64205 - Lucknow Kanpur EMU has a total of 13 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Lucknow to Kanpur Central and covers a distance of 72 kms. in 1 hours 40 minutes. The Lucknow Kanpur EMU is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Lucknow Kanpur EMU departs from Lucknow on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 9:35 hrs. and arrives on Kanpur Central on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 11:15 hrs. It has an average speed of 48 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Lucknow Kanpur EMU
Train Number : 64205
Zone : NR
Total Journey Time : 1 hours 40 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 72
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Lucknow
Lucknow Kanpur EMU Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Lucknow (LKO) 0 kms. 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Charbagh Uttar Pradesh Halt
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 0 kms. 9:35 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manak Nagar (MKG) 5 kms. 9:47 9:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alambagh Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Amausi (AMS) 11 kms. 9:53 9:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Piparsand (POF) 17 kms. 9:59 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 25A Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Harauni (HRN) 23 kms. 10:05 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jaitipur (JTU) 28 kms. 10:12 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kusumbhi (KVX) 34 kms. 10:17 10:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ajgain (AJ) 39 kms. 10:22 10:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sonik (SIC) 45 kms. 10:29 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Unnao Junction (ON) 55 kms. 10:37 10:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Magarwara (MGW) 61 kms. 10:50 10:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 68 kms. 11:03 11:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kanpur Central (CNB) 72 kms. 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt