12004 - Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Aligarh Junction to Etawah. The total distance of 170 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 41 min. The Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Express is a Shatabdi train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Aligarh Junction Arrival Day at Etawah
Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Express 12004 1 hrs, 41 min 170 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 0 kms. 7:50 7:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Daud Khan (DAQ) 7 kms. 7:56 7:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mandrak (MXK) 14 kms. 8:00 8:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sasni (SNS) 19 kms. 8:03 8:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hathras Junction (HRS) 30 kms. 8:10 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pora (PORA) 40 kms. 8:16 8:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jalesar Road (JLS) 50 kms. 8:22 8:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chamrola (CMR) 57 kms. 8:26 8:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barhan (BRN) 63 kms. 8:30 8:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tundla Junction (TDL) 78 kms. 8:38 8:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hirangaon (HNG) 89 kms. 8:45 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Firozabad (FZD) 95 kms. 8:48 8:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Makkhanpur (MNR) 105 kms. 8:54 8:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 115 kms. 9:00 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kaurara (KAA) 125 kms. 9:07 9:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhadan (BDN) 135 kms. 9:12 9:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Balrai (BBL) 142 kms. 9:16 9:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jaswantnagar (JGR) 154 kms. 9:23 9:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sarai Bhopat (SB) 161 kms. 9:28 9:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Etawah (ETW) 170 kms. 9:33 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.