Lokshakti Express - 19143

19143 - Lokshakti Express has a total of 22 halts and 69 Intermediate Stations from Mumbai B to Ahmedabad Junction and covers a distance of 481 kms. in 9 hours 10 minutes. The Lokshakti Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Lokshakti Express

Train Number

19143

Zone

WR

Total Journey Time

9 hours 10 minutes

Total Distance Covered

481

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Mumbai B from platform 3


Lokshakti Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 0 kms. 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt
Khar (KHAR) 1 kms. 19:42 19:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Santa Cruz (STC) 2 kms. 19:47 19:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vile Parle (VLP) 4 kms. 19:53 19:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 7 kms. 20:01 20:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Jogeshwari (JOS) 9 kms. 20:06 20:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Goregaon (GMN) 12 kms. 20:11 20:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Malad (MDD) 15 kms. 20:15 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kandivli (KILE) 17 kms. 20:19 20:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 19 kms. 20:22 20:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Dahisar (DIC) 21 kms. 20:27 20:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 25 kms. 20:31 20:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mira Bhayandar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 28 kms. 20:35 20:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Naigaon (NIG) 33 kms. 20:41 20:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Naigaon West Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 36 kms. 20:45 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Dist. Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 41 kms. 20:51 20:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nallasopara station Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 45 kms. 20:56 20:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vaitarna (VTN) 54 kms. 21:05 21:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Saphale (SAH) 62 kms. 21:12 21:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Kelva Road (KLV) 68 kms. 21:20 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 76 kms. 21:26 21:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palghar Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Umroli (UOI) 82 kms. 21:34 21:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 88 kms. 21:39 21:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Boisar Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vangaon (VGN) 97 kms. 21:50 21:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dahanu Road (DRD) 109 kms. 22:01 22:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dahanu Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Gholvad (GVD) 120 kms. 22:11 22:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gholvad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bordi Road (BRRD) 125 kms. 22:14 22:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bordi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Umbargam Road (UBR) 129 kms. 22:17 22:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Umbergaon Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sanjan (SJN) 135 kms. 22:20 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sanjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhilad (BLD) 146 kms. 22:28 22:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhilad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Karambeli (KEB) 151 kms. 22:32 22:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vapi (VAPI) 159 kms. 22:37 22:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Udvada (UVD) 169 kms. 22:50 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Udvada Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 175 kms. 22:56 22:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Atul (ATUL) 179 kms. 23:00 23:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Valsad (BL) 183 kms. 23:05 23:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Dungri (DGI) 192 kms. 23:15 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Joravasan (JRS) 197 kms. 23:20 23:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Joravasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 202 kms. 23:24 23:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bilimora Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Amalsad (AML) 208 kms. 23:30 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amalsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ancheli (ACL) 211 kms. 23:33 23:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navsari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vedchha (VDH) 215 kms. 23:36 23:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navsari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Navsari (NVS) 223 kms. 23:42 23:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Maroli (MRL) 231 kms. 23:57 23:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maroli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 238 kms. 0:06 0:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sachin Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 244 kms. 0:15 0:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Udhna Junction (UDN) 249 kms. 0:22 0:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 252 kms. 0:27 0:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Utran (URN) 256 kms. 0:35 0:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 259 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 263 kms. 0:41 0:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amroli Sayan Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 266 kms. 0:43 0:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sayan Satellite town Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 273 kms. 0:49 0:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 276 kms. 0:52 0:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 283 kms. 0:58 1:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Hathuran (HAT) 287 kms. 1:03 1:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kosamba Gujarat Intermediate Station
Panoli (PAO) 295 kms. 1:10 1:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Panoli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 302 kms. 1:15 1:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ankleshwar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bharuch Junction (BH) 311 kms. 1:30 1:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Chavaj (CVJ) 316 kms. 1:36 1:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bharuch Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 323 kms. 1:42 1:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nabipur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 330 kms. 1:48 1:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 336 kms. 1:54 1:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palej Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 344 kms. 2:00 2:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 352 kms. 2:07 2:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 352 kms. 2:07 2:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 359 kms. 2:14 2:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday GIDC Industrial Area Gujarat Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 363 kms. 2:17 2:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 367 kms. 2:20 2:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 373 kms. 2:25 2:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vishvamitri (VS) 379 kms. 2:30 2:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 381 kms. 2:32 2:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Bajva (BJW) 388 kms. 2:43 2:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 392 kms. 2:47 2:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vadodara District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 396 kms. 2:50 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nandesari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 401 kms. 2:55 2:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vasad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 406 kms. 2:59 2:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vadod (VXD) 410 kms. 3:03 3:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Anand District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 417 kms. 3:09 3:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Anand Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 424 kms. 3:18 3:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanjari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Utarsanda (UTD) 430 kms. 3:24 3:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Uttarsanda Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 435 kms. 3:29 3:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nadiad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Gothaj (GTE) 447 kms. 3:41 3:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 453 kms. 3:46 3:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahemdavad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Nenpur (NEP) 457 kms. 3:55 3:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 460 kms. 4:00 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 464 kms. 4:07 4:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 468 kms. 4:13 4:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 473 kms. 4:21 4:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Maninagar (MAN) 477 kms. 4:28 4:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 481 kms. 4:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt

Advertisements