Lucknow Kanpur EMU - 64205

64205 - Lucknow Kanpur EMU has a total of 13 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Lucknow to Kanpur Central and covers a distance of 72 kms. in 1 hours 40 minutes. The Lucknow Kanpur EMU is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Lucknow Kanpur EMU

Train Number

64205

Zone

NR

Total Journey Time

1 hours 40 minutes

Total Distance Covered

72

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Lucknow


Lucknow Kanpur EMU Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Lucknow (LKO) 0 kms. 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Charbagh Uttar Pradesh Halt
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 0 kms. 9:35 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manak Nagar (MKG) 5 kms. 9:47 9:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alambagh Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Amausi (AMS) 11 kms. 9:53 9:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Piparsand (POF) 17 kms. 9:59 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 25A Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Harauni (HRN) 23 kms. 10:05 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jaitipur (JTU) 28 kms. 10:12 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kusumbhi (KVX) 34 kms. 10:17 10:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ajgain (AJ) 39 kms. 10:22 10:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sonik (SIC) 45 kms. 10:29 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Unnao Junction (ON) 55 kms. 10:37 10:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Magarwara (MGW) 61 kms. 10:50 10:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 68 kms. 11:03 11:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kanpur Central (CNB) 72 kms. 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt

Advertisements