55802 - Manas Rhino Passenger has a total of 20 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon and covers a distance of 157 kms. in 4 hours 20 minutes. The Manas Rhino Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Manas Rhino Passenger departs from Guwahati on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 17:30 hrs. and arrives on New Bongaigaon on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 21:50 hrs. It has an average speed of 41 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Manas Rhino Passenger
Train Number : 55802
Zone : NFR
Total Journey Time : 4 hours 20 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 157
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Guwahati
Manas Rhino Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Guwahati (GHY) 0 kms. 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guwahati Assam Halt
Kamakhya (KYQ) 7 kms. 17:42 17:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guwahati Assam Halt 2 min.
Amin Gaon (AMJ) 12 kms. 17:53 17:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guwahati Assam Intermediate Station
Agthori (AGT) 14 kms. 17:56 17:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guwahati Assam Halt 1 min.
Changsari (CGS) 22 kms. 18:08 18:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Changsari Assam Halt 1 min.
Baihata (BIZ) 32 kms. 18:20 18:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kamrup Assam Halt 1 min.
Kendukana (KDKN) 41 kms. 18:29 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National HIghway 31 Assam Halt 1 min.
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 48 kms. 18:40 18:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangia Assam Halt 2 min.
Ghograpur (GOE) 55 kms. 18:52 18:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National HIghway 31 Assam Halt 1 min.
Nalbari (NLV) 64 kms. 19:03 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalbari Assam Halt 1 min.
Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 74 kms. 19:14 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National HIghway 31 Assam Halt 1 min.
Tihu (TIHU) 82 kms. 19:25 19:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barpeta Assam Halt 1 min.
Pathsala (PBL) 91 kms. 19:42 19:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pathsala Town Assam Halt 1 min.
Sorupeta (SPQ) 101 kms. 19:54 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barpeta Assam Halt 1 min.
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 113 kms. 20:12 20:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howli Assam Halt 2 min.
Sorbhog Junction (SBE) 121 kms. 20:23 20:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kokrajhar Assam Halt 1 min.
Patiladaha (PTLD) 129 kms. 20:34 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National HIghway 31 Assam Halt 11 min.
Bijni (BJF) 139 kms. 20:56 20:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kokrajhar Assam Halt 1 min.
Chaprakata (CPQ) 149 kms. 21:07 21:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 31C Assam Halt 1 min.
Bongaigaon (BNGN) 154 kms. 21:20 21:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bongaigaon Assam Halt 2 min.
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 157 kms. 21:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 31C Assam Halt