. 19:13 19:15 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Jaunpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Bakhsha (BKSA) 72 kms. 19:31 19:31 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 77 kms. 19:37 19:37 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 86 kms. 19:47 19:47 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Badlapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
HarpalGanj (HRPG) 94 kms. 19:56 19:56 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Koiripur (KEPR) 105 kms. 20:08 20:08 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 114 kms. 20:19 20:19 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lambhua (LBA) 122 kms. 20:28 20:28 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Lambhua Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 126 kms. 20:32 20:32 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pakhruli (PKX) 131 kms. 20:38 20:38 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sultanpur (SLN) 144 kms. 20:53 20:58 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Sultanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 153 kms. 21:04 21:04 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shivnagar (SHNG) 166 kms. 21:14 21:14 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 176 kms. 21:21 21:21 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday MusfirKhana Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Adhinpur (AHZ) 184 kms. 21:27 21:27 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nihalgarh (NHH) 194 kms. 21:34 21:36 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Jagdishpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sindurwa (SYW) 201 kms. 21:48 21:48 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Sindurwa Railway Station Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
AkbarGanj (AKJ) 209 kms. 22:01 22:01 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday SH 31 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chaubisi (CHBS) 218 kms. 22:15 22:15 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Haidergarh (HGH) 226 kms. 22:29 22:29 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday State Highway 13 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tirbediganj (TEG) 234 kms. 22:42 22:42 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Mangalpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chhandrauli (CDRL) 242 kms. 22:56 22:56 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Chandrauli Railway Station Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 245 kms. 23:01 23:01 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anupganj (APG) 251 kms. 23:11 23:11 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Amethi Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Utrahtia (UTR) 271 kms. 23:43 23:43 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 284 kms. 0:05 0:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Charbagh Uttar Pradesh Halt 25 min.
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 284 kms. 0:30 0:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manak Nagar (MKG) 289 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Alambagh Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amausi (AMS) 295 kms. 0:40 0:40 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Piparsand (POF) 301 kms. 0:46 0:46 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday National Highway 25A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harauni (HRN) 307 kms. 0:51 0:51 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaitipur (JTU) 312 kms. 0:56 0:56 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kusumbhi (KVX) 318 kms. 1:01 1:01 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ajgain (AJ) 323 kms. 1:06 1:06 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sonik (SIC) 329 kms. 1:12 1:12 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unnao Junction (ON) 338 kms. 1:20 1:22 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Magarwara (MGW) 344 kms. 1:34 1:34 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 352 kms. 1:48 1:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 355 kms. 1:55 2:00 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Govindpuri (GOY) 359 kms. 2:03 2:03 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Panki (PNK) 366 kms. 2:08 2:08 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhaupur (BPU) 378 kms. 2:16 2:16 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maitha (MTO) 388 kms. 2:23 2:23 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday MDR 78C Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Roshan Mau (RMW) 392 kms. 2:25 2:25 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rura (RURA) 399 kms. 2:31 2:31 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ambiapur (AAP) 408 kms. 2:37 2:37 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhinjhak (JJK) 418 kms. 2:44 2:44 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Auraiya Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Para Jani Halt (PJY) 424 kms. 2:48 2:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Para Jani Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanchausi (KNS) 438 kms. 2:57 2:57 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday State Highway 21 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Phaphund (PHD) 445 kms. 3:02 3:02 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Auraiya Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pata (PATA) 451 kms. 3:06 3:06 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Phaphund Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Achalda (ULD) 455 kms. 3:09 3:09 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Dist. Auraiya(05688-1072) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 459 kms. 3:12 3:12 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Phaphund Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samhon (SHW) 464 kms. 3:15 3:15 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Samahon Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bharthana (BNT) 475 kms. 3:22 3:22 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bharthana Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ekdil (EKL) 485 kms. 3:29 3:29 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Sarai Ikdil Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Etawah (ETW) 493 kms. 3:35 3:37 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Distt. Etawah Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sarai Bhopat (SB) 502 kms. 3:43 3:43 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Etawah(05688-1072) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaswantnagar (JGR) 509 kms. 3:48 3:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balrai (BBL) 521 kms. 3:56 3:56 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhadan (BDN) 528 kms. 4:01 4:01 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaurara (KAA) 537 kms. 4:07 4:07 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Firozabad Distt Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 548 kms. 4:14 4:16 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday District Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Makkhanpur (MNR) 558 kms. 4:30 4:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Firozabad (FZD) 568 kms. 4:44 4:44 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hirangaon (HNG) 574 kms. 4:52 4:52 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tundla Junction (TDL) 585 kms. 5:08 5:13 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Tundla Distt.Firozabad U.P. Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Etmadpur (ETUE) 589 kms. 5:20 5:20 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kuberpur (KBP) 596 kms. 5:33 5:33 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chhalesar (CHLR) 600 kms. 5:41 5:41 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra Cantt Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 605 kms. 5:52 5:52 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Agra Fort (AF) 607 kms. 5:55 6:20 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra (North Central Railways) Uttar Pradesh Halt 25 min.
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 609 kms. 6:26 6:28 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Bichpuri (BCP) 617 kms. 6:35 6:35 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra District Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raibha (RAI) 628 kms. 6:45 6:45 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Achhnera Junction (AH) 634 kms. 6:50 6:52 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra District Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Chiksana (CIK) 644 kms. 7:00 7:00 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ikran (IK) 649 kms. 7:04 7:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 655 kms. 7:08 7:08 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 661 kms. 7:13 7:15 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Helak (HK) 680 kms. 7:35 7:35 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Paprera (PPEA) 683 kms. 7:39 7:39 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nadbai Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nadbai (NBI) 690 kms. 7:46 7:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nadbai Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 698 kms. 7:55 7:55 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Tarcherra Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kheril (KL) 706 kms. 8:02 8:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kherli Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Dantla (DTF) 714 kms. 8:17 8:17 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Dantla Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ghosrana (GOS) 719 kms. 8:24 8:24 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kheril Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 726 kms. 8:35 8:37 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Mandawar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhuda (BUDA) 730 kms. 8:44 8:44 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kheril Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Karanpura (KPO) 733 kms. 8:49 8:49 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhajera (BJRA) 736 kms. 8:53 8:53 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Mandawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Biwai (BW) 739 kms. 8:58 8:58 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 742 kms. 9:04 9:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 758 kms. 9:30 9:35 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bandikui Rajasthan Halt 5 min.
Arnia (ARNA) 764 kms. 9:40 9:40 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kolvagram (KVGM) 769 kms. 9:45 9:45 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhan Kari (BAK) 776 kms. 9:51 9:51 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Dausa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dausa (DO) 787 kms. 10:01 10:03 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Dausa Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhandana (BNDN) 794 kms. 10:09 10:09 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Banskho Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jatwara (JW) 799 kms. 10:12 10:12 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Dausa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banskho (BSKO) 806 kms. 10:18 10:18 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jhir (JHIR) 809 kms. 10:20 10:20 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kanauta Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bassi (BAI) 816 kms. 10:25 10:25 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kanauta (KUT) 825 kms. 10:32 10:32 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Khatipura (KWP) 832 kms. 10:37 10:37 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Gandhinagar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 838 kms. 10:42 10:42 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 843 kms. 10:46 10:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Jaipur Junction (JP) 848 kms. 11:15 11:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday jaipur Rajasthan Halt 15 min.
Kanakpura (KKU) 857 kms. 11:39 11:39 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhanakya (DNK) 867 kms. 11:48 11:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 870 kms. 11:52 11:52 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bobas (BOBS) 877 kms. 11:58 11:58 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 885 kms. 12:05 12:05 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhinda (DHND) 890 kms. 12:11 12:11 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday MDR 59 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Hirnoda (HDA) 894 kms. 12:15 12:15 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Phulera Junction (FL) 903 kms. 12:23 12:25 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Phulera Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 911 kms. 12:38 12:40 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Sambhar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Gudha (GA) 919 kms. 12:46 12:46 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Phulera Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Govindi Marwar (GVMR) 929 kms. 12:55 12:55 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Sambhar Lake Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nawa City (NAC) 938 kms. 13:02 13:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nawa Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Naya Kharadia (NYK) 945 kms. 13:10 13:10 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Makrana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Thathana Mithri (THMR) 949 kms. 13:14 13:14 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nawa City Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 954 kms. 13:19 13:21 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Palari Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Makrana Junction (MKN) 968 kms. 13:40 13:42 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Makrana Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Borawar (BOW) 973 kms. 13:46 13:46 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Besrol Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Besroli (BSRL) 985 kms. 13:54 13:54 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nagaur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gachhipura (GCH) 996 kms. 14:02 14:02 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nagaur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Degana Junction (DNA) 1012 kms. 14:13 14:15 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Degana Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Jalsu Nanak (JACN) 1019 kms. 14:21 14:21 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday REN Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jalsu (JAC) 1025 kms. 14:25 14:25 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nagaur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ren (REN) 1039 kms. 14:36 14:36 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nagaur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kheduli (KQW) 1041 kms. 14:38 14:38 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nagaur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 1057 kms. 14:51 14:56 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Phalodi Rajasthan Halt 5 min.
Jogi Magra (JOM) 1067 kms. 15:04 15:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nagaur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gotan (GOTN) 1077 kms. 15:11 15:13 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Gotan Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 1084 kms. 15:22 15:22 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kharia Khangar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Umed (UMED) 1094 kms. 15:35 15:35 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jodhpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sathin Road (SWF) 1105 kms. 15:48 15:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday UMED Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 1113 kms. 15:59 15:59 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Salva Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kheri Salwa (KSW) 1120 kms. 16:07 16:07 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jajiwal Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Asranada (AAS) 1129 kms. 16:19 16:19 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday State Highway 58 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jajiwal (JWL) 1138 kms. 16:30 16:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jodhpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banar (BNO) 1146 kms. 16:41 16:41 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Banar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Raika Bagh (RKB) 1158 kms. 16:56 16:56 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jodhpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 1161 kms. 17:00 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jodhpur Rajasthan Halt