Madurai-Kollam Passenger - 56700

56700 - Madurai-Kollam Passenger has a total of 37 halts and 18 Intermediate Stations from Madurai Junction to Kollam Junction and covers a distance of 366 kms. in 10 hours 15 minutes. The Madurai-Kollam Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Madurai-Kollam Passenger

Train Number

56700

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

10 hours 15 minutes

Total Distance Covered

366

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Madurai Junction from platform 3


Madurai-Kollam Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Madurai Junction (MDU) 0 kms. 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 7 kms. 23:00 23:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 18 kms. 23:12 23:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sivarakottai (SVK) 28 kms. 23:18 23:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kalligudi (KGD) 33 kms. 23:20 23:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalligudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 44 kms. 23:25 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 57 kms. 23:45 23:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Satur (SRT) 71 kms. 0:01 0:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 92 kms. 0:19 0:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kadambur (KDU) 114 kms. 0:41 0:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kadambur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 121 kms. 0:53 0:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ottanatham - Maniyachi Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 128 kms. 1:04 1:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Naraikkinar (NRK) 135 kms. 1:23 1:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palayamkottai - Kolathur - Nagalapuram - Aruppukot Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Gangaikondan (GDN) 143 kms. 1:43 1:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 150 kms. 2:02 2:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thalaiyuthu Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 157 kms. 2:20 2:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Melappalaiyam (MP) 161 kms. 2:30 2:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sengulam (SGLM) 173 kms. 2:44 2:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 185 kms. 2:59 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nanguneri Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 192 kms. 3:07 3:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhalapathisamudram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Valliyur (VLY) 199 kms. 3:14 3:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vallioor Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
North Panakudi (NPK) 207 kms. 3:23 3:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Panakudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 217 kms. 3:34 3:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dist. Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tovalai (THX) 220 kms. 3:44 3:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thovalai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 230 kms. 4:10 4:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Halt 20 min.
Nagercoil Town (NJT) 235 kms. 4:36 4:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virani Alur (VRLR) 241 kms. 4:44 4:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Eraniel (ERL) 249 kms. 4:54 4:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Palliyadi (PYD) 257 kms. 5:04 5:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kuzhithurai Main (KZT) 263 kms. 5:14 5:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Marthandam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kuzhithurai West (KZTW) 267 kms. 5:19 5:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Parassala (PASA) 272 kms. 5:29 5:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Parassala Kerala Halt 1 min.
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 277 kms. 5:35 5:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhanuvachapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Amaravila Halt (AMVA) 280 kms. 5:40 5:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 284 kms. 5:44 5:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Balaramapuram (BRAM) 288 kms. 5:56 5:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Balaramapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Nemom (NEM) 294 kms. 6:11 6:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 301 kms. 6:30 6:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ph: 0471-2321622 Kerala Halt 10 min.
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP) 304 kms. 6:44 6:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Halt 1 min.
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 308 kms. 6:50 6:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Halt 1 min.
Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 311 kms. 6:56 6:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 315 kms. 7:01 7:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kaniyapuram (KXP) 319 kms. 7:08 7:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Halt 1 min.
Murukkumpuzha (MQU) 323 kms. 7:19 7:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Murukkumpuzha Kerala Halt 1 min.
Perunguzhi (PGZ) 326 kms. 7:26 7:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Perunguzhi Railway Station Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 330 kms. 7:32 7:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chirayinkeezhu Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kadakkavur (KVU) 333 kms. 7:38 7:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kadakkavoor Kerala Halt 1 min.
Akathumuri (AMY) 336 kms. 7:45 7:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Akathumuri Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 342 kms. 7:54 7:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Edava Kappil Road Kerala Halt 1 min.
Edavai (EVA) 346 kms. 8:02 8:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kappil (KFI) 349 kms. 8:07 8:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kappil Kerala Halt 1 min.
Paravur (PVU) 354 kms. 8:12 8:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Paravoor Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mayyanad (MYY) 357 kms. 8:17 8:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mayyanad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Eravipuram (IRP) 361 kms. 8:24 8:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kollam Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kollam Junction (QLN) 366 kms. 9:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kollam Kerala Halt

Advertisements