438 - Mahesana Ahmedabad Passenger has a total of 16 halts and 4 Intermediate Stations from Mahesana Junction to Ahmedabad Junction and covers a distance of 69 kms. in 2 hours 50 minutes. The Mahesana Ahmedabad Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Mahesana Ahmedabad Passenger departs from Mahesana Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 12:30 hrs. and arrives on Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 15:20 hrs. It has an average speed of 26 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Mahesana Ahmedabad Passenger
Train Number : 438
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 50 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 69
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Mahesana Junction
Mahesana Ahmedabad Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 0 kms. 12:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt
Shobhasan (SXS) 8 kms. 12:41 12:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jagudan (JDN) 10 kms. 12:44 12:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ambliyasan (UMN) 18 kms. 12:56 12:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 21 kms. 13:03 13:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 217 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Dangarwa (DNW) 25 kms. 13:11 13:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jagudan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ghumasan (GUS) 27 kms. 13:18 13:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Jhulasan (JUL) 32 kms. 13:25 13:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Pansar (PN) 34 kms. 13:40 13:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Isand (EN) 37 kms. 13:46 13:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khodiyar Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chhatral (CTRL) 39 kms. 13:55 13:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 42 kms. 14:08 14:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalol Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 46 kms. 14:15 14:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhulasan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Khodiyar (KHD) 53 kms. 14:24 14:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 56 kms. 14:29 14:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 58 kms. 14:32 14:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kali Road (KLRD) 60 kms. 14:40 14:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 62 kms. 14:47 14:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 63 kms. 14:49 14:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 69 kms. 15:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt