Pipariya (PPI) to Satna (STA)

1055 - LTT Varanasi Unreserved Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Pipariya (PPI) to Satna (STA). The total distance of 367 kms. is covered in 5 hrs, 7 min. The LTT Varanasi Unreserved Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

LTT Varanasi Unreserved Special

Train Number

1055

Total Journey Time

5 hrs, 7 min

Total Distance Covered

367

Departure Day from Pipariya (PPI)

Wednesday, Friday

Arrival Day at Satna (STA)

Wednesday, Friday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Pipariya (PPI) 0 kms. 2:36 2:38 Wednesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Bankhedi (BKH) 19 kms. 2:50 2:50 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Junehta (JHT) 25 kms. 2:54 2:54 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Salichauka Road (SCKR) 35 kms. 3:00 3:00 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Gadarwara (GAR) 49 kms. 3:08 3:08 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bohani (BNE) 62 kms. 3:16 3:16 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Karapgaon (KFY) 69 kms. 3:21 3:21 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kareli (KY) 77 kms. 3:26 3:26 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Narsinghpur (NU) 94 kms. 3:36 3:38 Wednesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Ghatpindrai (GPC) 100 kms. 3:42 3:42 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Belkhera (BELD) 105 kms. 3:46 3:46 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Karak Bel (KKB) 110 kms. 3:50 3:50 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Shridham (SRID) 125 kms. 4:01 4:01 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bikrampur (BMR) 137 kms. 4:10 4:10 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bhitoni (BHTN) 148 kms. 4:18 4:18 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bheraghat (BRGT) 162 kms. 4:28 4:28 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kachhpura (KEQ) 173 kms. 4:36 4:36 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Madan Mahal (MML) 175 kms. 4:38 4:38 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 176 kms. 4:38 4:38 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 178 kms. 4:40 4:50 Wednesday, Friday Halt 10 min.
Kanchanpur Road (KNC) 183 kms. 4:54 4:54 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Adhartal (ADTL) 186 kms. 4:56 4:56 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Deori (DOE) 195 kms. 5:03 5:03 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Gosalpur (GSPR) 205 kms. 5:11 5:11 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sihora Road (SHR) 216 kms. 5:20 5:20 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dundi (DDCE) 231 kms. 5:31 5:31 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 241 kms. 5:38 5:38 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sansarpur (SNRR) 246 kms. 5:42 5:42 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Niwar (NWR) 263 kms. 5:56 5:56 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 265 kms. 5:57 5:57 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Katni (KTE) 269 kms. 6:00 6:05 Wednesday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Patwara (PTWA) 272 kms. 6:08 6:08 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Jukehi (JKE) 286 kms. 6:18 6:18 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Pakara Road (PKRD) 296 kms. 6:27 6:27 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Amdara (UDR) 307 kms. 6:35 6:35 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bhadanpur (BUU) 319 kms. 6:44 6:44 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Maihar (MYR) 332 kms. 6:55 6:57 Wednesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Unchhera (UHR) 350 kms. 7:22 7:22 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Lagargawan (LGCE) 360 kms. 7:35 7:35 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Satna (STA) 367 kms. 7:45 7:55 Wednesday, Friday Halt 10 min.

Advertisements