57456 - Mahbubnagar Secunderabad Passenger has a total of 18 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Mahbubnagar to Hyderabad Kacheguda and covers a distance of 106 kms. in 2 hours 25 minutes. The Mahbubnagar Secunderabad Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Mahbubnagar Secunderabad Passenger departs from Mahbubnagar on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 14:10 hrs. and arrives on Hyderabad Kacheguda on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 16:35 hrs. It has an average speed of 49 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Mahbubnagar Secunderabad Passenger
Train Number : 57456
Zone : SCR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 25 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 106
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Mahbubnagar
Mahbubnagar Secunderabad Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 0 kms. 14:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahbubnagar Andhra Pradesh Halt
Diviti Palli (DTP) 10 kms. 14:19 14:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Divitipally Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jadcherla (JCL) 18 kms. 14:28 14:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badepalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gollapally (GLY) 25 kms. 14:37 14:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahabubnagar Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Rajapur (RJAP) 30 kms. 14:43 14:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahabubnagar Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Rangareddy Guda (RRGA) 35 kms. 14:49 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahabubnagar Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Balanagar (BABR) 40 kms. 14:57 14:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahabubnagar Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Shadnagar (SHNR) 54 kms. 15:13 15:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Timmapur (TMX) 69 kms. 15:31 15:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Umdanagar (UR) 85 kms. 15:45 15:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Budvel (BDVL) 92 kms. 15:54 15:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
NPA Shivarampally Halt (NSVP) 94 kms. 15:59 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Falaknuma (FM) 99 kms. 16:08 16:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Uppuguda (HPG) 100 kms. 16:12 16:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Yakutpura (YKA) 102 kms. 16:16 16:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dabirpura (DQR) 103 kms. 16:18 16:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Malakpet (MXT) 104 kms. 16:21 16:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 106 kms. 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt