Bhopal Junction (BPL) to Maksi (MKC)

12920 - Malwa Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bhopal Junction (BPL) to Maksi (MKC). The total distance of 142 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 27 min. The Malwa Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Malwa Express

Train Number

12920

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 27 min

Total Distance Covered

142

Departure Day from Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Arrival Day at Maksi (MKC)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 0 kms. 7:25 7:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 25 min.
Bairagarh (BIH) 10 kms. 8:01 8:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Bakanian Bhaunr (BQE) 18 kms. 8:10 8:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Phanda (PUD) 26 kms. 8:18 8:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pachwan (PNWN) 33 kms. 8:24 8:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sehore (SEH) 38 kms. 8:28 8:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Baktal (BKTL) 44 kms. 8:36 8:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Parbati (PRB) 46 kms. 8:38 8:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jabri (JBX) 56 kms. 8:49 8:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kalapipal (KPP) 67 kms. 9:00 9:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Chakrod (CKOD) 73 kms. 9:07 9:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shujalpur (SJP) 80 kms. 9:12 9:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Mohammadkhera (MQE) 87 kms. 9:21 9:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Akodia (AKD) 93 kms. 9:28 9:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Bolai (BLX) 105 kms. 9:39 9:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kali Sindh (KSH) 111 kms. 9:44 9:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kisoni (KONY) 117 kms. 9:48 9:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Berchha (BCH) 123 kms. 9:53 9:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Pir Umrod (PUO) 135 kms. 10:08 10:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Maksi (MKC) 142 kms. 10:17 10:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements