Manas Rhino Passenger - 55802

55802 - Manas Rhino Passenger has a total of 20 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon and covers a distance of 157 kms. in 4 hours 20 minutes. The Manas Rhino Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Manas Rhino Passenger

Train Number

55802

Zone

NFR

Total Journey Time

4 hours 20 minutes

Total Distance Covered

157

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Guwahati


Manas Rhino Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Guwahati (GHY) 0 kms. 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guwahati Assam Halt
Kamakhya (KYQ) 7 kms. 17:42 17:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guwahati Assam Halt 2 min.
Amin Gaon (AMJ) 12 kms. 17:53 17:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guwahati Assam Intermediate Station
Agthori (AGT) 14 kms. 17:56 17:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guwahati Assam Halt 1 min.
Changsari (CGS) 22 kms. 18:08 18:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Changsari Assam Halt 1 min.
Baihata (BIZ) 32 kms. 18:20 18:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kamrup Assam Halt 1 min.
Kendukana (KDKN) 41 kms. 18:29 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National HIghway 31 Assam Halt 1 min.
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 48 kms. 18:40 18:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangia Assam Halt 2 min.
Ghograpur (GOE) 55 kms. 18:52 18:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National HIghway 31 Assam Halt 1 min.
Nalbari (NLV) 64 kms. 19:03 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalbari Assam Halt 1 min.
Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 74 kms. 19:14 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National HIghway 31 Assam Halt 1 min.
Tihu (TIHU) 82 kms. 19:25 19:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barpeta Assam Halt 1 min.
Pathsala (PBL) 91 kms. 19:42 19:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pathsala Town Assam Halt 1 min.
Sorupeta (SPQ) 101 kms. 19:54 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barpeta Assam Halt 1 min.
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 113 kms. 20:12 20:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howli Assam Halt 2 min.
Sorbhog Junction (SBE) 121 kms. 20:23 20:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kokrajhar Assam Halt 1 min.
Patiladaha (PTLD) 129 kms. 20:34 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National HIghway 31 Assam Halt 11 min.
Bijni (BJF) 139 kms. 20:56 20:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kokrajhar Assam Halt 1 min.
Chaprakata (CPQ) 149 kms. 21:07 21:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 31C Assam Halt 1 min.
Bongaigaon (BNGN) 154 kms. 21:20 21:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bongaigaon Assam Halt 2 min.
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 157 kms. 21:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 31C Assam Halt

Advertisements