Digboi (DBY) to Naharkatiya (NHK)

15604 - Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Digboi (DBY) to Naharkatiya (NHK). The total distance of 61 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 42 min. The Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express

Train Number

15604

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 42 min

Total Distance Covered

61

Departure Day from Digboi (DBY)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Naharkatiya (NHK)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Digboi (DBY) 0 kms. 15:45 15:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tingrai (TII) 13 kms. 16:00 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Makum Junction (MJN) 26 kms. 16:15 16:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tinsukia Junction (TSK) 34 kms. 16:34 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 36 kms. 16:50 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Charali (CGF) 45 kms. 17:09 17:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bordubi Road (BDT) 47 kms. 17:11 17:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Duliajan (DJG) 52 kms. 17:16 17:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Naharkatiya (NHK) 61 kms. 17:28 17:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements