52903 - Mahesana Ahmedabad Passenger has a total of 17 halts and 3 Intermediate Stations from Mahesana Junction to Ahmedabad Junction and covers a distance of 69 kms. in 2 hours 30 minutes. The Mahesana Ahmedabad Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Mahesana Ahmedabad Passenger departs from Mahesana Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 5:20 hrs. and arrives on Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 7:50 hrs. It has an average speed of 31 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Mahesana Ahmedabad Passenger
Train Number : 52903
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 30 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 69
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Mahesana Junction
Mahesana Ahmedabad Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 0 kms. 5:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt
Shobhasan (SXS) 8 kms. 5:26 5:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Jagudan (JDN) 10 kms. 5:34 5:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ambliyasan (UMN) 18 kms. 5:47 5:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 21 kms. 5:54 5:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 217 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Dangarwa (DNW) 25 kms. 6:00 6:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jagudan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ghumasan (GUS) 27 kms. 6:07 6:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Jhulasan (JUL) 32 kms. 6:17 6:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Pansar (PN) 34 kms. 6:24 6:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Isand (EN) 37 kms. 6:28 6:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khodiyar Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chhatral (CTRL) 39 kms. 6:32 6:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 42 kms. 6:37 6:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalol Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 46 kms. 6:44 6:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhulasan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Khodiyar (KHD) 53 kms. 6:53 6:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 56 kms. 6:58 6:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 58 kms. 7:01 7:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kali Road (KLRD) 60 kms. 7:12 7:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 62 kms. 7:19 7:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 63 kms. 7:21 7:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 69 kms. 7:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt