Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger - 77212

77212 - Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger has a total of 18 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction and covers a distance of 78 kms. in 2 hours 20 minutes. The Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger is a DEMU train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger

Train Number

77212

Zone

SCR

Total Journey Time

2 hours 20 minutes

Total Distance Covered

78

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Machilipatnam


Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Machilipatnam (MTM) 0 kms. 7:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt
Chilakalapudi (CLU) 4 kms. 7:26 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pedana (PAV) 10 kms. 7:36 7:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedana Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vadlamannadu (VMD) 18 kms. 7:44 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kavutaram (KVM) 23 kms. 7:52 7:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudlavalleru (GVL) 26 kms. 7:57 7:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gudlavalleru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nujella (NUJ) 31 kms. 8:04 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 37 kms. 8:20 8:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Dosapadu (DPD) 43 kms. 8:30 8:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ventrapragada (VPG) 45 kms. 8:36 8:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Indupalli (IDP) 49 kms. 8:41 8:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tarigoppula (TGU) 53 kms. 8:47 8:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tenneru (TNRU) 56 kms. 8:51 8:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Manthena Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Uppalur (UPL) 59 kms. 8:57 8:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Nidamanuru (NDM) 64 kms. 9:05 9:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Ramavarappadu (RMV) 70 kms. 9:14 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Satya Narayanapuram (STPM) 74 kms. 9:22 9:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 78 kms. 9:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt

Advertisements