Maa Tara Express - 13188

13188 - Maa Tara Express has a total of 9 halts and 43 Intermediate Stations from Rampur Hat to Kolkata Sealdah and covers a distance of 226 kms. in 4 hours 40 minutes. The Maa Tara Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Maa Tara Express

Train Number

13188

Zone

ER

Total Journey Time

4 hours 40 minutes

Total Distance Covered

226

Departs On

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Rampur Hat from platform 3


Maa Tara Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Rampur Hat (RPH) 0 kms. 14:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rampurhat West Bengal Halt
Tarapith Road (TPF) 7 kms. 14:13 14:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tarapith Road West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sainthia (SNT) 28 kms. 14:35 14:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Birbhum District West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bataspur (BSLE) 31 kms. 14:38 14:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 2B West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 41 kms. 14:46 14:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Birbhum West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kopai (KPLE) 49 kms. 14:53 14:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 2B West Bengal Intermediate Station
Prantik (PNE) 57 kms. 14:58 14:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Bengal West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 61 kms. 15:02 15:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bolpur West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Bhedia (BDH) 69 kms. 15:11 15:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhedia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 74 kms. 15:15 15:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 2B West Bengal Intermediate Station
Guskara (GKH) 80 kms. 15:21 15:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guskhara West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Noadar Dhal (NRX) 86 kms. 15:33 15:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Bengal West Bengal Intermediate Station
Banpas (BPS) 90 kms. 15:39 15:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday BOPAS STN Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 94 kms. 15:46 15:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khana Junction (KAN) 100 kms. 15:56 15:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
Talit (TIT) 105 kms. 16:05 16:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 2B West Bengal Intermediate Station
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 112 kms. 16:17 16:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bardhaman West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Gangpur (GRP) 119 kms. 16:26 16:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gangpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Saktigarh (SKG) 124 kms. 16:31 16:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saktigarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Palsit (PLAE) 127 kms. 16:35 16:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palsit West Bengal Intermediate Station
Rasulpur (RSLR) 131 kms. 16:38 16:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rasulpur - Kuchut Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nimo (NMF) 134 kms. 16:41 16:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nimo West Bengal Intermediate Station
Memari (MYM) 137 kms. 16:44 16:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Memari West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bagila (BGF) 140 kms. 16:47 16:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bagila West Bengal Intermediate Station
Debipur (DBP) 144 kms. 16:52 16:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Debipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bainchi (BOI) 149 kms. 16:56 16:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Singarkon West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bainchigram (BCGM) 151 kms. 16:59 16:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bainchigram West Bengal Intermediate Station
Simlagarh (SLG) 153 kms. 17:01 17:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Simlagarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Pundooah (PDA) 158 kms. 17:06 17:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pandua West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khanyan (KHN) 164 kms. 17:11 17:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khanyan West Bengal Intermediate Station
Talandu (TLO) 169 kms. 17:17 17:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Talandu - Sultangacha Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Magra (MUG) 172 kms. 17:20 17:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Magra West Bengal Intermediate Station
Adi Saptagram (ADST) 176 kms. 17:24 17:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bandel Junction (BDC) 180 kms. 17:28 17:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Grand Trunk Rd West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 182 kms. 17:36 17:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hooghly West Bengal Intermediate Station
Garifa (GFAE) 185 kms. 17:43 17:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Naihati Junction (NH) 189 kms. 17:52 17:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Kankinara (KNR) 192 kms. 17:58 17:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jagadal (JGDL) 194 kms. 18:00 18:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Shyamnagar (SNR) 197 kms. 18:05 18:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shyamnagar West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ichhapur (IP) 200 kms. 18:09 18:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ichapur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Palta (PTF) 202 kms. 18:12 18:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Barrackpore (BP) 204 kms. 18:15 18:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barrackpore West Bengal Intermediate Station
Titagarh (TGH) 206 kms. 18:18 18:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khardaha (KDH) 208 kms. 18:21 18:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sodpur (SEP) 211 kms. 18:25 18:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Agarpara (AGP) 213 kms. 18:27 18:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belgharia (BLH) 216 kms. 18:31 18:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 220 kms. 18:37 18:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 223 kms. 18:41 18:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt (SGBA) 225 kms. 18:44 18:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 226 kms. 18:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt

Advertisements