108 - Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Khed to Mumbai Dadar Central. The total distance of 231 kms. is covered in 6 hrs, 25 min. The Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Khed Arrival Day at Mumbai Dadar Central
Madgaon CST Mumbai(Unreserved Special) 108 6 hrs, 25 min 231 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Khed (KHED) 0 kms. 23:38 23:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Diwan Khavati (DWV) 18 kms. 23:58 23:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vinhere (VINH) 28 kms. 0:09 0:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karanjadi (KFD) 36 kms. 0:17 0:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sape Wamne (SAPE) 44 kms. 0:26 0:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Veer (VEER) 51 kms. 0:33 0:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 57 kms. 1:01 1:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mangaon (MNI) 68 kms. 1:46 1:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Indapur (INP) 75 kms. 2:08 2:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kolad (KOL) 85 kms. 2:41 2:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Roha (ROHA) 98 kms. 3:20 3:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Nidi (NIDI) 102 kms. 3:28 3:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nagothane (NGTN) 111 kms. 3:36 3:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kasu (KASU) 124 kms. 3:48 3:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pen (PEN) 138 kms. 4:00 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR) 149 kms. 4:08 4:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Apta (APTA) 158 kms. 4:17 4:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rasayani (RSYI) 162 kms. 4:20 4:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Somatne (SMNE) 169 kms. 4:25 4:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Panvel (PNVL) 174 kms. 4:30 4:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Kalamboli (KLMC) 179 kms. 4:42 4:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Navade Road (NVRD) 182 kms. 4:45 4:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Taloja Panchand (TPND) 185 kms. 4:50 4:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nilaje (NIIJ) 193 kms. 5:02 5:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dativli (DTVL) 198 kms. 5:07 5:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Diva (DIVA) 200 kms. 5:10 5:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Thane (TNA) 207 kms. 5:20 5:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Mulund (MLND) 210 kms. 5:29 5:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nahur (NHU) 212 kms. 5:33 5:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhandup (BND) 213 kms. 5:36 5:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 215 kms. 5:39 5:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vikhroli (VK) 217 kms. 5:42 5:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ghatkopar (GC) 221 kms. 5:48 5:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vidyavihar (VVH) 222 kms. 5:50 5:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 223 kms. 5:52 5:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kurla Junction (CLA) 225 kms. 5:54 5:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sion (SIN) 227 kms. 5:59 5:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 230 kms. 6:03 6:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 231 kms. 6:05 6:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.