77212 - Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger has a total of 18 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction and covers a distance of 78 kms. in 2 hours 20 minutes. The Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger is a DEMU train that comes under railways.
Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger departs from Machilipatnam on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 7:20 hrs. and arrives on Vijayawada Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 9:40 hrs. It has an average speed of 39 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger
Train Number : 77212
Zone : SCR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 20 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 78
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Machilipatnam
Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Machilipatnam (MTM) 0 kms. 7:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt
Chilakalapudi (CLU) 4 kms. 7:26 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pedana (PAV) 10 kms. 7:36 7:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedana Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vadlamannadu (VMD) 18 kms. 7:44 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kavutaram (KVM) 23 kms. 7:52 7:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudlavalleru (GVL) 26 kms. 7:57 7:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gudlavalleru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nujella (NUJ) 31 kms. 8:04 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 37 kms. 8:20 8:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Dosapadu (DPD) 43 kms. 8:30 8:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ventrapragada (VPG) 45 kms. 8:36 8:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Indupalli (IDP) 49 kms. 8:41 8:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tarigoppula (TGU) 53 kms. 8:47 8:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tenneru (TNRU) 56 kms. 8:51 8:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Manthena Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Uppalur (UPL) 59 kms. 8:57 8:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Nidamanuru (NDM) 64 kms. 9:05 9:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Ramavarappadu (RMV) 70 kms. 9:14 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Satya Narayanapuram (STPM) 74 kms. 9:22 9:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 78 kms. 9:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt