Moradabad (MB) to New Delhi (NDLS)

4201 - Lucknow Mathura Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Moradabad (MB) to New Delhi (NDLS). The total distance of 167 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 15 min. The Lucknow Mathura Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Lucknow Mathura Express

Train Number

4201

Total Journey Time

4 hrs, 15 min

Total Distance Covered

167

Departure Day from Moradabad (MB)

Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at New Delhi (NDLS)

Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Moradabad (MB) 0 kms. 3:55 4:05 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 12 kms. 4:22 4:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 12 kms. 4:22 4:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hakimpur (HKP) 17 kms. 4:28 4:28 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 20 kms. 4:33 4:33 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kaialsa (KIV) 24 kms. 4:39 4:39 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amroha (AMRO) 31 kms. 4:48 4:48 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kafurpur (KFPR) 42 kms. 5:04 5:04 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mahesra (MHHR) 45 kms. 5:08 5:08 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 53 kms. 5:20 5:20 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kankather (KHE) 61 kms. 5:31 5:31 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 67 kms. 5:40 5:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Simbhooli (SMBL) 84 kms. 6:02 6:02 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar (GMS) 91 kms. 6:12 6:12 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kuchesar Road (QXR) 93 kms. 6:16 6:16 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Babugarh (BBO) 96 kms. 6:20 6:20 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hapur (HPU) 104 kms. 6:31 6:31 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kastla Kasambad (KKMB) 111 kms. 6:40 6:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pilkhua (PKW) 115 kms. 6:47 6:47 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dasna (DS) 127 kms. 7:04 7:04 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 130 kms. 7:08 7:08 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mahrauli (MFH) 134 kms. 7:12 7:12 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghaziabad (GZB) 141 kms. 7:23 7:25 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sahibabad (SBB) 148 kms. 7:40 7:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chander Nagar (CNJ) 152 kms. 7:48 7:48 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) 154 kms. 7:52 7:52 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) 154 kms. 7:53 7:53 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 164 kms. 8:13 8:13 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 165 kms. 8:16 8:16 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
New Delhi (NDLS) 167 kms. 8:20 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt

Advertisements