1202 - Madgaon Mumbai CST Ganpati Spl has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Khed to Mumbai Dadar Central. The total distance of 274 kms. is covered in 6 hrs, 16 min. The Madgaon Mumbai CST Ganpati Spl is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Khed Arrival Day at Mumbai Dadar Central
Madgaon Mumbai CST Ganpati Spl 1202 6 hrs, 16 min 274 Monday, Wednesday Monday, Wednesday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Khed (KHED) 0 kms. 1:04 1:06 Monday, Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Diwan Khavati (DWV) 18 kms. 1:28 1:28 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vinhere (VINH) 28 kms. 1:40 1:40 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Karanjadi (KFD) 36 kms. 1:50 1:50 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sape Wamne (SAPE) 44 kms. 2:00 2:00 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Veer (VEER) 72 kms. 2:34 2:36 Monday, Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 78 kms. 2:44 2:44 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mangaon (MNI) 96 kms. 3:08 3:10 Monday, Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Indapur (INP) 103 kms. 3:22 3:22 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kolad (KOL) 113 kms. 3:43 3:43 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Roha (ROHA) 138 kms. 4:30 4:35 Monday, Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Nidi (NIDI) 142 kms. 4:39 4:39 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nagothane (NGTN) 151 kms. 4:49 4:49 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kasu (KASU) 164 kms. 5:04 5:04 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pen (PEN) 178 kms. 5:20 5:20 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR) 189 kms. 5:31 5:31 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Apta (APTA) 198 kms. 5:42 5:42 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rasayani (RSYI) 202 kms. 5:45 5:45 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Somatne (SMNE) 209 kms. 5:53 5:53 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Panvel (PNVL) 215 kms. 6:00 6:05 Monday, Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Kalamboli (KLMC) 220 kms. 6:12 6:12 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Navade Road (NVRD) 223 kms. 6:16 6:16 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Taloja Panchand (TPND) 226 kms. 6:21 6:21 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nilaje (NIIJ) 234 kms. 6:33 6:33 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dativli (DTVL) 239 kms. 6:39 6:39 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Diva (DIVA) 241 kms. 6:42 6:42 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Thane (TNA) 250 kms. 6:55 7:00 Monday, Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Mulund (MLND) 253 kms. 7:02 7:02 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nahur (NHU) 255 kms. 7:04 7:04 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhandup (BND) 256 kms. 7:06 7:06 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 258 kms. 7:08 7:08 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vikhroli (VK) 260 kms. 7:09 7:09 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ghatkopar (GC) 264 kms. 7:13 7:13 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vidyavihar (VVH) 265 kms. 7:14 7:14 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 266 kms. 7:15 7:15 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kurla Junction (CLA) 268 kms. 7:16 7:16 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sion (SIN) 270 kms. 7:18 7:18 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 273 kms. 7:21 7:21 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 274 kms. 7:22 7:25 Monday, Wednesday Halt 3 min.