15604 - Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Digboi to Naharkatiya. The total distance of 61 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 42 min. The Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Digboi Arrival Day at Naharkatiya
Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express 15604 1 hrs, 42 min 61 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Digboi (DBY) 0 kms. 15:45 15:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tingrai (TII) 13 kms. 16:00 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Makum Junction (MJN) 26 kms. 16:15 16:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tinsukia Junction (TSK) 34 kms. 16:34 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 36 kms. 16:50 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Charali (CGF) 45 kms. 17:09 17:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bordubi Road (BDT) 47 kms. 17:11 17:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Duliajan (DJG) 52 kms. 17:16 17:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Naharkatiya (NHK) 61 kms. 17:28 17:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.