09408S - Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Special has a total of 18 halts and 159 Intermediate Stations from Lucknow Junction to Ahmedabad Junction and covers a distance of 1191 kms. in 24 hours 10 minutes. The Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Special departs from Lucknow Junction on Tuesday at 8:45 hrs. and arrives on Ahmedabad Junction on Wednesday at 8:55 hrs. It has an average speed of 51 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Special
Train Number : 09408S
Zone : NER
Total Journey Time : 24 hours 10 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1191
Departs on : Tuesday
Departs From : Lucknow Junction
Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Special Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 0 kms. 8:45 Tuesday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Halt
Manak Nagar (MKG) 5 kms. 8:50 8:50 Tuesday Alambagh Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amausi (AMS) 11 kms. 8:56 8:56 Tuesday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Piparsand (POF) 17 kms. 9:02 9:02 Tuesday National Highway 25A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harauni (HRN) 23 kms. 9:09 9:09 Tuesday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaitipur (JTU) 28 kms. 9:14 9:14 Tuesday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kusumbhi (KVX) 33 kms. 9:20 9:20 Tuesday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ajgain (AJ) 39 kms. 9:26 9:26 Tuesday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sonik (SIC) 45 kms. 9:32 9:32 Tuesday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unnao Junction (ON) 54 kms. 9:42 9:42 Tuesday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Magarwara (MGW) 61 kms. 9:48 9:48 Tuesday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 68 kms. 9:56 9:56 Tuesday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 72 kms. 10:00 10:05 Tuesday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Govindpuri (GOY) 76 kms. 10:11 10:11 Tuesday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Panki (PNK) 83 kms. 10:21 10:21 Tuesday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhaupur (BPU) 95 kms. 10:37 10:37 Tuesday Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maitha (MTO) 105 kms. 10:50 10:50 Tuesday MDR 78C Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Roshan Mau (RMW) 109 kms. 10:56 10:56 Tuesday Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rura (RURA) 116 kms. 11:07 11:07 Tuesday Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ambiapur (AAP) 125 kms. 11:19 11:19 Tuesday Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhinjhak (JJK) 135 kms. 11:33 11:33 Tuesday Auraiya Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Para Jani Halt (PJY) 141 kms. 11:41 11:41 Tuesday Para Jani Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanchausi (KNS) 155 kms. 12:01 12:01 Tuesday State Highway 21 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Phaphund (PHD) 162 kms. 12:11 12:11 Tuesday Auraiya Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pata (PATA) 168 kms. 12:18 12:18 Tuesday Phaphund Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Achalda (ULD) 172 kms. 12:24 12:24 Tuesday Dist. Auraiya(05688-1072) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 176 kms. 12:30 12:30 Tuesday Phaphund Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samhon (SHW) 181 kms. 12:37 12:37 Tuesday Samahon Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bharthana (BNT) 192 kms. 12:51 12:51 Tuesday Bharthana Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ekdil (EKL) 202 kms. 13:05 13:05 Tuesday Sarai Ikdil Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Etawah (ETW) 212 kms. 13:19 13:19 Tuesday Distt. Etawah Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sarai Bhopat (SB) 220 kms. 13:31 13:31 Tuesday Etawah(05688-1072) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaswantnagar (JGR) 227 kms. 13:41 13:41 Tuesday Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balrai (BBL) 240 kms. 13:58 13:58 Tuesday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhadan (BDN) 247 kms. 14:08 14:08 Tuesday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaurara (KAA) 256 kms. 14:21 14:21 Tuesday Firozabad Distt Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 267 kms. 14:36 14:36 Tuesday District Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Makkhanpur (MNR) 277 kms. 14:50 14:50 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Firozabad (FZD) 287 kms. 15:04 15:04 Tuesday Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hirangaon (HNG) 293 kms. 15:12 15:12 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tundla Junction (TDL) 302 kms. 15:25 15:27 Tuesday Tundla Distt.Firozabad U.P. Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Etmadpur (ETUE) 306 kms. 15:39 15:39 Tuesday Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kuberpur (KBP) 313 kms. 16:00 16:00 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chhalesar (CHLR) 317 kms. 16:13 16:13 Tuesday Agra Cantt Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 322 kms. 16:30 16:30 Tuesday Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Agra Fort (AF) 324 kms. 16:35 16:40 Tuesday Agra (North Central Railways) Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 326 kms. 16:42 16:42 Tuesday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bichpuri (BCP) 335 kms. 16:51 16:51 Tuesday Agra District Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raibha (RAI) 345 kms. 17:03 17:03 Tuesday Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Achhnera Junction (AH) 350 kms. 17:08 17:08 Tuesday Agra District Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chiksana (CIK) 360 kms. 17:19 17:19 Tuesday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ikran (IK) 365 kms. 17:24 17:24 Tuesday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 371 kms. 17:30 17:30 Tuesday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 377 kms. 17:38 17:38 Tuesday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Helak (HK) 396 kms. 17:58 17:58 Tuesday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Paprera (PPEA) 400 kms. 18:02 18:02 Tuesday Nadbai Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nadbai (NBI) 406 kms. 18:09 18:09 Tuesday Nadbai Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 414 kms. 18:18 18:18 Tuesday Tarcherra Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kheril (KL) 422 kms. 18:26 18:26 Tuesday Kherli Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dantla (DTF) 430 kms. 18:35 18:35 Tuesday Dantla Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ghosrana (GOS) 435 kms. 18:40 18:40 Tuesday Kheril Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 443 kms. 18:49 18:49 Tuesday Mandawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhuda (BUDA) 447 kms. 18:53 18:53 Tuesday Kheril Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Karanpura (KPO) 450 kms. 18:56 18:56 Tuesday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhajera (BJRA) 452 kms. 18:59 18:59 Tuesday Mandawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Biwai (BW) 456 kms. 19:02 19:02 Tuesday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 459 kms. 19:06 19:06 Tuesday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 475 kms. 19:23 19:25 Tuesday Bandikui Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Arnia (ARNA) 481 kms. 19:31 19:31 Tuesday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kolvagram (KVGM) 486 kms. 19:36 19:36 Tuesday Bandikui Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhan Kari (BAK) 493 kms. 19:42 19:42 Tuesday Dausa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dausa (DO) 504 kms. 19:52 19:56 Tuesday Dausa Rajasthan Halt 4 min.
Bhandana (BNDN) 511 kms. 20:02 20:02 Tuesday Banskho Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jatwara (JW) 516 kms. 20:05 20:05 Tuesday Dausa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banskho (BSKO) 523 kms. 20:11 20:11 Tuesday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jhir (JHIR) 526 kms. 20:13 20:13 Tuesday Kanauta Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bassi (BAI) 533 kms. 20:19 20:19 Tuesday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kanauta (KUT) 542 kms. 20:26 20:26 Tuesday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Khatipura (KWP) 549 kms. 20:31 20:31 Tuesday Gandhinagar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 555 kms. 20:36 20:36 Tuesday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 560 kms. 20:40 20:42 Tuesday Jaipur Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Jaipur Junction (JP) 565 kms. 20:50 21:00 Tuesday jaipur Rajasthan Halt 10 min.
Kanakpura (KKU) 574 kms. 21:08 21:08 Tuesday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhanakya (DNK) 584 kms. 21:16 21:16 Tuesday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 587 kms. 21:19 21:19 Tuesday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bobas (BOBS) 594 kms. 21:25 21:25 Tuesday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 602 kms. 21:31 21:31 Tuesday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhinda (DHND) 607 kms. 21:36 21:36 Tuesday MDR 59 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Hirnoda (HDA) 611 kms. 21:40 21:40 Tuesday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Phulera Junction (FL) 620 kms. 21:47 21:49 Tuesday Phulera Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Naraina (NRI) 630 kms. 21:58 21:58 Tuesday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sakhun (SK) 642 kms. 22:08 22:08 Tuesday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sali (SALI) 649 kms. 22:14 22:14 Tuesday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gahlota (GLTA) 653 kms. 22:18 22:18 Tuesday Kishangarh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Tiloniya (TL) 660 kms. 22:24 22:24 Tuesday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kishangarh (KSG) 671 kms. 22:33 22:35 Tuesday Kishangarh Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Gegal Akhri (GEK) 676 kms. 22:43 22:43 Tuesday Kishangarh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ladpura (LR) 680 kms. 22:50 22:50 Tuesday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Madar (MD) 686 kms. 22:58 22:58 Tuesday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ajmer Junction (AII) 700 kms. 23:20 23:30 Tuesday Ajmer Rajasthan Halt 10 min.
Daurai (DOZ) 707 kms. 23:38 23:38 Tuesday Madar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Saradhna (SDH) 721 kms. 23:53 23:53 Tuesday Mangaliyawas Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Makrera (MKRA) 723 kms. 23:56 23:56 Tuesday Kharwa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mangaliyawas (MLI) 726 kms. 0:00 0:00 Wednesday Mangaliyawas Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Lamana (LNA) 731 kms. 0:05 0:05 Wednesday Beawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kharwa (KRW) 737 kms. 0:12 0:12 Wednesday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Piplaj (PPF) 743 kms. 0:19 0:19 Wednesday Beawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Beawar (BER) 752 kms. 0:30 0:30 Wednesday Beawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Amarpura (APA) 758 kms. 0:36 0:36 Wednesday Kharwa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sendra (SEU) 763 kms. 0:42 0:42 Wednesday Sendra Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bar (BAR) 773 kms. 0:54 0:54 Wednesday Haripur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Haripur (HP) 785 kms. 1:08 1:08 Wednesday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Guriya (GRI) 793 kms. 1:17 1:17 Wednesday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Chandawal (CNL) 807 kms. 1:32 1:32 Wednesday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 812 kms. 1:38 1:38 Wednesday Haripur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bagri Nagar (BQN) 813 kms. 1:40 1:40 Wednesday Marwar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sojat Road (SOD) 818 kms. 1:45 1:45 Wednesday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhesana (BFY) 824 kms. 1:52 1:52 Wednesday Marwar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhareshwar (DRS) 831 kms. 1:59 1:59 Wednesday Sojat Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Marwar Junction (MJ) 840 kms. 2:10 2:18 Wednesday Marwar Junction Rajasthan Halt 8 min.
Auwa (AUWA) 849 kms. 2:25 2:25 Wednesday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 856 kms. 2:31 2:31 Wednesday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhinwaliya (BWA) 862 kms. 2:36 2:36 Wednesday Pindwara Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Somesar (SOS) 868 kms. 2:41 2:41 Wednesday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jawali (JAL) 876 kms. 2:48 2:48 Wednesday Rania Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 884 kms. 2:55 2:55 Wednesday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Rani (RANI) 892 kms. 3:01 3:01 Wednesday Rania Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Khimel (KZQ) 898 kms. 3:07 3:07 Wednesday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Falna (FA) 906 kms. 3:13 3:15 Wednesday Falna Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Biroliya (BRLY) 914 kms. 3:22 3:22 Wednesday Biroliya Rd Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 922 kms. 3:28 3:28 Wednesday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mori Bera (MOI) 932 kms. 3:36 3:36 Wednesday Nana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kothar (KTR) 938 kms. 3:41 3:41 Wednesday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nana (NANA) 944 kms. 3:46 3:46 Wednesday Nana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Keshavganj (KVJ) 953 kms. 3:54 3:54 Wednesday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sirohi Road (SOH) 961 kms. 4:00 4:00 Wednesday Pindwara Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banas (BNS) 971 kms. 4:08 4:08 Wednesday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 979 kms. 4:15 4:15 Wednesday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhimana (BMN) 986 kms. 4:21 4:21 Wednesday Abu Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kivarli (KWI) 996 kms. 4:29 4:29 Wednesday Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Morthala (MXO) 999 kms. 4:31 4:31 Wednesday NH 14 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Abu Road (ABR) 1005 kms. 4:36 4:46 Wednesday Dist. Sirohi Rajasthan Halt 10 min.
Maval (MAA) 1013 kms. 4:58 4:58 Wednesday National Highway 14 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 1021 kms. 5:10 5:10 Wednesday Amirgadh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sarotra Road (SZA) 1027 kms. 5:18 5:18 Wednesday Sarotra Gujarat Intermediate Station
Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 1034 kms. 5:29 5:29 Wednesday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jethi (JTY) 1040 kms. 5:39 5:39 Wednesday BANASKANTHA Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chitrasani (CTT) 1045 kms. 5:45 5:45 Wednesday Chitrasani Gujarat Intermediate Station
Karjoda (KRJD) 1050 kms. 5:53 5:53 Wednesday Chhapi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 1058 kms. 6:05 6:07 Wednesday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Umardashi (UM) 1066 kms. 6:16 6:16 Wednesday Chitrasani Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhapi (CHP) 1074 kms. 6:24 6:24 Wednesday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dharewada (DRW) 1082 kms. 6:32 6:32 Wednesday Unjha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Siddhpur (SID) 1087 kms. 6:38 6:38 Wednesday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kamli (KMLI) 1094 kms. 6:44 6:44 Wednesday Chhapi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Unjha (UJA) 1101 kms. 6:52 6:52 Wednesday Unjha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 1112 kms. 7:03 7:03 Wednesday Mahesana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 1123 kms. 7:15 7:17 Wednesday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Shobhasan (SXS) 1131 kms. 7:25 7:25 Wednesday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jagudan (JDN) 1133 kms. 7:28 7:28 Wednesday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 1141 kms. 7:36 7:36 Wednesday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 1144 kms. 7:40 7:40 Wednesday State Highway 217 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 1148 kms. 7:45 7:45 Wednesday Jagudan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ghumasan (GUS) 1150 kms. 7:47 7:47 Wednesday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 1155 kms. 7:52 7:52 Wednesday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pansar (PN) 1157 kms. 7:55 7:55 Wednesday Palanpur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 1160 kms. 7:57 7:57 Wednesday Khodiyar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhatral (CTRL) 1161 kms. 7:59 7:59 Wednesday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 1165 kms. 8:03 8:03 Wednesday Kalol Gujarat Intermediate Station
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 1169 kms. 8:07 8:07 Wednesday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 1176 kms. 8:15 8:15 Wednesday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 1179 kms. 8:18 8:18 Wednesday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 1181 kms. 8:20 8:20 Wednesday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 1183 kms. 8:23 8:23 Wednesday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 1185 kms. 8:25 8:25 Wednesday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 1185 kms. 8:25 8:27 Wednesday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 1191 kms. 8:55 Wednesday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt