11039 - Maharashtra Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Rahimatpur to Tumsar Road. The total distance of 1137 kms. is covered in 0 hrs, 8 min. The Maharashtra Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Rahimatpur Arrival Day at Tumsar Road
Maharashtra Express 11039 0 hrs, 8 min 1137 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Rahimatpur (RMP) 0 kms. 18:50 18:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Koregaon (KRG) 11 kms. 19:03 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Satara (STR) 21 kms. 19:25 19:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Jarandeshwar (JSV) 29 kms. 19:38 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Palsi (PLV) 38 kms. 19:49 19:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Wathar (WTR) 47 kms. 19:58 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Adarki (AKI) 63 kms. 20:19 20:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Salpa (SLP) 71 kms. 20:28 20:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lonand (LNN) 74 kms. 20:32 20:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Nira (NIRA) 82 kms. 20:43 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Valha (WLH) 93 kms. 20:56 20:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Daundaj (DNJ) 101 kms. 21:05 21:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jejuri (JJR) 109 kms. 21:13 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Rajevadi (RJW) 119 kms. 21:23 21:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ambale (ABLE) 126 kms. 21:28 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Shindawane (SHIV) 132 kms. 21:38 21:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Alandi (ALN) 143 kms. 21:54 21:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Phursungi (FSG) 150 kms. 22:03 22:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sasvad Road (SSV) 152 kms. 22:06 22:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghorpuri (GPR) 164 kms. 22:23 22:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Pune Junction (PUNE) 167 kms. 23:10 23:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Hadapsar (HDP) 173 kms. 23:26 23:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 178 kms. 23:31 23:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Loni (LONI) 183 kms. 23:36 23:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Uruli (URI) 195 kms. 23:48 23:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Yevat (YT) 208 kms. 0:01 0:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khutbav (KTT) 214 kms. 0:07 0:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kedgaon (KDG) 221 kms. 0:13 0:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kadethan (KDTN) 227 kms. 0:27 0:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Patas (PAA) 230 kms. 0:33 0:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Daund Junction (DD) 242 kms. 0:55 1:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 15 min.
Shrigonda Road (SGND) 263 kms. 1:32 1:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Belvandi (BWD) 277 kms. 1:47 1:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Visapur (VPR) 291 kms. 2:01 2:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ranjangaon Road (RNJD) 297 kms. 2:07 2:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sarola (SRL) 308 kms. 2:18 2:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Akolner (AKR) 313 kms. 2:24 2:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 326 kms. 2:37 2:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 3 min.
Vilad (VL) 342 kms. 2:56 2:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vambori (VBR) 353 kms. 3:08 3:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rahuri (RRI) 367 kms. 3:21 3:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Taklimiya (TKMY) 372 kms. 3:26 3:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Padhegaon (PDGN) 381 kms. 3:36 3:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nipani Vadgaon (NPW) 387 kms. 3:42 3:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Belapur (BAP) 393 kms. 3:48 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Chitali (CIT) 404 kms. 4:00 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Puntamba (PB) 413 kms. 4:08 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kanhegaon (KNGN) 430 kms. 4:25 4:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sanvatsar (SNVR) 434 kms. 4:28 4:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kopargaon (KPG) 437 kms. 4:31 4:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Yeola (YL) 451 kms. 5:03 5:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Ankai (ANK) 469 kms. 5:46 5:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Manmad Junction (MMR) 479 kms. 6:10 6:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Panevadi (PNV) 485 kms. 6:19 6:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Hisvahal (HSL) 492 kms. 6:25 6:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Panjhan (PJN) 496 kms. 6:27 6:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nandgaon (NGN) 504 kms. 6:33 6:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Pimpar Khed (PKE) 515 kms. 6:42 6:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Naydongri (NI) 524 kms. 6:49 6:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rohini (RHNE) 534 kms. 6:55 6:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Hirapur (HPR) 538 kms. 6:58 6:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 546 kms. 7:03 7:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Vaghli (VGL) 555 kms. 7:12 7:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kajgaon (KJ) 565 kms. 7:19 7:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nagardevla (NGD) 570 kms. 7:23 7:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Galan (GAA) 580 kms. 7:30 7:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pachora Junction (PC) 591 kms. 7:38 7:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Pardhande (PHQ) 603 kms. 7:52 7:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Maheji (MYJ) 607 kms. 7:56 7:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mhasavad (MWD) 618 kms. 8:07 8:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shirsoli (SS) 627 kms. 8:16 8:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 639 kms. 8:28 8:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Tarsod (TRW) 646 kms. 8:41 8:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhadli (BDI) 651 kms. 8:47 8:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 663 kms. 9:05 9:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Varangaon (VNA) 675 kms. 9:21 9:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Achegaon (ACG) 683 kms. 9:28 9:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bodwad (BDWD) 694 kms. 9:38 9:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Khamkhed (KMKD) 705 kms. 9:50 9:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Malkapur (MKU) 713 kms. 9:58 10:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Biswa Bridge (BIS) 727 kms. 10:14 10:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 733 kms. 10:20 10:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nandura (NN) 741 kms. 10:28 10:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Jalamb Junction (JM) 753 kms. 10:38 10:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Shegaon (SEG) 766 kms. 10:48 10:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 774 kms. 10:57 10:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Paras (PS) 783 kms. 11:06 11:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gaigaon (GAO) 791 kms. 11:14 11:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Akola Junction (AK) 803 kms. 11:25 11:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Yeulkhed (YAD) 810 kms. 11:35 11:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Borgaon (BGN) 821 kms. 11:42 11:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Katepurna (KTP) 830 kms. 11:48 11:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Murtajapur (MZR) 841 kms. 11:55 12:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Mana (MANA) 853 kms. 12:22 12:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mandura (MNDA) 859 kms. 12:33 12:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kuram (KUM) 867 kms. 12:47 12:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Takli (TKI) 874 kms. 13:01 13:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Badnera Junction (BD) 882 kms. 13:15 13:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Timtala (TMT) 890 kms. 13:26 13:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Malkhed (MLR) 895 kms. 13:29 13:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chandur (CND) 911 kms. 13:40 13:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Dipore (DIP) 917 kms. 13:47 13:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhamangaon (DMN) 928 kms. 13:55 13:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Talni (TLN) 938 kms. 14:05 14:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 948 kms. 14:12 14:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kaotha (KAOT) 955 kms. 14:23 14:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dahegaon (DAE) 964 kms. 14:35 14:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Wardha Junction (WR) 977 kms. 14:52 14:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 3 min.
Sevagram Junction (SEGM) 980 kms. 15:00 15:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Warudkhed (WRD) 983 kms. 15:05 15:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Seloo Road (SLOR) 991 kms. 15:11 15:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tuljapur (TGP) 1001 kms. 15:19 15:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Sindi (SNI) 1010 kms. 15:27 15:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Borkhedi (BOK) 1021 kms. 15:38 15:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Buti Bori (BTBR) 1029 kms. 15:44 15:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gumgaon (GMG) 1038 kms. 15:51 15:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khapti (KRI) 1045 kms. 15:56 15:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ajni (AJNI) 1053 kms. 16:03 16:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 1056 kms. 17:20 17:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 20 min.
Itwari (ITR) 1060 kms. 17:49 17:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kalamna (KAV) 1063 kms. 17:56 17:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kamptee (KP) 1071 kms. 18:12 18:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 1076 kms. 18:17 18:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Salwa (SAL) 1081 kms. 18:21 18:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chacher (CHCR) 1088 kms. 18:25 18:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tharsa (TAR) 1094 kms. 18:29 18:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rewral (RRL) 1100 kms. 18:32 18:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khat (KHAT) 1109 kms. 18:38 18:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhandara Road (BRD) 1119 kms. 18:44 18:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Koka (KOKA) 1127 kms. 18:52 18:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tumsar Road (TMR) 1137 kms. 19:00 19:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.