787 - Madurai Sengottai Passenger has a total of 14 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Madurai Junction to Sengottai and covers a distance of 173 kms. in 3 hours 45 minutes. The Madurai Sengottai Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Madurai Sengottai Passenger departs from Madurai Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 11:25 hrs. and arrives on Sengottai on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 15:10 hrs. It has an average speed of 48 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Madurai Sengottai Passenger
Train Number : 787
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 3 hours 45 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 173
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Madurai Junction
Madurai Sengottai Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Madurai Junction (MDU) 0 kms. 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 7 kms. 11:35 11:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 17 kms. 11:45 11:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sivarakottai (SVK) 27 kms. 11:53 11:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kalligudi (KGD) 32 kms. 11:57 11:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalligudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 43 kms. 12:18 12:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruttangal (TTL) 64 kms. 12:40 12:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mepco Nagar Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sivakasi (SVKS) 67 kms. 12:47 12:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sivakasi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 84 kms. 13:05 13:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Rajapalayam (RJPM) 96 kms. 13:21 13:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajapalaiyam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sankarankovil (SNKL) 128 kms. 13:49 13:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS) 140 kms. 14:03 14:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virasigamani Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kadayanallur (KDNL) 149 kms. 14:21 14:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 165 kms. 14:40 14:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tenkasi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sengottai (SCT) 173 kms. 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday PUNALUR Tamil Nadu Halt