Madurai Sengottai Passenger - 787

787 - Madurai Sengottai Passenger has a total of 14 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Madurai Junction to Sengottai and covers a distance of 173 kms. in 3 hours 45 minutes. The Madurai Sengottai Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Madurai Sengottai Passenger

Train Number

787

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

3 hours 45 minutes

Total Distance Covered

173

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Madurai Junction


Madurai Sengottai Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Madurai Junction (MDU) 0 kms. 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 7 kms. 11:35 11:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 17 kms. 11:45 11:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sivarakottai (SVK) 27 kms. 11:53 11:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kalligudi (KGD) 32 kms. 11:57 11:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalligudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 43 kms. 12:18 12:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruttangal (TTL) 64 kms. 12:40 12:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mepco Nagar Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sivakasi (SVKS) 67 kms. 12:47 12:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sivakasi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 84 kms. 13:05 13:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Rajapalayam (RJPM) 96 kms. 13:21 13:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajapalaiyam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sankarankovil (SNKL) 128 kms. 13:49 13:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS) 140 kms. 14:03 14:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virasigamani Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kadayanallur (KDNL) 149 kms. 14:21 14:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 165 kms. 14:40 14:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tenkasi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sengottai (SCT) 173 kms. 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday PUNALUR Tamil Nadu Halt

Advertisements