Marudhar Express - 14863

14863 - Marudhar Express has a total of 31 halts and 124 Intermediate Stations from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction and covers a distance of 1161 kms. in 22 hours 45 minutes. The Marudhar Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Marudhar Express

Train Number

14863

Zone

NER

Total Journey Time

22 hours 45 minutes

Total Distance Covered

1161

Departs On

Sunday, Tuesday, Friday

Departs From

Varanasi Junction from platform 4


Marudhar Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 0 kms. 18:15 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Varanasi Uttar Pradesh Halt
Shiupur (SOP) 6 kms. 18:20 18:20 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Varanasi Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Birapatti (BRPT) 12 kms. 18:26 18:26 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Babatpur (BTP) 19 kms. 18:33 18:35 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Satomahua-Mangari Rd Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pindra Road (PDRD) 24 kms. 18:40 18:40 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Satomahua-Mangari Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khalispur (KSF) 28 kms. 18:44 18:44 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Phulpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 33 kms. 18:49 18:49 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
JalalGanj (JLL) 40 kms. 18:55 18:55 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Jalalganj Railway Station Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sarkoni (SIQ) 43 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 52 kms. 19:07 19:07 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaunpur City (JOP) 58 kms. 19:13 19:15 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Jaunpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Bakhsha (BKSA) 72 kms. 19:31 19:31 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 77 kms. 19:37 19:37 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 86 kms. 19:47 19:47 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Badlapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
HarpalGanj (HRPG) 94 kms. 19:56 19:56 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Koiripur (KEPR) 105 kms. 20:08 20:08 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 114 kms. 20:19 20:19 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lambhua (LBA) 122 kms. 20:28 20:28 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Lambhua Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 126 kms. 20:32 20:32 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pakhruli (PKX) 131 kms. 20:38 20:38 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sultanpur (SLN) 144 kms. 20:53 20:58 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Sultanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 153 kms. 21:04 21:04 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shivnagar (SHNG) 166 kms. 21:14 21:14 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 176 kms. 21:21 21:21 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday MusfirKhana Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Adhinpur (AHZ) 184 kms. 21:27 21:27 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nihalgarh (NHH) 194 kms. 21:34 21:36 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Jagdishpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sindurwa (SYW) 201 kms. 21:48 21:48 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Sindurwa Railway Station Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
AkbarGanj (AKJ) 209 kms. 22:01 22:01 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday SH 31 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chaubisi (CHBS) 218 kms. 22:15 22:15 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Haidergarh (HGH) 226 kms. 22:29 22:29 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday State Highway 13 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tirbediganj (TEG) 234 kms. 22:42 22:42 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Mangalpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chhandrauli (CDRL) 242 kms. 22:56 22:56 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Chandrauli Railway Station Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 245 kms. 23:01 23:01 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday National Highway 56 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anupganj (APG) 251 kms. 23:11 23:11 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Amethi Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Utrahtia (UTR) 271 kms. 23:43 23:43 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 284 kms. 0:05 0:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Charbagh Uttar Pradesh Halt 25 min.
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 284 kms. 0:30 0:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manak Nagar (MKG) 289 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Alambagh Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amausi (AMS) 295 kms. 0:40 0:40 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Piparsand (POF) 301 kms. 0:46 0:46 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday National Highway 25A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harauni (HRN) 307 kms. 0:51 0:51 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaitipur (JTU) 312 kms. 0:56 0:56 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kusumbhi (KVX) 318 kms. 1:01 1:01 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ajgain (AJ) 323 kms. 1:06 1:06 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sonik (SIC) 329 kms. 1:12 1:12 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unnao Junction (ON) 338 kms. 1:20 1:22 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Magarwara (MGW) 344 kms. 1:34 1:34 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 352 kms. 1:48 1:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 355 kms. 1:55 2:00 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Govindpuri (GOY) 359 kms. 2:03 2:03 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Panki (PNK) 366 kms. 2:08 2:08 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhaupur (BPU) 378 kms. 2:16 2:16 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maitha (MTO) 388 kms. 2:23 2:23 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday MDR 78C Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Roshan Mau (RMW) 392 kms. 2:25 2:25 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rura (RURA) 399 kms. 2:31 2:31 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ambiapur (AAP) 408 kms. 2:37 2:37 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhinjhak (JJK) 418 kms. 2:44 2:44 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Auraiya Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Para Jani Halt (PJY) 424 kms. 2:48 2:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Para Jani Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanchausi (KNS) 438 kms. 2:57 2:57 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday State Highway 21 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Phaphund (PHD) 445 kms. 3:02 3:02 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Auraiya Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pata (PATA) 451 kms. 3:06 3:06 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Phaphund Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Achalda (ULD) 455 kms. 3:09 3:09 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Dist. Auraiya(05688-1072) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 459 kms. 3:12 3:12 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Phaphund Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samhon (SHW) 464 kms. 3:15 3:15 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Samahon Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bharthana (BNT) 475 kms. 3:22 3:22 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bharthana Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ekdil (EKL) 485 kms. 3:29 3:29 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Sarai Ikdil Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Etawah (ETW) 493 kms. 3:35 3:37 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Distt. Etawah Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sarai Bhopat (SB) 502 kms. 3:43 3:43 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Etawah(05688-1072) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaswantnagar (JGR) 509 kms. 3:48 3:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balrai (BBL) 521 kms. 3:56 3:56 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhadan (BDN) 528 kms. 4:01 4:01 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaurara (KAA) 537 kms. 4:07 4:07 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Firozabad Distt Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 548 kms. 4:14 4:16 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday District Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Makkhanpur (MNR) 558 kms. 4:30 4:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Firozabad (FZD) 568 kms. 4:44 4:44 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hirangaon (HNG) 574 kms. 4:52 4:52 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tundla Junction (TDL) 585 kms. 5:08 5:13 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Tundla Distt.Firozabad U.P. Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Etmadpur (ETUE) 589 kms. 5:20 5:20 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kuberpur (KBP) 596 kms. 5:33 5:33 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chhalesar (CHLR) 600 kms. 5:41 5:41 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra Cantt Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 605 kms. 5:52 5:52 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Agra Fort (AF) 607 kms. 5:55 6:20 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra (North Central Railways) Uttar Pradesh Halt 25 min.
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 609 kms. 6:26 6:28 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Bichpuri (BCP) 617 kms. 6:35 6:35 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra District Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raibha (RAI) 628 kms. 6:45 6:45 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Achhnera Junction (AH) 634 kms. 6:50 6:52 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Agra District Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Chiksana (CIK) 644 kms. 7:00 7:00 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ikran (IK) 649 kms. 7:04 7:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 655 kms. 7:08 7:08 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 661 kms. 7:13 7:15 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Helak (HK) 680 kms. 7:35 7:35 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Paprera (PPEA) 683 kms. 7:39 7:39 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nadbai Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nadbai (NBI) 690 kms. 7:46 7:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nadbai Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 698 kms. 7:55 7:55 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Tarcherra Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kheril (KL) 706 kms. 8:02 8:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kherli Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Dantla (DTF) 714 kms. 8:17 8:17 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Dantla Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ghosrana (GOS) 719 kms. 8:24 8:24 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kheril Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 726 kms. 8:35 8:37 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Mandawar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhuda (BUDA) 730 kms. 8:44 8:44 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kheril Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Karanpura (KPO) 733 kms. 8:49 8:49 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhajera (BJRA) 736 kms. 8:53 8:53 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Mandawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Biwai (BW) 739 kms. 8:58 8:58 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 742 kms. 9:04 9:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 758 kms. 9:30 9:35 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bandikui Rajasthan Halt 5 min.
Arnia (ARNA) 764 kms. 9:40 9:40 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kolvagram (KVGM) 769 kms. 9:45 9:45 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhan Kari (BAK) 776 kms. 9:51 9:51 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Dausa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dausa (DO) 787 kms. 10:01 10:03 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Dausa Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bhandana (BNDN) 794 kms. 10:09 10:09 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Banskho Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jatwara (JW) 799 kms. 10:12 10:12 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Dausa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banskho (BSKO) 806 kms. 10:18 10:18 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jhir (JHIR) 809 kms. 10:20 10:20 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kanauta Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bassi (BAI) 816 kms. 10:25 10:25 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kanauta (KUT) 825 kms. 10:32 10:32 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Khatipura (KWP) 832 kms. 10:37 10:37 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Gandhinagar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 838 kms. 10:42 10:42 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 843 kms. 10:46 10:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Jaipur Junction (JP) 848 kms. 11:15 11:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday jaipur Rajasthan Halt 15 min.
Kanakpura (KKU) 857 kms. 11:39 11:39 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhanakya (DNK) 867 kms. 11:48 11:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 870 kms. 11:52 11:52 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bobas (BOBS) 877 kms. 11:58 11:58 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 885 kms. 12:05 12:05 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhinda (DHND) 890 kms. 12:11 12:11 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday MDR 59 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Hirnoda (HDA) 894 kms. 12:15 12:15 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Phulera Junction (FL) 903 kms. 12:23 12:25 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Phulera Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 911 kms. 12:38 12:40 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Sambhar Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Gudha (GA) 919 kms. 12:46 12:46 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Phulera Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Govindi Marwar (GVMR) 929 kms. 12:55 12:55 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Sambhar Lake Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nawa City (NAC) 938 kms. 13:02 13:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nawa Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Naya Kharadia (NYK) 945 kms. 13:10 13:10 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Makrana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Thathana Mithri (THMR) 949 kms. 13:14 13:14 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nawa City Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 954 kms. 13:19 13:21 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Palari Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Makrana Junction (MKN) 968 kms. 13:40 13:42 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Makrana Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Borawar (BOW) 973 kms. 13:46 13:46 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Besrol Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Besroli (BSRL) 985 kms. 13:54 13:54 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nagaur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gachhipura (GCH) 996 kms. 14:02 14:02 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nagaur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Degana Junction (DNA) 1012 kms. 14:13 14:15 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Degana Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Jalsu Nanak (JACN) 1019 kms. 14:21 14:21 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday REN Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jalsu (JAC) 1025 kms. 14:25 14:25 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nagaur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ren (REN) 1039 kms. 14:36 14:36 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nagaur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kheduli (KQW) 1041 kms. 14:38 14:38 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nagaur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 1057 kms. 14:51 14:56 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Phalodi Rajasthan Halt 5 min.
Jogi Magra (JOM) 1067 kms. 15:04 15:04 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Nagaur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gotan (GOTN) 1077 kms. 15:11 15:13 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Gotan Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 1084 kms. 15:22 15:22 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Kharia Khangar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Umed (UMED) 1094 kms. 15:35 15:35 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jodhpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sathin Road (SWF) 1105 kms. 15:48 15:48 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday UMED Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 1113 kms. 15:59 15:59 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Salva Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kheri Salwa (KSW) 1120 kms. 16:07 16:07 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jajiwal Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Asranada (AAS) 1129 kms. 16:19 16:19 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday State Highway 58 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jajiwal (JWL) 1138 kms. 16:30 16:30 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jodhpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banar (BNO) 1146 kms. 16:41 16:41 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Banar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Raika Bagh (RKB) 1158 kms. 16:56 16:56 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jodhpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 1161 kms. 17:00 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Jodhpur Rajasthan Halt

Advertisements