56700 - Madurai-Kollam Passenger has a total of 37 halts and 18 Intermediate Stations from Madurai Junction to Kollam Junction and covers a distance of 366 kms. in 10 hours 15 minutes. The Madurai-Kollam Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Madurai-Kollam Passenger departs from Madurai Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 3 at 22:50 hrs. and arrives on Kollam Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 9:05 hrs. It has an average speed of 40 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Madurai-Kollam Passenger
Train Number : 56700
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 10 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 366
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Madurai Junction from platform 3
Madurai-Kollam Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Madurai Junction (MDU) 0 kms. 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 7 kms. 23:00 23:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 18 kms. 23:12 23:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sivarakottai (SVK) 28 kms. 23:18 23:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kalligudi (KGD) 33 kms. 23:20 23:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalligudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 44 kms. 23:25 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 57 kms. 23:45 23:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Satur (SRT) 71 kms. 0:01 0:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sattur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 92 kms. 0:19 0:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kadambur (KDU) 114 kms. 0:41 0:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kadambur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 121 kms. 0:53 0:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ottanatham - Maniyachi Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 128 kms. 1:04 1:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Naraikkinar (NRK) 135 kms. 1:23 1:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palayamkottai - Kolathur - Nagalapuram - Aruppukot Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Gangaikondan (GDN) 143 kms. 1:43 1:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 150 kms. 2:02 2:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thalaiyuthu Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 157 kms. 2:20 2:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Melappalaiyam (MP) 161 kms. 2:30 2:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sengulam (SGLM) 173 kms. 2:44 2:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 185 kms. 2:59 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nanguneri Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 192 kms. 3:07 3:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhalapathisamudram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Valliyur (VLY) 199 kms. 3:14 3:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vallioor Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
North Panakudi (NPK) 207 kms. 3:23 3:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Panakudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 217 kms. 3:34 3:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dist. Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tovalai (THX) 220 kms. 3:44 3:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thovalai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 230 kms. 4:10 4:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Halt 20 min.
Nagercoil Town (NJT) 235 kms. 4:36 4:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virani Alur (VRLR) 241 kms. 4:44 4:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Eraniel (ERL) 249 kms. 4:54 4:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Palliyadi (PYD) 257 kms. 5:04 5:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kuzhithurai Main (KZT) 263 kms. 5:14 5:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Marthandam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kuzhithurai West (KZTW) 267 kms. 5:19 5:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Parassala (PASA) 272 kms. 5:29 5:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Parassala Kerala Halt 1 min.
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 277 kms. 5:35 5:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhanuvachapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Amaravila Halt (AMVA) 280 kms. 5:40 5:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 284 kms. 5:44 5:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Balaramapuram (BRAM) 288 kms. 5:56 5:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Balaramapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Nemom (NEM) 294 kms. 6:11 6:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 301 kms. 6:30 6:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ph: 0471-2321622 Kerala Halt 10 min.
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP) 304 kms. 6:44 6:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Halt 1 min.
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 308 kms. 6:50 6:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Halt 1 min.
Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 311 kms. 6:56 6:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 315 kms. 7:01 7:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kaniyapuram (KXP) 319 kms. 7:08 7:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Halt 1 min.
Murukkumpuzha (MQU) 323 kms. 7:19 7:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Murukkumpuzha Kerala Halt 1 min.
Perunguzhi (PGZ) 326 kms. 7:26 7:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Perunguzhi Railway Station Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 330 kms. 7:32 7:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chirayinkeezhu Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kadakkavur (KVU) 333 kms. 7:38 7:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kadakkavoor Kerala Halt 1 min.
Akathumuri (AMY) 336 kms. 7:45 7:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Akathumuri Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 342 kms. 7:54 7:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Edava Kappil Road Kerala Halt 1 min.
Edavai (EVA) 346 kms. 8:02 8:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kappil (KFI) 349 kms. 8:07 8:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kappil Kerala Halt 1 min.
Paravur (PVU) 354 kms. 8:12 8:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Paravoor Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mayyanad (MYY) 357 kms. 8:17 8:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mayyanad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Eravipuram (IRP) 361 kms. 8:24 8:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kollam Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kollam Junction (QLN) 366 kms. 9:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kollam Kerala Halt