966 - Madgaon Bandra Ganpati Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chiplun to Mumbai Borivali. The total distance of 341 kms. is covered in 8 hrs, 28 min. The Madgaon Bandra Ganpati Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Chiplun Arrival Day at Mumbai Borivali
Madgaon Bandra Ganpati Special 966 8 hrs, 28 min 341 Monday, Friday Monday, Friday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chiplun (CHI) 0 kms. 0:48 0:50 Monday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Anjani (ANO) 16 kms. 1:04 1:04 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Khed (KHED) 41 kms. 1:25 1:26 Monday, Friday Halt 1 min.
Diwan Khavati (DWV) 59 kms. 1:49 1:49 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Vinhere (VINH) 69 kms. 2:03 2:03 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Karanjadi (KFD) 77 kms. 2:13 2:13 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sape Wamne (SAPE) 85 kms. 2:24 2:24 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Veer (VEER) 92 kms. 2:34 2:34 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 99 kms. 2:43 2:43 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mangaon (MNI) 109 kms. 2:57 2:57 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Indapur (INP) 115 kms. 3:05 3:05 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kolad (KOL) 126 kms. 3:20 3:20 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Roha (ROHA) 179 kms. 4:30 4:35 Monday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Nidi (NIDI) 183 kms. 4:39 4:39 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Nagothane (NGTN) 192 kms. 4:49 4:49 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kasu (KASU) 205 kms. 5:04 5:04 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Pen (PEN) 219 kms. 5:20 5:20 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR) 230 kms. 5:31 5:31 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Apta (APTA) 239 kms. 5:42 5:42 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Rasayani (RSYI) 243 kms. 5:45 5:45 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Somatne (SMNE) 250 kms. 5:53 5:53 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Panvel (PNVL) 256 kms. 6:00 6:05 Monday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Kalamboli (KLMC) 261 kms. 6:14 6:14 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Navade Road (NVRD) 264 kms. 6:18 6:18 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Taloja Panchand (TPND) 267 kms. 6:25 6:25 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Nilaje (NIIJ) 275 kms. 6:40 6:40 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dativli (DTVL) 280 kms. 6:48 6:48 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kopar Road (KOPR) 286 kms. 6:59 6:59 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 294 kms. 7:13 7:13 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kharbao (KHBV) 302 kms. 7:28 7:28 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kaman Road (KARD) 310 kms. 7:42 7:42 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Juchandra (JCNR) 316 kms. 7:53 7:53 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 323 kms. 8:05 8:56 Monday, Friday Halt 51 min.
Naigaon (NIG) 327 kms. 9:01 9:01 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 331 kms. 9:06 9:06 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 335 kms. 9:10 9:10 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dahisar (DIC) 338 kms. 9:14 9:14 Monday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 341 kms. 9:18 9:20 Monday, Friday Halt 2 min.